Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Sunday, April 5

Race 1 - Greta West Stud Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:05.13
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: J P SALANITRI
R: D MOOR (55.00)
7/1
2f superior sateen (AUS) x nassi angel (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
Winning siblings: Heaven's Riches, Nassi, Sister Angel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: J PATTON (57.00)
5/1
2g delzao (AUS) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
1.8
10/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: C QUILTY (57.00)
10/1
2g honours list (IRE) x art corp (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2.1
6/4F
T: JOHN WHITE
R: B MELHAM (57.00)
6/4F
5
2.6
13/2
T: B O COX
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (57.00)
13/2
2c black hawk (GB) x imperial trisk (AUS) (nabirpour (USA))
6
3.4
5/1
T: G A OSBORNE
R: MS N BERIMAN (57.00)
5/1
2g manner hill (AUS) x mary may (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
7
5.4
5/2
T: J E LEDGER
R: M PEGUS (55.00)
5/2
2f strategic (AUS) x volcanic mist (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
Race 2 - Copy Masters Printing Mdn (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:09.15
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: JASON WARREN
R: A MALLYON (57.00)
8/1
Winning siblings: Ashlee Marie, Grand General,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: MS A YATES
R: D YATES (57.00)
11/4
3
0.8
7/4F
T: M G PRICE
R: M GATT (57.00)
7/4F
3f testa rossa (AUS) x mimes (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
4.6
20/1
T: R BODSWORTH
R: R BEATTIE (57.00)
20/1
3f beautiful crown (USA) x circle of smiles (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
5
5.4
9/1
T: S ALDRIDGE
R: T BARRY (57.00)
9/1
3f guiscard (AUS) x delicate diva (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
6.4
40/1
T: R J WADDELL
R: MS N BERIMAN (57.00)
40/1
3f nickelmine (AUS) x honky tonk (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
7
6.5
11/1
T: C F HYLAND
R: R N BOOTH (57.00)
11/1
3f rubiton (AUS) x divine hope (AUS) (prego (IRE))
8
11.5
4/1
T: J P SALANITRI
R: D MOOR (57.00)
4/1
3f hussonet (USA) x miss lardydar (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
9
13
BUNROY (2)
20/1
T: B O COX
R: J BENBOW (57.00)
20/1
3f mull of kintyre (USA) x kahnaaz (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
10
21
20/1
T: G M WALKER
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.00)
20/1
3f king's best (USA) x cavallina (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
11
33
FROGY (5)
25/1
T: MS L SMITH
R: MS A MASTERS (53.00)
25/1
3f okawango (USA) x dissipation (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Drink, Drive, Bloody Idiot Mdn (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:09.94
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9F
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.00)
10/9F
3g racer's edge (AUS) x nakooma (AUS) (bicentenary (AUS))
Winning siblings: Key To Success, Kooma Blaze,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: R E LAING
R: DALE SMITH (57.00)
9/1
3g jungle pocket (JPN) x love fly her (NZ) (stark south (USA))
3
1.3
9/2
T: MS G JOHNSTONE
R: M PEGUS (57.00)
9/2
3g perugino (USA) x slick action (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
2
AY AL (4)
13/4
T: J E LEDGER
R: J PATTON (57.00)
13/4
3c fasliyev (USA) x blaze the turf (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
5
2.8
5/1
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: D MOOR (57.00)
5/1
3c more than ready (USA) x private session (USA) (private account (USA))
6
3.8
16/1
T: R BODSWORTH
R: A MALLYON (57.00)
16/1
3g bianconi (USA) x fair warning (AUS) (dom cimarosa (IRE))
7
4.3
9/1
T: B O COX
R: C QUILTY (57.00)
9/1
3g jugah (USA) x supa dupa toss (AUS) (savage toss (ARG))
8
10.3
20/1
T: J L JARVIS
R: J KEATING (57.00)
20/1
3g fasliyev (USA) x verre d'or (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
11.1
16/1
T: M M HARTNEY
R: MS N BERIMAN (57.00)
16/1
10
14.6
50/1
T: ANTHONY COSGRIFF
R: R BEATTIE (57.00)
50/1
Race 4 - Johansen Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:25.27
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
T: J E LEDGER
R: J PATTON (57.50)
13/4
3g el moxie (USA) x flukey seas (IRE) (pennine walk (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kinnon, Pelennium,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: MS S RAWILLER (56.00)
8/1
6g inflate (USA) x becaren (AUS) (ruantallan (GB))
3
1
12/1
T: M J MEHEGAN
R: W HOKAI (58.00)
12/1
4g air de france (USA) x tara mist (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
4
2
3/1F
T: J P SALANITRI
R: D MOOR (58.00)
3/1F
4g desert sun (GB) x felia (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
5
2.8
25/1
T: J L JARVIS
R: J KEATING (58.00)
25/1
4g desert sun (GB) x virancho (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
6
3.6
5/1
T: G J MCDONALD
R: M PEGUS (56.00)
5/1
4m monashee mountain (USA) x whaheni miss (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
T: G W EGAN
R: B MARTIN (53.50)
20/1
3g general nediym (AUS) x minelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.2
5/1
T: LUKE OLIVER
R: RYAN MALONEY (58.00)
5/1
4g encores (NZ) x miss adecia (AUS) (king tobias (AUS))
9
5.6
12/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: C QUILTY (57.50)
12/1
3c choisir (AUS) x incendia (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
9.9
15/1
T: T A MILES
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (58.00)
15/1
4g guiscard (AUS) x infelicity (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
10
6/1
T: LEE and SHANNON HOPE
R: C SPRY (57.50)
6/1
12
14.5
SHAFRA (14)
30/1
T: E W NICHOLS
R: MS A MASTERS (51.50)
30/1
3f primo valentino (IRE) x razorback ridge (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
13
19.5
50/1
T: PETER SMITH
R: J DUFFY (54.00)
50/1
6g tailings (USA) x aquababe (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
14
79.5
16/1
T: M M HARTNEY
R: A MALLYON (57.50)
16/1
3g e dubai (USA) x lady bruce (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
Race 5 - Drink, Drive, Bloody Idiot-78 (2010m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Dead Time: 2:06.72
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
25/1
T: N E LOY
R: N MEHMET (53.00)
25/1
7g jeune (GB) x dane's glory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Mojach, Phoenix Dane,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: V PROCTOR
R: M GATT (54.00)
8/1
7g inflate (USA) x centradenia (AUS) (century (AUS))
3
0.2
7/2F
T: R E LAING
R: DALE SMITH (53.00)
7/2F
4
0.5
8/1
T: C F HYLAND
R: R N BOOTH (55.00)
8/1
5g minardi (USA) x miss shergar (NZ) (sackford (USA))
5
2
4/1
T: LEE and SHANNON HOPE
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
4/1
4m secret savings (USA) x interlady (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
6
2.8
6/1
T: GARY SHERER
R: A MALLYON (56.00)
6/1
7g perugino (USA) x miss alera (AUS) (islero (NZ))
7
3.8
8/1
T: PATRICK PAYNE
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (53.50)
8/1
7m dieu d'or (AUS) x beach bunny (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
8
3.9
7/2F
T: J E LEDGER
R: M PEGUS (53.50)
7/2F
9
8.9
13/2
T: N J DYER
R: C SPRY (53.50)
13/2
7g desert sun (GB) x bluebird lady (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 6 - Frank Dimetz Jewellers Hcp-72 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Dead Time: 1:23.79
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2
T: GARY SHERER
R: A MALLYON (56.00)
5/2
4g iglesia (AUS) x lilla millie (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: Q J SCOTT
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (57.50)
7/2
3g bianconi (USA) x cognition (AUS) (cogitate (AUS))
3
1.3
8/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: M PEGUS (57.00)
8/1
5g hurricane sky (AUS) x spartacular (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
3.9
13/8F
T: M G PRICE
R: N MEHMET (53.50)
13/8F
5
4.9
20/1
T: M M HARTNEY
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.50)
20/1
6
6.2
20/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: R N BOOTH (55.00)
20/1
6m lochrae (AUS) x waterford (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
7
7.5
16/1
T: R BODSWORTH
R: DALE SMITH (53.50)
16/1
6m toy pindarri (NZ) x raj be it (AUS) (maharajah (NZ))
8
10.5
12/1
T: N J DYER
R: T BARRY (58.00)
12/1
9
12
MONSAM (2)
12/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (58.00)
12/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x sahaaran (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
10
14.8
12/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: D MOOR (55.50)
12/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x vaingt trois (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
Race 7 - Winsec Wangaratta Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:37.07
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/2
T: MS V WALES
R: W HOKAI (53.50)
13/2
7g gold carat (USA) x born's finale (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Late Change,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: LUKE OLIVER
R: DALE SMITH (53.00)
5/2F
7g scenic (IRE) x social scene (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
3
0.3
8/1
T: MS A TAYLOR
R: M PEGUS (53.50)
8/1
8m kingston rule (USA) x road (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
4
1.6
7/1
T: P G MOODY
R: J BENBOW (53.00)
7/1
4g pentire (GB) x kacey (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
2
5/1
T: J W MASON
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (56.50)
5/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x snowspi (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
6
2.1
7/2
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: T BARRY (53.00)
7/2
6g racer's edge (AUS) x solar heights (AUS) (broad reach (NZ))
7
5.9
25/1
T: C F HYLAND
R: R N BOOTH (59.00)
25/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x essylt (GB) (artaius (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
T: STEPHEN THEODORE
R: D MOOR (53.00)
20/1
6g zerpour (IRE) x khaap (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
9
6.6
5/1
T: LEE and SHANNON HOPE
R: C SPRY (53.50)
5/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x porshe (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - 24 Seven Events/Party Hire-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:37.80
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/1
T: MS D GASKIN
R: C SPRY (53.50)
15/1
6g carnegie (IRE) x morgan mackie (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: M PEGUS (54.00)
10/1
3
0.5
30/1
T: R T DALE
R: MS A MASTERS (51.00)
30/1
5g western red (NZ) x dream rose (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
3
0.5
20/1
T: R BODSWORTH
R: R BEATTIE (54.00)
20/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x gwalia (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
0.5
5/1
T: C F HYLAND
R: R N BOOTH (57.00)
5/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x star of tristram (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
0.6
30/1
T: JODY THOMPSON
R: ASHLEY THOMPSON (50.50)
30/1
5m viscount (AUS) x majestic (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
7
1.9
KEIKOGI (13)
30/1
T: ALAN PATEMAN
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.50)
30/1
5g fuji kiseki (JPN) x attire (USA) (wild again (USA))
8
2.7
50/1
T: CRAIG KAVANAGH
R: T BARRY (53.50)
50/1
6g danetrice (AUS) x amanusa (AUS) (alzao (USA))
9
3.5
9/1
T: MS G JOHNSTONE
R: M JOHNSTONE (58.00)
9/1
4g bianconi (USA) x weymouth (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
3.6
6/1
T: I FLETCHER
R: A MALLYON (56.50)
6/1
11
3.8
3/1F
T: M G PRICE
R: DALE SMITH (56.00)
3/1F
12
7.8
POLLIZZ (10)
9/1
T: G W EGAN
R: B MARTIN (51.00)
9/1
13
10.1
6/1
T: M G PRICE
R: N MEHMET (56.50)
6/1
5m danasinga (AUS) x iroquois miss (NZ) (war hawk (GB))
14
13.1
7/2
T: STEPHEN THEODORE
R: D MOOR (56.50)
7/2
3f rubiton (AUS) x kelwin lass (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 9 - Stock Food & Farm Supplies-72 (1170m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Dead Time: 1:07.84
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/10F
T: M G PRICE
R: DALE SMITH (53.00)
9/10F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x sirens echo (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sirardi,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: MS N BURKE
R: M FLAHERTY (58.00)
9/2
3
1.4
7/2
T: J S KNIGHT
R: M PEGUS (57.50)
7/2
4g king of prussia (AUS) x firhill (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
2.4
13/2
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (58.00)
13/2
5g hurricane sky (AUS) x indulged (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.8
8/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.00)
8/1
5g pins (AUS) x burwood road (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.1
15/1
T: LEE and SHANNON HOPE
R: C SPRY (53.50)
15/1
3f mossman (AUS) x el manto (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
7
6.2
20/1
T: B O COX
R: D MOOR (53.00)
20/1
8
6.3
16/1
T: MS J SCHMIDT
R: J BENBOW (53.00)
16/1
5g genuine (JPN) x kiseki angel (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
11.8
COCKER (12)
30/1
T: K J EVANS
R: N MEHMET (53.00)
30/1
6g terrific (AUS) x colesy (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
10
12.8
30/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: W HOKAI (54.00)
30/1
6m genuine (JPN) x hula dawn (AUS) (hula grey (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.