Breednet Results

WALCHA - Friday, February 5

Race 1 - Woodie Wonder Racing (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.38 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (58.5)
4/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x pointed (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.8
13/2
T: Ms L Selby
R: Ms R Murray (55)
13/2
8g equiano (FR) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: Marcrich Bloodstock/Jason Warren Racing
3
3.1
Cicilo (10)
16/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Reece Jones (55)
16/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x koizora (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
4
3.4
20/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x lady starstruck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
4
9/2
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (58.5)
9/2
6g casino prince (AUS) x wild brew (USA) (milwaukee brew (USA))
6
4.9
30/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (55)
30/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x fantastic fifi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
5
12/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (55)
12/1
5g good journey (USA) x hutt's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
6.5
13/4F
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (58.5)
13/4F
6g bernardini (USA) x already perfect (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
6.6
Wazena (5)
16/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
16/1
4m war (AUS) x another zena (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
10.7
6/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Jacob Golden (52)
6/1
6m big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
13.8
66/1
T: C L Inwood
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
66/1
Race 2 - Peter Norbury Motors Mdn Plate (1440m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.27 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (56.5)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: Glenn Frazer
R: Ms M Weir (57)
9/1
6m all american (AUS) x rosecutter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: G Frazer
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: G Frazer
3
3
6/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: L Cumberland (59)
6/1
4g dissident (AUS) x love ends (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Lafontaine
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
50/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (58.5)
50/1
3g bull point (AUS) x prevalence (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.8
2/1F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
2/1F
4g stratum (AUS) x nocturne (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5.8
Clogs (2)
15/4
T: Justin Bowen
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
15/4
4g all too hard (AUS) x street dance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
6.2
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: B Looker (59)
20/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x miracletto (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
7.4
50/1
T: W A Perrett
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (56)
50/1
5g pierro (AUS) x light touch (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
8
100/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Shane Arnold (59)
100/1
6g illustrious blue (GB) x killer jewel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
8.6
50/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms R Murray (59)
50/1
11
9.7
100/1
T: M R Stitt
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Walcha Vet Supplies Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.92 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
13/2
4m proisir (AUS) x safari sunset (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Express Rip, Jubilation, Vividredsky,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: JHB Syndications
2
0.5
7/4F
T: S C Jones
R: B Looker (57.5)
7/4F
3g nicconi (AUS) x apamene (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S Jones
3
1.8
7/2
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ashley Morgan (60)
7/2
4g arlington (AUS) x duchess van deurs (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: B W McHugh Mosman NSW
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
4
2.2
11/2
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (61)
11/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x pinezero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.2
12/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: L P Rolls (55)
12/1
4m salade (AUS) x holly mist (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.7
10/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (57.5)
10/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
5.1
25/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
25/1
8
5.2
60/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms R Murray (55)
60/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x gin city (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
8
5.2
60/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Billy Cray (55)
60/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x talent (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
10
5.6
20/1
T: James Dobie
R: Yvette Lewis (60.5)
20/1
5g so you think (NZ) x sam i am (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
29.5
50/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: L Cumberland (55)
50/1
7m magnus (AUS) x counteract (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 4 - New England Polaris (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.71 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
T: Zach Hatch
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
7/4
6g your song (AUS) x vonzelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Who Loves Bae,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
0.8
Nicola (4)
13/8F
T: Glenn Frazer
R: Ms M Weir (59)
13/8F
5m charge forward (AUS) x walkway (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1
20/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Billy Cray (55)
20/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x rock till dawn (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
2.4
8/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ashley Morgan (60)
8/1
9g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
5
3
7/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: L Cumberland (58)
7/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.3
12/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
12/1
9g beautiful crown (USA) x chain of stars (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
6
16/1
T: T G Payne
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
16/1
6m al samer (AUS) x outback legend (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (59)
20/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 5 - Martin's Lime Ron Martin Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.24 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
6/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
6/4F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x ice break (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Winter Sonata,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
1.5
6/1
T: P J Dixon
R: Shane Arnold (56.5)
6/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x more than sassy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.8
9/2
T: L K Roberts
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
9/2
7g time thief (AUS) x cool awesome (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
4
3.1
11/2
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Dylan Gibbons (54.5)
11/2
5
3.7
30/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Billy Cray (55.5)
30/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x global anthem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.5
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
30/1
7
5.6
25/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
25/1
3f sheer talent (AUS) x selene's bequest (GB) (lion cavern (USA))
8
14.3
30/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
30/1
4m zebedee (GB) x amberio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
14.6
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (57)
20/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x fillatte (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
10
15.8
Gunyah (7)
80/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: L Cumberland (57)
80/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x my gunyah (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
16.3
150/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: D Northey (59)
150/1
12
16.8
16/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55.5)
16/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x miz monroe (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
13
16.9
20/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
20/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x ancient rome (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Race 6 - Graziers Cup Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.55 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/4F
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
11/4F
4m wandjina (AUS) x nutkin (CAN) (candy ride (ARG))
Winning siblings: Got Your Six,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Wain Racing
2
0.8
11/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms M Weir (55)
11/2
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Colt Prosser Racing
3
3.3
15/4
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ashley Morgan (59.5)
15/4
4g toronado (IRE) x lanesborough (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: O'Gorman Racing Pty Ltd
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Stables Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $80000
5
4.7
Moetta (3)
6/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (58.5)
6/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x hairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
5.3
4/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (55)
4/1
3f choisir (AUS) x cottesmore (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
7
5.4
Anubis (1)
16/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (62)
16/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x vitex (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.8
20/1
T: C K Martin
R: B Looker (55)
20/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x noella (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
6.1
15/1
T: C K Martin
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
15/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x kiss 'n' tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 7 - Elders Walcha Cup (1440m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.22 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
15/8F
8g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Black Toff Affair,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: B Looker (57.5)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.1
11/4
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
11/4
5m duporth (AUS) x cupid shuffle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
4
2.1
25/1
T: Danni Schreck
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
25/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x jan valachi (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
5
2.5
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (60.5)
8/1
7g congrats (USA) x hairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
2.7
40/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (59)
40/1
8g manhattan rain (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
4.2
10/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
10/1
5g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
7
25/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: L Cumberland (60)
25/1
7g magnus (AUS) x pharoah's spirit (AUS) (catrail (USA))
9
7.4
13/2
T: Gavin Groth
R: Billy Cray (55.5)
13/2
6m equiano (FR) x the gorgon (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
9.3
30/1
T: S G Morton
R: J Kehoe (61)
30/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
11
13.1
15/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
15/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 8 - T Williams Machinery Lightning (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.97 (33.16)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
20/1
T: Darren Egan
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
20/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x ay dee bee (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Tallis (14)
5/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
5/1
4g direct charge (AUS) x we got fun (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
3
1.2
7/2F
T: Melissa Dennett
R: B Looker (55)
7/2F
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
2.7
14/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
14/1
5
2.8
20/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: L P Rolls (55)
20/1
8g more than ready (USA) x patasi (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4
10/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms M Weir (55)
10/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x global anthem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.3
Beacon (2)
9/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Billy Cray (61.5)
9/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x luce del mare (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.5
5/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Reece Jones (55)
5/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x crystal jewel (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
6.7
13/2
T: S W Edmonds
R: Jacob Golden (52)
13/2
5g moshe (AUS) x gregoria (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
10
6.8
Attila (3)
50/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
50/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
6.9
8/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (62.5)
8/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
12
7.9
25/1
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: J Kehoe (55)
25/1
5m strategic maneuver (AUS) x gold waltz (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.