Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, May 7

Race 1 - Sovereign Resort Rst Hrdl-117 (3200m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Slow Time: 3:46.65
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
3/1
T: C MAHER
R: S PATEMAN (67.00)
3/1
5g thunder gulch (USA) x kalamarco (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
13/2
T: MS J BAKER
R: C MAUND (65.00)
13/2
5g spinning world (USA) x novotaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
0.8
7/1
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: A LYNCH (65.00)
7/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x miss vita (USA) (alleged (USA))
4
4
25/1
T: J T O'KEEFE
R: C DURDEN (67.50)
25/1
7g jeune (GB) x lemonade lucy (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
5
6.3
16/1
T: I T ANDERSON
R: D M CROZIER (68.00)
16/1
8g soviet star (USA) x windrush (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
8.6
4/1
T: J R WHEELER
R: M B SCOTT (68.00)
4/1
6g istidaad (USA) x third jewel (NZ) (wiganthorpe (IRE))
7
12.9
100/1
T: C A STEWART
R: K KAWAKAMI (61.00)
100/1
6g dangerous (AUS) x camicia (GB) (night shift (USA))
100
HASSLE (7)
9/4F
T: R E LAING
R: B McLEAN (67.50)
9/4F
8g zabeel (NZ) x greeting (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Inglis Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:14.30
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: M J WILLIAMS
R: L NOLEN (57.00)
5/1
2c danbird (AUS) x pylades (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: D GAUCI (55.00)
10/1
2f choisir (AUS) x delaine (AUS) (swanee river (GB))
3
2
7/2
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: D YENDALL (57.00)
7/2
2c hold that tiger (USA) x song dynasty (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
2.1
13/2
T: D A HAYES
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
13/2
2g face value (AUS) x classy gift (AUS) (with class (CAN))
5
2.2
9/1
T: S B and R LAMING
R: N WILSON (57.00)
9/1
6
3
25/1
T: R N MATHEWS
R: B AVDULLA (57.00)
25/1
7
6
80/1
T: NIGEL BROWN
R: M MUNDAY (57.00)
80/1
2g dangerous (AUS) x chosen word (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
8
18
NABALI (3)
5/4F
T: R F CAMERON
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (57.00)
5/4F
2g testa rossa (AUS) x no jest (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Race 3 - Dulux/ Hammonds Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow Time: 1:18.92
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
KELCARD (17)
9/1
T: B C HEARPS
R: M PEGUS (55.00)
9/1
4g guiscard (AUS) x kellyn rose (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
Winning siblings: Liplock, Muckatah Lad,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: B and S WILDE
R: S TSAIKOS (56.00)
14/1
4g dolphin street (FR) x justify my love (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.3
7/4F
T: D K WEIR
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.00)
7/4F
4
2.8
16/1
T: M J O'DONNELL
R: D YENDALL (55.50)
16/1
4g secret savings (USA) x kilspindie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3
11/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: J BENBOW (55.00)
11/1
4m helissio (FR) x star of brocco (AUS) (brocco (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
T: AARON PURCELL
R: RYAN MALONEY (56.00)
20/1
3g belong to me (USA) x maicostus (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.4
25/1
T: Q J SCOTT
R: C A ROBERTSON (55.50)
25/1
5g diatribe (AUS) x dedewin (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
8
5.9
60/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: DEAN HOLLAND (53.00)
60/1
3f stravinsky (USA) x musical note (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
6.4
20/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: M J ALLEN (57.00)
20/1
3g choisir (AUS) x in the club (AUS) (mighty sovereign (AUS))
10
6.7
9/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: B HIGGINS (57.50)
9/1
11
7.2
40/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: J FRY (53.00)
40/1
3f bellotto (USA) x shattered egos (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
12
7.3
4/1
T: PATRICK PAYNE
R: D OLIVER (57.50)
4/1
4g bletchley park (IRE) x miss torpago (AUS) (is it true (USA))
13
7.7
60/1
T: D J LONDREGAN
R: MS C PULS (53.00)
60/1
4m dolphin street (FR) x cut and dry (AUS) (undercut (USA))
14
10.5
16/1
T: R E LAING
R: J KEATING (58.00)
16/1
3c falbrav (IRE) x prefer an angel (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
Race 4 - Coates Hire Hcp (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow Time: 2:08.24
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
12/1
T: S B and R LAMING
R: D GAUCI (53.50)
12/1
5g generous (IRE) x comedy (NZ) (bakharoff (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: ANDREW NOBLET
R: DALE SMITH (54.00)
20/1
3
0.8
20/1
T: LUKE OLIVER
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (55.50)
20/1
4
1.4
9/2F
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (56.50)
9/2F
3g pentire (GB) x star parade (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
5
1.6
10/1
T: M J WILLIAMS
R: D MOOR (53.00)
10/1
4m viscount (AUS) x st florent (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
1.7
14/1
T: I T ANDERSON
R: J FRY (53.00)
14/1
5m archway (IRE) x jamaica win (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
7
3
11/1
T: S B and R LAMING
R: JACK HILL (53.00)
11/1
7h machiavellian (USA) x mystic goddess (USA) (storm bird (CAN))
8
3.8
40/1
T: R N MATHEWS
R: B AVDULLA (53.50)
40/1
4g don eduardo (NZ) x southern wave (NZ) (stark south (USA))
9
4
SHMIC (18)
40/1
T: P F RYAN
R: RYAN MALONEY (53.50)
40/1
10
4.8
15/1
T: J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
R: D YENDALL (53.50)
15/1
4g bianconi (USA) x chemali (NZ) (chem (USA))
11
5
8/1
T: P F RYAN
R: DEAN HOLLAND (53.50)
8/1
4g french deputy (USA) x moonsprite (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
12
8.8
100/1
T: R E LAING
R: F ALESCI (53.00)
100/1
5g rubiton (AUS) x empty out (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
13
11.1
50/1
T: C F HYLAND
R: B HIGGINS (54.50)
50/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x star of tristram (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
14
13.4
100/1
T: P A CHOW
R: A DARMANIN (53.00)
100/1
7g beautiful crown (USA) x taakura (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
15
14.9
10/1
T: D K WEIR
R: P MERTENS (55.50)
10/1
4h dash for cash (AUS) x rosney (AUS) (roman artist (AUS))
Race 5 - Schweppes Hcp (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Slow Time: 1:25.38
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
50/1
T: ALLAN PETERSON
R: F ALESCI (53.00)
50/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: M J WILLIAMS
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.00)
15/2
5m danehill dancer (IRE) x withers (AUS) (famous star (GB))
3
0.8
11/2
T: G EURELL
R: D OLIVER (58.00)
11/2
4
4.9
80/1
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: DEAN HOLLAND (54.00)
80/1
5m viscount (AUS) x pussy galore (GB) (pursuit of love (GB))
5
6.2
3/1F
T: B and S WILDE
R: D YENDALL (55.00)
3/1F
4m umatilla (NZ) x another duchess (AUS) (godswalk (USA))
6
6.4
11/2
T: KELVIN SOUTHEY
R: D MOOR (56.00)
11/2
7m with class (CAN) x topiary tavern (AUS) (arch sculptor (GB))
7
7.7
6/1
T: DAN O'SULLIVAN
R: DALE SMITH (56.00)
6/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x belgo (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
10.7
8/1
T: S B and R LAMING
R: B AVDULLA (57.00)
8/1
9
11.1
20/1
T: DAMIEN HUNTER
R: B CROSS (54.50)
20/1
5m strategic (AUS) x afara's diamond (USA) (meadowlake (USA))
10
11.2
100/1
T: D F DAFFY
R: N WILSON (53.00)
100/1
4m keltrice (AUS) x majeen (AUS) (majuscule (USA))
11
11.3
30/1
T: AARON PURCELL
R: W R DAVIS (53.50)
30/1
5m canny lad (AUS) x honey moss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
12.3
5/1
T: J A MCLEAN
R: MS N BERIMAN (55.50)
5/1
13
13.3
150/1
T: P A MATTHEWS
R: MS C PULS (53.00)
150/1
6m rubiton (AUS) x new mirage (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
Race 6 - The Standard Hcp (78) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Slow Time: 1:05.29
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
25/1
T: R J BESANKO
R: J BENBOW (55.00)
25/1
4g johannesburg (USA) x irish flyer (NZ) (celtic swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Jahzara, Son Senoras, Super Confident,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: D K WEIR
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.00)
2/1F
7m ali-royal (IRE) x dainty vision (AUS) (brave salute (AUS))
3
1.3
6/1
T: P F RYAN
R: P MERTENS (54.50)
6/1
4
1.9
JUDUSK (4)
11/1
T: C A CONRON
R: MS N BERIMAN (56.50)
11/1
9g jugah (USA) x full sunset (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
5
3.7
14/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: B AVDULLA (55.00)
14/1
6g cogitate (AUS) x bay o' love (AUS) (favoured bay (AUS))
6
4.1
8/1
T: J A MCLEAN
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
8/1
5g devaraja (NZ) x grand praise (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
7
6.4
LEVANT (11)
11/1
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: A DARMANIN (55.00)
11/1
4g rubiton (AUS) x sea zephyr (AUS) (black zephyr (NZ))
8
6.5
15/4
T: A H LAIDLAW
R: G MURPHY (57.00)
15/4
9
7.8
20/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: D OLIVER (56.00)
20/1
7g danasinga (AUS) x angel love (AUS) (shalford (IRE))
10
9.8
50/1
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: M PEGUS (57.00)
50/1
8g umatilla (NZ) x versailles pike (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
19.8
12/1
T: D C HARRISON
R: W R DAVIS (56.00)
12/1
4g johannesburg (USA) x my juliet (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
20.6
50/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (54.00)
50/1
6m yamanin vital (NZ) x hartley queen (NZ) (sea anchor (IRE))
Race 7 - Grand Annual Stpl (5500m)
Class: Steeple Track: Slow Time: 6:40.63
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
16/1
T: R E LAING
R: W WILLIAMS (65.50)
16/1
9g pentire (GB) x privilege (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Global Conqueror,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
11.8
7/1
T: C MAHER
R: C DURDEN (66.50)
7/1
9g zabeel (NZ) x alstomeria (GB) (petoski (GB))
3
3.8
10/1
T: PATRICK PAYNE
R: M B SCOTT (64.50)
10/1
6g istidaad (USA) x royal annie (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
4
15.9
11/4F
T: C MAHER
R: B McLEAN (66.00)
11/4F
6g pentire (GB) x eulogize (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
5
34.9
9/1
T: E V MUSGROVE
R: B K CONSTABLE (67.50)
9/1
11g zabeel (NZ) x concert time (GB) (artaius (USA))
6
35.7
30/1
T: C MAHER
R: J K RIDDELL (64.00)
30/1
6g dolphin street (FR) x sattareh (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
7
56
40/1
T: N B SUTCLIFFE
R: N DUNN (64.00)
40/1
9g grosvenor (NZ) x temptation (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
99.9
40/1
T: P F RYAN
R: A LECHMERE (64.00)
40/1
7g gold brose (AUS) x maeva pomare (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
100
80/1
T: ANTHONY COSGRIFF
R: D M CROZIER (64.00)
80/1
7g scenic (IRE) x georgia (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
100
15/2
T: PATRICK PAYNE
R: S PATEMAN (64.00)
15/2
6m shinko king (IRE) x richmond dancer (NZ) (virginia privateer (USA))
300
8/1
T: K T BOURKE
R: P HAMBLIN (64.00)
8/1
5g generous (IRE) x huka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
300
40/1
T: B I STANAWAY
R: R E EYNON (64.00)
40/1
7g istidaad (USA) x aprikot (NZ) (iades (FR))
300
11/2
T: S B and R LAMING
R: A TRINDER (65.50)
11/2
10g victory dance (IRE) x chiffon (NZ) (chief mayo (NZ))
400
16/1
T: MS H FREW
R: T LOGAN (69.00)
16/1
9g ignatius (USA) x victory lap (AUS) (match winner (FR))
Race 8 - Warrnambool Cup (2350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 2:29.13
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
5/4F
T: B and S WILDE
R: W HOKAI (57.00)
5/4F
4g golden snake (USA) x domitrix (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
Winning siblings: Dusty Mamba, Fullotrix,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: R J COOMBES
R: D OLIVER (58.00)
5/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x dalzing (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
3
2.3
16/1
T: R E LAING
R: DEAN HOLLAND (53.00)
16/1
4
3.9
INKSTER (10)
20/1
T: M G PRICE
R: DALE SMITH (53.00)
20/1
4m umatilla (NZ) x delgara (AUS) (delgado (USA))
5
4.7
8/1
T: D I DODSON
R: D YENDALL (53.50)
8/1
4m black hawk (GB) x killorelin belle (AUS) (final card (AUS))
6
5.5
15/1
T: D K WEIR
R: P MERTENS (53.00)
15/1
6g stargazer (NZ) x arkellina (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
7
6.8
20/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (53.00)
20/1
8
8.1
40/1
T: S R TURNER
R: M MUNDAY (53.00)
40/1
6g fraar (USA) x oleander rose (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
9.1
40/1
T: A R COFFEY
R: B AVDULLA (53.00)
40/1
10
10.1
SOLITAS (14)
66/1
T: M A O'LEARY
R: A DARMANIN (53.00)
66/1
8g el moxie (USA) x blessed manner (AUS) (blessington (AUS))
11
12.9
HUMAWAY (17)
40/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: J BENBOW (53.00)
40/1
4g hemingway (IRE) x sinclair song (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
12
15.1
10/1
T: V J BRADLEY
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
10/1
5g staaraq (AUS) x phantasiare (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
13
16.1
66/1
T: R E LAING
R: D MOOR (53.00)
66/1
6g great dane (IRE) x mellaig (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
14
20.9
200/1
T: AARON PURCELL
R: N WILSON (53.00)
200/1
7g jeune (GB) x nadirmarco (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
15
24.6
SERMON (4)
20/1
T: R E LAING
R: D GAUCI (55.50)
20/1
5g octagonal (NZ) x eureka jewel (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 9 - Mercedes-Benz Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:24.92
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
10/1
T: DAMIEN HUNTER
R: JACK HILL (51.00)
10/1
Winning siblings: Helsinki Jones,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
MELETE (11)
10/1
T: P MCKENNA
R: B AVDULLA (54.00)
10/1
6g rubiton (AUS) x my muse (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
3
0.3
9/2
T: B and S WILDE
R: D YENDALL (55.50)
9/2
5g general nediym (AUS) x precious few (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
4
1.3
3/1F
T: P A HEALEY
R: DEAN HOLLAND (53.00)
3/1F
6m jugah (USA) x make a statement (AUS) (true statement (USA))
5
1.5
16/1
T: R E LAING
R: M J ALLEN (55.50)
16/1
7g archway (IRE) x celestial option (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
6
1.6
30/1
T: K T BOURKE
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (60.00)
30/1
8g his royal highness (NZ) x zena's wish (NZ) (super gray (USA))
7
1.7
6/1
T: J A MCLEAN
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (54.50)
6/1
5g blevic (AUS) x fine stem (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
8
2.7
14/1
T: R J WILSON
R: K POST (55.00)
14/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x lady intent (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
9
3.2
8/1
T: M A O'LEARY
R: P MARKS (53.00)
8/1
5g blevic (AUS) x social scene (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
10
5.2
SUMAC (12)
20/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: M PEGUS (54.00)
20/1
6g more than ready (USA) x miss spice (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
11
5.3
16/1
T: B and S WILDE
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
16/1
6g fraar (USA) x centore (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
12
6.6
100/1
T: J EDWARDS and B W ELKINGTON
R: J BENBOW (54.50)
100/1
13
8.6
16/1
T: B C HOLLINSHEAD
R: MS L J MEECH (55.50)
16/1
Race 10 - Fresha Fruit Juices Hcp (72) (1700m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Slow Time: 1:45.48
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/1F
T: R W SMERDON
R: L NOLEN (57.50)
2/1F
4g quest for fame (GB) x whistles (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Beaufort, Foxwhistle, Referees, Whistle Stop,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: MS W KELLY
R: D MOOR (53.00)
20/1
3
4
5/1
T: S B and R LAMING
R: D OLIVER (57.00)
5/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x the freckle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
6.4
9/1
T: D I DODSON
R: D YENDALL (56.00)
9/1
4m galileo (IRE) x she's timid (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
5
6.6
200/1
T: O J BANT
R: MS L COOPER (53.00)
200/1
4m white bridle (USA) x caso maggio (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
9.1
7/1
T: P W MCKENNA
R: E CASSAR (57.50)
7/1
6g success express (USA) x star of tara (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
11.1
16/1
T: AARON PURCELL
R: MS L J MEECH (54.00)
16/1
6g zerpour (IRE) x hearts are trumps (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
8
13.1
50/1
T: M J WILLIAMS
R: RYAN MALONEY (56.00)
50/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x hanalei (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
13.2
10/1
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: F ALESCI (53.50)
10/1
6g hennessy (USA) x granada miss (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
17.2
100/1
T: D F DAFFY
R: N WILSON (53.00)
100/1
5h commands (AUS) x vegas (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
21.5
200/1
T: D J LONDREGAN
R: MS C PULS (53.00)
200/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x jolly tight (NZ) (tights (USA))
12
31.5
40/1
T: A R COFFEY
R: J FRY (53.00)
40/1
4m filante (NZ) x winter's tale (AUS) (water mill (GB))
300
7/2
T: B and S WILDE
R: W HOKAI (58.00)
7/2
4g jungle pocket (JPN) x special jade (USA) (cox's ridge (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.