Breednet Results

WARRACKNABEAL - Saturday, April 16

Race 1 - Emmett's - Wbeal Branch Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.06 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8. Mayatrix
57  - 40/1
R: Harry Grace
T: N M Kelson
3f shamoline warrior (AUS) x curatrix (AUS) (marmottan (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucas The Younger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5. Drink Then Kiss
57  - 6/1
R: Ms K Walters
T: Wayne Walters
3f toronado (IRE) x bella ava (AUS) (equiano (FR))
3
2.3
7. Kitanlad
57.5  - 8/1
R: M Aitken
T: V L Malady
4
4.5
9. Millennium Falcon
57  - 9/2
R: Jacob Opperman
T: Linda Meech
3f dissident (AUS) x morning light (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.7
2. Coastal Town (NZ)
59  - 9/10F
R: A Lynch
T: Symon Wilde
6
5
1. Kumana
57.5  - 30/1
R: Tayla Childs
T: Nathan Hobson
5g animal kingdom (USA) x lieserl (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
5.1
4. Rosalia
57.5  - 30/1
R: Ms C Puls
T: P G Payne
4m kuroshio (AUS) x not a care (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
8
5.6
6. Hastalavista Baby
57  - 10/1
R: J Benbow
T: John McArdle
9
7.3
3. Fine Things
57.5  - 40/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Bob & Kane Post
5m atomic (AUS) x my jessy (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
10
7.8
10. Go Now
54  - 20/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Ms M Cunningham
2f jimmy creed (USA) x arizona skies (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 2 - Bentley Group Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.06 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9. Warminster
59  - 20/1
R: M Aitken
T: D C Saxon
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$620,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$13,000
2
0.1
8. Itippedthis
59  - 4/6F
R: A Lynch
T: Symon Wilde
3g nostradamus (AUS) x dandy roll (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Simple Bloodstock Services
3
1.9
11. Bidding
57  - 8/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: T Busuttin & N Young
3f so you think (NZ) x tender (AUS) (all american (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Busuttin Racing
4
2.2
6. Broadway Lane
59  - 5/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Mitchell Freedman
3g wandjina (AUS) x broadway harmony (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
2.4
7. Full Of Dash (NZ)
59  - 8/1
R: Ms K Walters
T: Wayne Walters
3g pins (AUS) x elle grace (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
2.6
1. Acerticus
59.5  - 60/1
R: Harry Grace
T: Aaron Peterson
7
3.9
10. Your Outatouch
59  - 16/1
R: Jacob Opperman
T: Jamie Opperman
3g outreach (AUS) x you or me (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.1
2. Kaleb Hugh
59.5  - 30/1
R: J Benbow
T: Nathan Hobson
4g puissance de lune (IRE) x evie rose (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
5.6
4. Soteriology
59.5  - 100/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: S V Gebert
10h gallo di ferro (USA) x miss libby (AUS) (big tram (NZ))
10
10.6
5. Vidoma
57.5  - 100/1
R: Tayla Childs
T: Nathan Hobson
4g reset (AUS) x varone (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
11
11.4
3. Ripit Toff
59.5  - 30/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Ms M Cunningham
4g toorak toff (AUS) x star maid (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 3 - Warrack Motel Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.75 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5. Master Of Coin
59  - 2/1F
R: Neil Farley
T: Mitchell Freedman
Winning siblings: Cordyceps One, Marikh,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Lion Rock Bloodstock / Bevan Smith Bloodstock
2
1.5
10. More Saturdays
57.5  - 16/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Jody Thompson
6m needs further (AUS) x champagne saturday (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
3
4.5
2. Loyal Consul
55.5  - 9/1
R: Maddi Price
T: Jamie Edwards
4g monaco consul (NZ) x always loyal (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Emsley Lodge
2023 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$9,000
4
4.7
8. Weightman (NZ)
59  - 5/2
R: A Lynch
T: Symon Wilde
3g contributer (IRE) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
6.7
3. Merewether Beach
59.5  - 16/1
R: Jacob Opperman
T: James & Lisa Dodgson
4g arlington (AUS) x surf fest (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
6
6.8
7. Regal Duke
59  - 15/1
R: K Bohorun
T: Andrew Bobbin
3g nicconi (AUS) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.8
11. Eagle Victory
57  - 12/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: R G Symons
8
8.8
12. Whistling Bullet
57  - 6/1
R: J Benbow
T: John McArdle
3f sebring (AUS) x solid bullet (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9
4. Wonga Flyer
59.5  - 20/1
R: Ms K Walters
T: Bob & Kane Post
5g moshe (AUS) x authentic rose (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
10
9.2
9. Fiveohwon (NZ)
55.5  - 150/1
R: Tayla Childs
T: Wayne Walters
6m ekraar (USA) x fiveundred (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
11
12.7
13. Girido
59.5  - 100/1
R: Ms C Puls
T: R V Nicholson
4g glass harmonium (IRE) x bourbondetta (AUS) (sippin' bourbon (USA))
12
13.2
1. Bosskid
59.5  - 150/1
R: Harry Grace
T: Emma Collins
Race 4 - Pony Xpress Hcp (58) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.33 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8. Bellator
54  - 4/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Dane Smith
Winning siblings: Remember Bella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2. Hakuna Matata (NZ)
58  - 3/1
R: Ms C Puls
T: P A Preusker
5m shamoline warrior (AUS) x kate (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
3
1.6
6. Andor
56  - 25/1
R: Jacob Opperman
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Roseglen Denman NSW
Buyer: Vision Video Unit Trust
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$800
4
1.7
3. Wheal Rose
58  - 15/8F
R: Jarrod Fry
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
4m mawingo (GER) x lake sententia (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
5
2.4
1. Enrico Pallazzo
59.5  - 40/1
R: Harry Grace
T: Ms V Dishon
6g domesday (AUS) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.9
4. Savvy Acquisition (NZ)
57.5  - 8/1
R: M Aitken
T: A R Coffey
7g savabeel (AUS) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
4.7
5. Written Rulz
56.5  - 8/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: I T Gilcrist
10g written tycoon (AUS) x elkie rulz (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
9.7
7. Star Watcher
54  - 8/1
R: J Benbow
T: P J Roche
6m rebel raider (AUS) x galilean (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Shannon Bros (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.62 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7. Queen Zyrah
58.5  - 11/2
R: A Lynch
T: Symon Wilde
4m written tycoon (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$130,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Mapperley Stud
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Parsons Creek, Milbrodale, NSW
Buyer: Bowcock Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2022 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$60,000
2
0.5
4. Bonjour (NZ)
59  - 8/1
R: Neil Farley
T: P A Preusker
5g niagara (AUS) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
1.3
9. Tsugaru
58.5  - 1/1F
R: Jarrod Fry
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4g kuroshio (AUS) x folichonne (AUS) (denon (USA))
2019 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2022 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$18,000
4
1.7
2. Unlimited Ability
60  - 14/1
R: Ms K Walters
T: Bob & Kane Post
7g equiano (FR) x unlimited passage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.9
8. Sly Corner (NZ)
58.5  - 15/4
R: M Aitken
T: T Busuttin & N Young
4g savabeel (AUS) x diana dors (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
8.7
6. Longmire
59  - 30/1
R: Jacob Opperman
T: Ms S Murphy
7g snitzel (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
9.1
5. Foxy's Star
55  - 16/1
R: Maddi Price
T: Jamie Edwards
6g starcraft (NZ) x foxy eyes (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
8
9.5
10. Astro Castro
58  - 20/1
R: Ms C Puls
T: Ms H Burns
9
16
12. Vamos Rapido (NZ)
56.5  - 60/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Jody Thompson
3f el roca (AUS) x miscellanea (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Race 6 - Bet365 Protest Promise Hcp-58 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.99 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5. Northern Bliss
58  - 5/2
R: Jarrod Fry
T: N A Blackiston
4m the factor (USA) x melodramas (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Macarthur, Tableaux, Traditional,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: N A Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$600
2
3.3
6. Batahi
57.5  - 20/1
R: M Aitken
T: Jody Thompson
5m crowded house (GB) x premardal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
3.6
1. Almsgiver (NZ)
60  - 2/1F
R: Jacob Opperman
T: M J Williams
4g contributer (IRE) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
2023 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$17,000
4
5
7. Socialite Miss
57.5  - 5/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Rebecca Winnell
6m atomic (AUS) x hopalong jen (AUS) (grey swallow (IRE))
5
7.3
2. Thunder Park
59.5  - 11/2
R: Neil Farley
T: P A Preusker
6
8
8. Our Ellie Rose (NZ)
57  - 12/1
R: Ms K Walters
T: Bob & Kane Post
5m power (GB) x olivia ann (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
8.2
9. Elvison
56  - 50/1
R: K Bohorun
T: Symon Wilde
8g elvstroem (AUS) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
9
3. Rivivy Kenz
58.5  - 16/1
R: J Benbow
T: Alan Hanrahan
5g jungle ruler (AUS) x brill (NZ) (street sense (USA))
9
9.1
11. Bungalally Babe
51  - 25/1
R: Zoe Lloyd
T: S V Gebert
6m bullet train (GB) x ruby ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
10.6
10. Our Dexter
55  - 100/1
R: Ms C Puls
T: Dane Smith
11g monde bleu (GB) x unique edition (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
19.6
4. Stratum's Reward
58.5  - 100/1
R: A Lynch
T: D C Cunningham
5g stratum (AUS) x sweeping plains (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 7 - Emmets/John Deere W'beal Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.19 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4. Reserve Street
57  - 9/4F
R: Jarrod Fry
T: C Maher & D Eustace
7g street cry (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing/Karl Brown Bloodstock
2
1.3
8. Buena Veloz
55  - 7/1
R: J Benbow
T: Mark Pegus
8g good journey (USA) x belleza veloz (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
3
1.6
1. Scottish Dancer
62  - 11/4
R: Neil Farley
T: Andrew Bobbin
5g dream ahead (USA) x strathspey (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Woodpark Stud Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Roll The Dice Racing/Darren Weir
4
3.5
9. Heir Of Tavistock (NZ)
54.5  - 5/1
R: Jacob Opperman
T: R J Wilson
6g tavistock (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.8
6. Flandersrain
55.5  - 3/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Matthew Cumani
6
8.5
11. Paint Me Red (NZ)
54  - 25/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: Brett Scott
5g battle paint (USA) x creme glacee (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
15
5. Mr Marathon Man (GB)
56  - 40/1
R: Ms C Puls
T: D C Saxon
8g so you think (NZ) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
Race 8 - Royal Mail After The Last (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.75 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9. Prophet's Choice
55  - 6/4F
R: Laura Lafferty
T: P A Chow
3f nostradamus (AUS) x redoute's pick (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eight Of A Kind,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
2. Lucian
60  - 13/2
R: Jacob Opperman
T: Ms S Murphy
3
4.3
7. Daniyah
56.5  - 12/1
R: Neil Farley
T: C J Cassar
4m artie schiller (USA) x anna dana (USA) (chester house (USA))
2020 Inglis December Online Sale
$15,000
2023 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$1,250
4
4.4
4. Highway To Success
55  - 20/1
R: Zoe Lloyd
T: Nathan Hobson
6g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.8
3. All Important
59.5  - 8/1
R: J Benbow
T: James & Lisa Dodgson
6
7.3
1. Gold Logie
60  - 7/4
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Mark Pegus
4g shamus award (AUS) x cosmic strike (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
8.6
8. It's A Sahara
55  - 40/1
R: Ms C Puls
T: Ms H Burns
5m toorak toff (AUS) x westend magic (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.