Breednet Results

WALCHA - Friday, February 8

Race 1 - Graziers Cup (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.02 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
80/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
80/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x halo halo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: M K Mason
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
9/10F
6m medaglia d'oro (USA) x basra (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
1
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
4m shellscrape (AUS) x catside (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
1.1
7/1
T: M K Mason
R: M McGuren (58.5)
7/1
5
1.5
30/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: G M Ryan (54)
30/1
6m al samer (AUS) x testa the water (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
1.9
4/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (57)
4/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x ellehro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
5.2
11/4
T: S C Jones
R: B Looker (57.5)
11/4
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x star of ice (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Race 2 - Stacks Law Firm Lightning Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.95 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/4F
T: P J Cunningham
R: A Chau (54)
5/4F
4m drumbeats (AUS) x carry to fortune (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
Winning siblings: More Than Fortune,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: B Looker (60)
7/1
7g beautiful crown (USA) x la petite coquette (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
3.5
5/1
T: B Robinson
R: G M Ryan (57)
5/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
4
3.9
9/4
T: S W Edmonds
R: M McGuren (61)
9/4
6g easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
4.5
8/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
8/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x roulette wheel (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
16.2
16/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms R Murray (54)
16/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 3 - Peter Norbury Motors (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.90 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: S G Morton
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
3/1
5m duporth (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: R P Hartley
R: Reece Jones (54.5)
5/2
5g arlington (AUS) x tennessee mischief (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
0.9
6/1
T: S W Thompson
R: M McGuren (58)
6/1
8g valixir (IRE) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
3
25/1
T: S C Jones
R: B Looker (55)
25/1
7g husson (ARG) x plaza suite (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
3.3
9/4F
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Weir (54)
9/4F
6m sharkbite (AUS) x bianwaiting (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
3.8
100/1
T: Ms T Bell
R: J Kehoe (54)
100/1
6g host (CHI) x miss sagamartha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.5
66/1
T: Adam Vine
R: A E Denby (54)
66/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x my other woman (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6.8
30/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
30/1
9
9.9
13/2
T: G L Woodward
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
13/2
4m reset (AUS) x sweet ella (AUS) (niello (AUS))
Race 4 - Transwest Fuels Hcp (C3) (1440m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.71
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
5/1
4m al maher (AUS) x see her run (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Bonaventure,
This nick: 33 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: G M Ryan (60.5)
9/2
4g salade (AUS) x dane island (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
1.2
9/4F
T: M K Mason
R: M McGuren (57)
9/4F
4m dubleo (USA) x rosagaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
1.8
8/1
T: W A Perrett
R: Ms M Weir (54)
8/1
7m murtajill (AUS) x heartland (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2
Redraw (7)
11/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: A Chau (54)
11/1
4g tickets (AUS) x trickspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
2.6
50/1
T: F J Tanner
R: J Kehoe (54)
50/1
7
2.7
7/2
T: John W Ramsey
R: Reece Jones (54)
7/2
8
4.6
7/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
7/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x tan tat elle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 5 - Kings Pharmacy/ Walcha Vet Mdn (1440m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.87 (38.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Gaffa (2)
2/1
T: S C Jones
R: Jake Hull (58.5)
2/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x frescante (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Fresnel, Weekend Special,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M McGuren (59)
20/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x judged (AUS) (high yield (USA))
3
0.7
4/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Wendy Peel (55.5)
4/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x rock of kimberlite (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.5
11/1
T: S J Dixon
R: D Northey (57)
11/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x finer feelings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4.5
6/4F
T: T R Martin
R: B Looker (58.5)
6/4F
3g tickets (AUS) x dyemadolla (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
6
12.3
8/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (56.5)
8/1
3f related (AUS) x holly mist (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
21.1
100/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: P Graham (56.5)
100/1
3f pluck (USA) x warm charge (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
24.5
80/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Ms J Worley (57)
80/1
4m skilled (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
Race 6 - Woodie Wonder Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.69 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
5/2
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
5/2
3g harbour watch (IRE) x bindiya (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: T R Martin
R: B Looker (57)
4/1
3f dream ballad (AUS) x kiss 'n' tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.1
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
20/1
4
2.1
60/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
60/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x misa eire (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
5
2.8
11/8F
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (58)
11/8F
3f the factor (USA) x fritz's princess (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6
100/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: M McGuren (56.5)
100/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x mighty mandi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
7.3
20/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
20/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x modest meisie (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
7.4
80/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: P Graham (55.5)
80/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x tantsima (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
7.7
100/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Liam Blanch (51.5)
100/1
4g more than great (AUS) x duckin' daisies (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
10
8.2
11/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms R Murray (59)
11/1
3g arlington (AUS) x joanne's fantasy (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
9.1
20/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
20/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x love and fear (AUS) (magic winner (AUS))
12
12.9
100/1
T: P L Boyd
R: M Paget (57.5)
100/1
4m dubleo (USA) x sassy star (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Race 7 - Elders Walcha Cup (1440m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.75 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (55)
10/9F
5g congrats (USA) x iwannabelucky (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hoagland, Tahitian Prince,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/4
T: M R Stitt
R: M McGuren (57)
13/4
4g artie schiller (USA) x osaka sun (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
3
5.5
20/1
T: J A Sprague
R: J Watkins (62.5)
20/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x the glitter (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
5.6
8/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: G M Ryan (54)
8/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
6.3
4/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Reece Jones (54.5)
4/1
6g pure theatre (AUS) x gossip maid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
6.8
Ayham (10)
80/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms R Murray (54)
80/1
7g eavesdropper (USA) x depot (USA) (alysheba (USA))
7
9.5
80/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
80/1
7g husson (ARG) x sun classique (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
11
30/1
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (54.5)
30/1
7g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x dutch vision (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
9
11.6
50/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms M Weir (54)
50/1
10g youthful legs (USA) x belle ringer (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
10
16
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (56.5)
20/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x exilio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
16.5
Mahboob (11)
100/1
T: T E Ollerton
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
100/1
8g anglia (AUS) x lovey amazon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
Race 8 - Martins Lime (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.44 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Liam Blanch (50)
20/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: So Danso, So Taken,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
5/1
3
1.2
15/4F
T: Ms S Grills
R: Wendy Peel (55)
15/4F
4
1.4
9/2
T: A J Foran
R: S Sweedman (55)
9/2
5
1.5
15/2
T: D Wagstaff
R: A Chau (56)
15/2
5g artie schiller (USA) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
2.8
5/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Reece Jones (52)
5/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x absolutely you (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
3.9
10/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (55.5)
10/1
3f so you think (NZ) x heavensentme (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
6
8/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms M Weir (58)
8/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x iris in the glen (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
9.3
30/1
T: P F Curry
R: P Graham (56.5)
30/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x la fleur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.