Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Monday, November 14

Race 1 - Crownbet Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.41
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
3/1
3f equiano (FR) x unlimited passage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: Colin Scott
R: D Moor (57)
9/4F
3f magnus (AUS) x scarcity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.3
40/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
40/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x prism lass (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
3.5
13/4
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
13/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x jacqueline rouge (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
5
6.2
4/1
T: G W Egan
R: Jye McNeil (57)
4/1
3f equiano (FR) x cape augusta (USA) (cape town (USA))
6
12.2
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
25/1
3f helmet (AUS) x i'm a chance (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
7
13
Wakool (14)
200/1
T: B O Cox
R: J Duffy (57)
200/1
3f host (CHI) x zeinab (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
8
13.1
150/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: C J Parish (57)
150/1
3f hillman (AUS) x prom queen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
13.8
66/1
T: B O Cox
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
66/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x swanette (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
15.3
100/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: A Mallyon (57)
100/1
3f foreplay (AUS) x miss columbus (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
15.6
20/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: D Schmitt (57)
20/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x mon mekki (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
Race 2 - Refridgetech Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Abriola (14)
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
5/2
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x reannag (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/8F
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
13/8F
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x miscount (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
3
8.3
9/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: P T Holmes (56.5)
9/1
4m stryker (AUS) x constant in opal (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
9
12/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
12/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x she's double gold (USA) (golden missile (USA))
5
9.3
20/1
T: Keith Bourke
R: J Keating (58.5)
20/1
6g al samer (AUS) x mrs. bottomley (AUS) (huntingdale (IRE))
6
9.5
40/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: C J Parish (58.5)
40/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x danazira (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
9.7
5/1
T: G W Egan
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
5/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x aanadel star (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
8
12.9
16/1
T: P F Maher
R: J Duffy (56.5)
16/1
9
14.4
25/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
25/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x lujacool (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
10
15.9
200/1
T: Ms A Taylor
R: Ms S Hunter (56.5)
200/1
4m king of prussia (AUS) x riri (NZ) (lake coniston (IRE))
11
24.9
200/1
T: R T Dale
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
200/1
7g handsome ransom (AUS) x celtic symphony (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 3 - Financial Momentum Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:36.89
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: C J Davis
R: Juana Andreou (54.5)
40/1
4m lago delight (AUS) x riddles (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Comic Set, Golden Twist,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4F
T: M G Price
R: D Moor (57)
9/4F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.9
11/4
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
11/4
4g sir percy (GB) x summer heights (NZ) (stark south (USA))
4
2.4
Benanco (15)
100/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Rose Pearson (55.5)
100/1
4g strategic (AUS) x jewel's ace (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
2.5
5/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
5/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x quiet maggy (USA) (quiet american (USA))
6
3.5
4/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
4/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x marlee's star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3.7
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56.5)
11/1
4m new approach (IRE) x casta laetitia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
20/1
4g ruwi (GB) x beautiful brat (AUS) (blue gum (AUS))
9
3.9
20/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
20/1
10
7.9
150/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Harry Grace (53.5)
150/1
4m floral pegasus (AUS) x dance the night (AUS) (paint the stars (AUS))
11
8.9
150/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
150/1
4g postponed (USA) x countess zoya (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
23.9
200/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
200/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x embraceable you (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
Race 4 - Killawarra Kennels (Bm58) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.20
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (55.5)
12/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
Winning siblings: Flying Cyril, Toy With Me,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (59)
8/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x just for profit (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1.1
6/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: J Keating (59)
6/1
4
1.2
7/2F
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
7/2F
5
2.2
11/2
T: Wez Hunter
R: D Schmitt (60)
11/2
4g bushranger (IRE) x johanna (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
2.7
4/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (57)
4/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x bedelia (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
4.2
6/1
T: Keith Bourke
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
6/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x joffa long (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
8
5.5
80/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Harry Grace (53)
80/1
9
5.9
8/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: P T Holmes (57.5)
8/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x flash affair (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
Race 5 - Wangaratta Chronicle (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.54
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
15/4
4m king of prussia (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2
T: L A Bennewith
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
5/2
6m incumbent (AUS) x danviva (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
3.1
15/8F
T: P F Maher
R: Tahlia Hope (60)
15/8F
4g henrythenavigator (USA) x another sunday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.2
11/2
T: Russell Osborne
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
11/2
5g redente (AUS) x souhait (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Rose Pearson (52.5)
20/1
6
4.8
20/1
T: J F Brennan
R: Lee Smith (57)
20/1
7m consolidator (USA) x wiggly woo (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
T: Danny Penna
R: F Alesci (55.5)
20/1
8g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x astralita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
7.4
50/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
50/1
5m redente (AUS) x shadow striker (AUS) (century city (IRE))
9
10.4
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: C J Parish (54)
100/1
5m redente (AUS) x oh goodness (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
10
11.9
100/1
T: R W Green
R: Harry Grace (52)
100/1
5m stratum (AUS) x fearless babe (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Landmark Harcourts (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.92 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: A Mallyon (57)
7/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x lake alexandrina (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2F
T: D J O'Prey
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (57)
5/2F
9g reset (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
3.8
40/1
T: Ms C Jeffery
R: J Keating (60.5)
40/1
5g aussie rules (USA) x magical profit (AUS) (high yield (USA))
4
3.9
16/1
T: R P Wellington
R: B Vale (56)
16/1
9g elusive city (USA) x kapilas (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
4.9
30/1
T: Martin Stein
R: J Duffy (57)
30/1
6
5.1
7/1
T: Danny Penna
R: H Coffey (59.5)
7/1
7
5.9
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
20/1
7g rakti (GB) x rozsika (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
8
6.3
5/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
5/1
7m rock of gibraltar (IRE) x ritual (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
9
6.4
11/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
11/1
6g niello (AUS) x conscription (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
10
7.1
12/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
12/1
4g domesday (AUS) x nevermore (USA) (unbridled (USA))
11
7.9
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
11/2
12
9.9
60/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
60/1
6g dangerous (AUS) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Yes Optus Wangaratta (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:05.13
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
20/1
4m zabeel (NZ) x veloce bella (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Bellissima Miss, Walking Flying,
This nick: 23 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: J A Fraser
R: Paddy Pilley (59.5)
7/4F
5g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.8
80/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
80/1
4
6.8
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (60.5)
20/1
10g jeune (GB) x tennessee robyn (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
7.8
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
16/1
3g sebring (AUS) x maid for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
9
Yalta (12)
30/1
T: Ms D McQueen
R: Ms A Masters (54)
30/1
7
9.5
9/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ben Thompson (58)
9/2
4m all american (AUS) x kerilla (AUS) (danroad (AUS))
8
11
13/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: Harry Grace (60)
13/2
6g naturalism (NZ) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
13.3
9/2
T: G M Duryea
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
9/2
5g mossman (AUS) x st martha (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
10
17.5
15/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
15/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x scone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
11
20.8
15/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: D Moor (57.5)
15/1
5m authorized (IRE) x academy awards (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
21.3
100/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Tahlia Hope (52)
100/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x my jaspa (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
Race 8 - Masterking Security (Bm58) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.97
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2F
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
7/2F
5m high chaparral (IRE) x given (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: S G Noble
R: Samantha Noble (57.5)
11/1
5g easy choice (AUS) x triple mocha (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
3
1.6
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
10/1
3f stryker (AUS) x absolute harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.7
15/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Jordan Grob (57)
15/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x pansy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.4
14/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Tahlia Hope (55.5)
14/1
10g hayil (USA) x heavenly grace (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
3.4
15/2
T: G W Browney
R: Juana Andreou (57.5)
15/2
7g al maher (AUS) x vistarena (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
3.8
11/1
T: Ms E Aalbers
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
11/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x prairie rose (AUS) (first norman (USA))
8
4
12/1
T: P F Maher
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
12/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
4.1
4/1
T: P Gorman
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
4/1
10
4.2
8/1
T: Philip Evans
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
8/1
11
7.7
20/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Keating (56.5)
20/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x oregon seal (NZ) (oregon (USA))
12
8.2
Enconti (11)
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
30/1
4m econsul (NZ) x four seasons (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
13
14.2
300/1
T: Danny Penna
R: B Vale (57)
300/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x la serenissime (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
14
18.7
200/1
T: Adrian Harrison
R: F Alesci (57)
200/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x the girlfriend (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.