Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, August 25

Race 1 - Midfield Group Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.20
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (58.5)
4/1
4g floral pegasus (AUS) x insomniac (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Alyichi, Willigobung,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56)
4/1
3c primus (AUS) x cajo kellila (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
1.5
Bryan (3)
5/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
5/1
4g monde bleu (GB) x grand furore (AUS) (splendent (USA))
4
2.5
11/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/4F
5
4.2
15/4
T: R W Harrison
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
15/4
4g haradasun (AUS) x citidevil (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
6
4.5
8/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
8/1
3c stryker (AUS) x obliging (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.3
25/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: John Allen (58.5)
25/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x veyana (FR) (kahyasi (IRE))
8
17.3
100/1
T: A J Dudley
R: Jordan Grob (61.5)
100/1
5g de beers (NZ) x rosetta may (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
19.5
30/1
T: Richard Kermond
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
30/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x nenagh (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Ace Radio Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.57
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
9/10F
3c canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
Winning siblings: Ell Factor, Honorellay, South Arbor,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
7/2
3
4.1
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
5/2
3g new approach (IRE) x bal du siecle (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
9
30/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Ben Allen (58)
30/1
3g zupaone (AUS) x areeiro (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
5
12.5
14/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
14/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x lickety lemon (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
6
13.7
50/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
50/1
3g moshe (AUS) x quietly does it (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
7
14.5
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jordan Childs (58)
30/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x tief (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
18.2
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jack Hill (56)
16/1
3f master of design (AUS) x basic instinct (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 3 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:50.36
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
9/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Beluga Gold, I Can Rock, Marymount Lass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
3/1F
5m good journey (USA) x she's a bonus (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
8.3
4/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
4/1
3g daliapour (IRE) x subprime (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
9.2
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56.5)
13/2
4m teofilo (IRE) x lindenhof (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
11.7
10/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
10/1
5m shinko king (IRE) x kingstonette (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
6
11.9
Iwauna (3)
6/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
6/1
4g bernardini (USA) x klamath falls (USA) (storm cat (USA))
7
12.7
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
30/1
4m grey swallow (IRE) x cornsilk (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
15.2
15/1
T: Q J Scott
R: John Allen (58.5)
15/1
5g testafiable (AUS) x fuji's revenge (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
16.4
16/1
T: P A Chow
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
16/1
4m big brown (USA) x swentre (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
17.2
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x my royal beauty (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
11
21.2
14/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: Ben Allen (54)
14/1
12
21.3
100/1
T: D F Daffy
R: J R Todd (58.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Wilson Medic One Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.67
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Liam Riordan (51)
7/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x heavenly dreamer (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
3/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.6
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (60)
5/2F
4g bernardini (USA) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
4.7
Nahanni (10)
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
100/1
4g big poppa pump (AUS) x isanova (AUS) (matahif (NZ))
5
6.2
9/2
T: T D Kelly
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
9/2
6
8
50/1
T: G C Smith
R: Nathan Punch (51)
50/1
7
10.5
Edraak (4)
11/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
11/1
4g sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.7
30/1
T: B Olson
R: Jordan Grob (51.5)
30/1
9
11.1
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
4/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x mardi's classic (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 5 - Kermonds Hamburgers (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:22.92
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
T: M J Williams
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
7/1
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (53.5)
10/1
4m sebring (AUS) x four star princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.6
Eclat (2)
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (58.5)
13/2
4m beneteau (AUS) x francophile (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
4
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
7/4F
4m pins (AUS) x kumari (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
9
5/2
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: John Allen (57)
5/2
5m hard spun (USA) x sandton (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
11
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
8/1
3f gonski (AUS) x cafe set (AUS) (gundane (AUS))
7
20
25/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: C A Robertson (55.5)
25/1
4m due sasso (AUS) x morag (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
Race 6 - Premier Speedway Club (Bm58) (2350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:42.12
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: Brett Scott
R: John Allen (57.5)
4/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x laurelling (USA) (highest honor (FR))
Winning siblings: Laure Me In, Laureole, Saquon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
4/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x dowry (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
3
3.8
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ben Allen (54)
6/1
4g al maher (AUS) x ashwaq (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
7
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Melissa Julius (59)
6/1
9g diamond green (FR) x schonbein (IRE) (persian heights (GB))
5
11
7/2F
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (60)
7/2F
6g bianconi (USA) x ha'penny blue (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
6
13.7
50/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Ms H McKechnie (55)
50/1
6g street boss (USA) x oh so canny (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
14.2
25/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
25/1
6g rohatyn (NZ) x visual reality (AUS) (settlement day (USA))
8
14.7
9/2
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jordan Childs (57)
9/2
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x celtic courage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
20.7
20/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: Jordan Grob (53)
20/1
5g mosayter (USA) x asaleeb (GB) (alhaarth (IRE))
Race 7 - Ponting Bros. (Bm64) (2047m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:17.40
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: James McNamara
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/1
6g rakti (GB) x coming attraction (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Punctuate, Salsa Club,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
5/2F
8g blevic (AUS) x tons of go (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
1.3
7/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ryan Maloney (61)
7/2
6g mount nelson (GB) x gilded asset (NZ) (gilded time (USA))
4
1.6
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (54.5)
11/2
8m elvstroem (AUS) x flying de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.6
10/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Ben Allen (54)
10/1
6
3.9
Skim (11)
16/1
T: D F Daffy
R: J R Todd (54)
16/1
5m bernardini (USA) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
7.6
Herman (10)
5/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
5/1
8m reset (AUS) x miss harvest (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
8
13.6
10/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
10/1
9
14.6
20/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (59)
20/1
6g authorized (IRE) x pay my bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
Race 8 - R & M Security Services (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:51.81
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: P A Chow
R: Damian Lane (58)
9/4F
5g shinzig (AUS) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hostar, Paul's Regret,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
4/1
6g blevic (AUS) x halos crown (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
3
1
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Melissa Julius (54.5)
12/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.9
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
6/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x allfores (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
4.4
8/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
8/1
6
5.9
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
8/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x monashees (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
6.1
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
30/1
6g hard spun (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
6.9
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
9/1
9g springsteen (AUS) x geiger queen (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
7.6
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms C Puls (54)
25/1
6m lonhro (AUS) x lexington lucy (NZ) (star way (GB))
10
7.7
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (58.5)
8/1
11
8.7
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
20/1
6g rakti (GB) x kyiv rose (AUS) (shevchenko (NZ))
Race 9 - Northeast Stockdale/Leggo-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.78
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Chris Parnham (59)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
16/1
7m face value (AUS) x saintly halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
0.9
8/1
T: N W Rees
R: Chelsea Hall (52)
8/1
5m old deuteronomy (USA) x luminaire (AUS) (export price (FR))
4
1
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
9/4F
4g equiano (FR) x tintoretto (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.8
15/2
T: Adam Chambers
R: A Darmanin (55)
15/2
5m turffontein (AUS) x dol de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3
5/2
T: M J Williams
R: J Mott (60)
5/2
5g commands (AUS) x maggie's mate (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
5.2
12/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
12/1
5g street hero (USA) x tweezers (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
7
Hay Bob (11)
11/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/1
9g niello (AUS) x vellykket dame (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
9
Harare (1)
16/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (60)
16/1
6g royal academy (USA) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
17
20/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
20/1
7g good journey (USA) x high royale (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.