Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Saturday, March 3

Race 1 - Alpine Truss Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.70 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x madam melba (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Viva Acheeva,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58)
13/2
3g ocean park (NZ) x glamour puss (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
4.8
2/1F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Damien Thornton (58)
2/1F
3g bullbars (AUS) x montwest (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
4.9
8/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (56.5)
8/1
3g big brown (USA) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5
15/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Higgins (58.5)
15/1
4g al maher (AUS) x dubai ruby (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
5.1
7/2
T: Michael Costa
R: J Benbow (58.5)
7/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x liza (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5.2
9/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: D Moor (56)
9/2
3f high chaparral (IRE) x pectoralis major (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
7.2
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
20/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
13.2
16/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
16/1
3f pluck (USA) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
18.2
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
150/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x growing market (USA) (green dancer (USA))
Race 2 - Pacific Hire Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.38 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Michael Poy (53.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Flooding Rain, Stratum's Reward,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
5/4F
5m lonhro (AUS) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.8
100/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: F Alesci (56.5)
100/1
6m via corone (AUS) x creole rhapsody (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
4
5
7/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
7/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x candles (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
5
9
9/2
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Ms R Prest (56.5)
9/2
4g bramshaw (AUS) x miss vienna (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
9.1
9/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Liam Riordan (55)
9/2
7
10.6
60/1
T: C J Davis
R: R Beattie (58.5)
60/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
8
10.8
8/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (55)
8/1
6m churchill downs (AUS) x phantom's opera (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
9
12.5
20/1
T: R J Blacker
R: D Moor (58.5)
20/1
4g globetrotter (USA) x moonlight tango (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
10
14.5
15/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: J Duffy (58.5)
15/1
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x ululate (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Quality Hotel Wangaratta Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.27 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
15/8F
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Moor (56)
10/1
3
3.3
25/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
25/1
3g bianconi (USA) x echuca beauty (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
4
3.7
15/4
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
15/4
3f moshe (AUS) x jumburran star (AUS) (jugah (USA))
5
7.5
100/1
T: N J Olive
R: N Souquet (58)
100/1
3g purrealist (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
6
7.6
2/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (56)
2/1
3f street cry (IRE) x military rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
7.7
16/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Ms R Prest (56)
16/1
8
10.4
25/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: C A Robertson (58)
25/1
3g magnus (AUS) x life is beautiful (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
10.6
12/1
T: A Carter-Smith
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
12/1
3g stryker (AUS) x more than pronto (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
22.6
40/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
40/1
3g hard spun (USA) x solar strike (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Crownbet Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.26 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (58)
13/2
7g churchill downs (AUS) x mellocello (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mywordsaidthebird,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/5F
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (58)
4/5F
3
1.6
8/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Ms R Prest (58)
8/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x nishani (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
4
2.8
12/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
12/1
5
3.6
5/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Winks (56.5)
5/1
3f wanted (AUS) x good times roll (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.3
25/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (55)
25/1
4g wanted (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
22.3
9/1
T: Joel Walton
R: M Aitken (58.5)
9/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Hygain (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.90 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: P Morgan
R: D Moor (58.5)
9/10F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x simply enchanting (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Tris (6)
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
8/1
4m street boss (USA) x buratti (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.5
7/1
T: R W Green
R: Ms R Prest (58.5)
7/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x melodramas (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.7
16/1
T: Ray Matthews
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
16/1
5
5.9
8/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
8/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.9
30/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (55)
30/1
7g postponed (USA) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
8.9
Giddyup (10)
12/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
12/1
5m churchill downs (AUS) x subashi (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
12.9
8/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: M Aitken (59.5)
8/1
7g excites (AUS) x annotation (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
9
16.9
15/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
15/1
7g magnus (AUS) x vita (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Lekeal Builders Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.36 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
16/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: C A Robertson (55.5)
16/1
7g dangerous (AUS) x western mist (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Winning siblings: Western Prussia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: B Higgins (59)
9/2
5g alamosa (NZ) x missinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.3
9/2
T: Joel Walton
R: M Aitken (58)
9/2
6g keep the faith (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
0.7
Rhyola (2)
6/4F
T: P Morgan
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
6/4F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x up'n'doing (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
5
1.4
12/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: D Moor (59.5)
12/1
4g stryker (AUS) x pienza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.4
6/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
6/1
5g pentire (GB) x bluegrass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
3.4
80/1
T: C J Davis
R: Liam Riordan (53.5)
80/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
8
5.4
80/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
80/1
8g denon (USA) x shakia (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
7.7
40/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
40/1
6g domesday (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
7.9
30/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Michael Poy (51.5)
30/1
5m clang (AUS) x sweet jess (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
11
8.6
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms R Prest (54)
150/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x isla margarita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
8.8
40/1
T: J T Linehan
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
40/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
13
9.6
30/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
30/1
14
12.1
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Alex Patis (50)
100/1
7m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 7 - Financial Momentum Hcp (58) (1170m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.24 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
80/1
T: Ms K Brewster
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
80/1
This nick: 22 runners; 13 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8F
T: D J O'Prey
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
15/8F
3
1.6
16/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: N Souquet (59.5)
16/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
1.7
30/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
30/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x miss tabitha (AUS) (tabkir (USA))
5
1.9
16/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Ms R Prest (56)
16/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x she's a knockout (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
6
3.4
30/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (58)
30/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x make mine music (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
3.6
25/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
25/1
5g super saver (USA) x charming (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
3.8
11/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
11/1
5m magnus (AUS) x amazing daisy (AUS) (jugah (USA))
9
4.1
Tarot (12)
15/4
T: S P Nichols
R: D Moor (57)
15/4
5m street cry (IRE) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
5.1
11/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Brooke Sweeney (59.5)
11/1
7g golden snake (USA) x final mystery (AUS) (final card (AUS))
11
5.6
11/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
11/1
4m henrythenavigator (USA) x recline (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
5.7
8/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
8/1
5g wanted (AUS) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
5.8
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: M Aitken (56.5)
20/1
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x olnistto (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
14
7.8
25/1
T: R D Purcell
R: C A Robertson (57)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.