Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Tuesday, December 27

Race 1 - Gordon Hotel Portland Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.06
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
13/2
5m reaan (AUS) x precious persian (IRE) (persian bold (GB))
Winning siblings: July, Precious Journey, The Satirist,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (57)
5/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x tief (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
1.5
9/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
9/2
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x ethlen (NZ) (hula town (NZ))
4
3.4
13/4F
T: Niall Phillips
R: D Yendall (55)
13/4F
3f moshe (AUS) x loti's delight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.9
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
4/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x degeneres (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
11.7
Wanion (4)
60/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
60/1
4g bernardini (USA) x moonsprite (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
7
15.2
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
10/1
8
18.4
Milcah (10)
12/1
T: M J Williams
R: Paddy Pilley (53)
12/1
3f moshe (AUS) x lisa's bewitched (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
9
53.4
14/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: H Coffey (55)
14/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x honor lap (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
Race 2 - W'bool Football & Netball Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.64
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
16/1
3g skilled (AUS) x unguarded moment (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
Winning siblings: Explain Yourself,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
2/1F
3f dream ahead (USA) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.2
8/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Moor (56)
8/1
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x desatin (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
1.4
13/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jack Hill (58)
13/4
3g magnus (AUS) x verbatim (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.5
15/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
15/1
6
1.8
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58)
20/1
3g lago delight (AUS) x womby princess (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
1.9
25/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Dean Holland (58)
25/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x palena (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
2.1
30/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: C A Robertson (58)
30/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x kiss me first (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
9
2.3
Alakay (1)
5/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58)
5/1
10
2.5
25/1
T: P A Chow
R: Jordan Childs (58)
25/1
3g moshe (AUS) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
11
3.5
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Paddy Pilley (54)
20/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x chrystelle (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
9.5
40/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
40/1
3c floral pegasus (AUS) x magic morning (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 3 - Westvic Waste & Recycling Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.26
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2F
T: J A McLean
R: M Aitken (54.5)
7/2F
4m reset (AUS) x lectures (AUS) (arena (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
15/4
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
15/4
4m mr. nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
4.3
15/2
T: M A Townsend
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
15/2
4g new approach (IRE) x clothilde (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
6.5
Namib (16)
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: H Coffey (55)
16/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
8.5
8/1
T: D C Saxon
R: J Keating (58.5)
8/1
4g hard spun (USA) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
10
7/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
7/1
4g trotamondo (CHI) x zakynthos olives (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
7
10.1
50/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
50/1
8
10.8
15/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Moor (55)
15/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x firhill (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
11
Wilkin (7)
20/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
20/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x alco's pal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
10
12.3
100/1
T: M W Greig
R: Anthony Boyd (54.5)
100/1
4m critical list (AUS) x chicks club (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
11
12.5
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
4/1
12
22.5
100/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
100/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x moxie's jewel (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 4 - The Midfield Group (Bm78) (3018m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:14.40
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Paddy Pilley (52)
10/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x madam's way (NZ) (star way (GB))
Winning siblings: Joy In Winning, Ten Black,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
Skim (6)
20/1
T: D F Daffy
R: H Coffey (54)
20/1
5m bernardini (USA) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
6.1
5/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
5/2
6g zabeel (NZ) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
7.7
12/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Dean Holland (54)
12/1
7g masterpiece (ARG) x bonica (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
5
11.5
5/2F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
5/2F
7g perfectly ready (AUS) x who says (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
13.5
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Ms R Mangan (54)
100/1
7g pentire (GB) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
24.5
30/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Melissa Julius (53.5)
30/1
8
25.7
7/2
T: Rodney Foster
R: D Yendall (54.5)
7/2
8g danerich (AUS) x go hannah (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
9
53.7
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jack Hill (55)
7/1
Race 5 - Michael Lucas Accounting-Bm64 (2012m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.05
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
2/1F
4m high chaparral (IRE) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (60)
11/1
7g postponed (USA) x clancy o'ceirin (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
1.4
9/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (58.5)
9/1
6g niello (AUS) x conscription (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
4
2.1
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57)
12/1
6m shinko king (IRE) x donaway (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
2.3
Space (1)
5/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
5/1
6
3.6
25/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
25/1
7g bianconi (USA) x kinder girl (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
7
4.6
9/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/4
8
10.6
30/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Dean Holland (54)
30/1
8g reset (AUS) x lucky lady (GB) (nashwan (USA))
Race 6 - Mac's Hotel Woodford Cup (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:45.34
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
11/4F
5g churchill downs (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Angry Cat, Funky Farm, Safariann,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (54.5)
5/1
3
2.6
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Declan Bates (60)
13/2
5g any given saturday (USA) x leica mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
3.2
3/1
T: M J Williams
R: H Coffey (57)
3/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x first ashore (IRE) (high estate (IRE))
5
4.2
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
11/1
6h hard spun (USA) x glory be (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.4
16/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: W Egan (56)
16/1
7g al maher (AUS) x ceberano (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.4
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (60.5)
20/1
8
6.9
30/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Anthony Boyd (55.5)
30/1
10g blevic (AUS) x surging tide (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
9
7.7
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (59)
20/1
6g reset (AUS) x picholine (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
8.9
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Melissa Julius (55)
16/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x mezaire (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
12.7
Proverb (14)
100/1
T: R G Bell
R: M Aitken (52.5)
100/1
7g commands (AUS) x more haste (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
12
13.7
150/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (54)
150/1
6g street hero (USA) x quiet name (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Sungold Milk (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.36
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Moor (58)
9/2
4g reward for effort (AUS) x green mile (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Bushmaster, Lou Lou Star, Stellar King,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms J Beriman (55.5)
11/1
7m stormhill (AUS) x clearly unique (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
3
2.1
6/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Dean Holland (54)
6/1
8m gonski (AUS) x belle poppi (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
2.3
15/2
T: P A Banks
R: H Coffey (54)
15/2
7g estambul (ARG) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7.8
9/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Declan Bates (58)
9/2
5g postponed (USA) x sovereign duchess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
8.8
15/1
T: J A McLean
R: M Aitken (57)
15/1
7g shaft (AUS) x american hope (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
7
8.9
15/2
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
15/2
5m testa rossa (AUS) x royal delago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.9
30/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
30/1
9g al maher (AUS) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
9
14.6
11/4F
T: C Maher
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
11/4F
5g nicconi (AUS) x lime squeeze (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Djbowmanracing.Com (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.33
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
11/2
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: D Yendall (59)
11/1
7g barely a moment (AUS) x vintage duchess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
2.1
4/1
T: C Maher
R: Chris Caserta (58)
4/1
4g reset (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.7
20/1
T: Ms T Good
R: Jack Hill (55)
20/1
5
4.8
100/1
T: J D Madden
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
100/1
7g hat trick (JPN) x dingle lass (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
6
5
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
12/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x al shamekha (NZ) (al maher (AUS))
7
5.8
8/1
T: G K Baker
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (60)
8/1
5g hard spun (USA) x lindt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.1
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (58)
100/1
6g authorized (IRE) x pay my bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
9
6.3
25/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Anthony Boyd (57)
25/1
5g big brown (USA) x la parfaite (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
6.6
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/4F
4g gallant guru (AUS) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
11
6.9
14/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Moor (59)
14/1
5m god's own (AUS) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
7.1
100/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jordan Grob (55.5)
100/1
6g heliostatic (IRE) x kimono (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
13
7.4
25/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: H Coffey (58)
25/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x gold dove (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
14
8.4
200/1
T: J A McLean
R: M Aitken (58)
200/1
11g song of tara (IRE) x deep time (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
15
8.9
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
9/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x ever special (AUS) (palace music (USA))
16
14.9
Sanzio (4)
100/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Dean Holland (60)
100/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x divine madonna (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.