Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Tuesday, January 21

Race 1 - Bowman Financial Services Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.18 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (58)
4/1
3g lord kanaloa (JPN) x bariloche (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
Winning siblings: Wealthy Delight,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
9/10F
3c sacred falls (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
1.5
15/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (56)
15/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x ancelin (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
4.2
13/4
T: J P Salanitri
R: Michael Poy (56)
13/4
3f choisir (AUS) x flamingo guitar (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
6.2
30/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
30/1
3f magnus (AUS) x ellesmere (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
7.9
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
8/1
3g domesday (AUS) x rained in (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
7
8.2
100/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
100/1
3g reset (AUS) x pure joy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
11.5
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
100/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Dwyer Legal Warrnambool Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.10 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
11/4
4m kuroshio (AUS) x russian bond (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
Winning siblings: Choosy Russe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
5.1
15/2
T: M W Lewis
R: Michael Poy (58)
15/2
4m moshe (AUS) x umalass (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
5.6
13/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (56)
13/2
4m kaphero (AUS) x academy kiss (AUS) (west point (AUS))
5
6.6
9/10F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
9/10F
4m so you think (NZ) x madison park (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
9.3
12/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Laura Lafferty (55)
12/1
5m atomic (AUS) x she's got wings (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
Race 3 - Premier Speedway Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.32 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: Jamie Barry
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
9/2
4m lucas cranach (GER) x rose of centaine (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58.5)
5/1
4g tertullian (USA) x anatola (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
1.4
30/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
30/1
4m arlington (AUS) x dawn to dusk (USA) (son of briartic (CAN))
4
1.8
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
4/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
5
2
2/1F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
2/1F
3f tavistock (NZ) x glitzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4
14/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
14/1
5m zed (NZ) x kai iwi lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
6
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
4g makfi (GB) x thenaia (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
8
6.8
10/1
T: L Smith
R: H Coffey (55)
10/1
9
7
40/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
40/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x skyetiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
10
8
Rossgo (5)
30/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Will Price (56.5)
30/1
11
11
150/1
T: Q J Scott
R: L C Williams (58.5)
150/1
12
13.7
150/1
T: J G Brooks
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
150/1
5g magnus (AUS) x netra (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Warrnambool Fnc Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.60 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
1/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
0.2
13/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
13/2
3
5
16/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
16/1
3g cluster (AUS) x scribbla (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
5.4
10/1
T: K M Elford
R: L C Williams (56.5)
10/1
4m helmet (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
5.9
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
100/1
6
6.7
20/1
T: G M Lamb
R: D Yendall (58.5)
20/1
4g ustinov (AUS) x sierra leone (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
7
12.9
66/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Lucinda Doodt (57)
66/1
4g host (CHI) x d'amico (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
13.2
40/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
40/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x mount light (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 5 - South West Conveyancing (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.87 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Catch Us, Shark Magic,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (59)
11/4F
2
0.2
11/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (59.5)
11/4
7g crystal finale (AUS) x pistol sunrise (AUS) (kingston kentucky (USA))
4
1.4
12/1
T: V L Malady
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
12/1
6g skilled (AUS) x georgia miss (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
2.4
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (57.5)
5/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x aultone (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.7
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: H Coffey (59)
13/2
7
5.7
9/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
9/1
5m jungle ruler (AUS) x lunch at cristi's (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 6 - Matko Hire-Rmbl Invest. (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.92 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Garbo (6)
15/8F
T: Ms J Baker
R: Michael Poy (60)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Carashan Girl,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jaden Lloyd (60)
9/1
3
1.9
16/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
16/1
7g pentire (GB) x posing zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.1
11/4
T: Bill Wilde
R: Campbell Rawiller (62.5)
11/4
6m duporth (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3.4
25/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Fred W Kersley (61.5)
25/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
3.5
12/1
T: G Withers
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
12/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x cara bella (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
7
6.7
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (60)
16/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x gilded asset (NZ) (gilded time (USA))
8
7.1
20/1
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
20/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
9
10.4
16/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
16/1
8g danehill express (AUS) x princess ebonyrose (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
11.9
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (60.5)
5/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x petit cadeau (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
11
17.1
100/1
T: M A Townsend
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
100/1
7g new approach (IRE) x clothilde (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Wilde Dental (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.56 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/2F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x terrestria (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fields Of Barley, Track Flash,
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: L A Creek
R: Libby Halliday (55)
9/1
4m atomic (AUS) x casino nights (AUS) (final card (AUS))
2
0.5
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (60.5)
11/2
4g starcraft (NZ) x foxy eyes (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
4
1.1
15/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
15/1
5g dansili (GB) x bana wu (GB) (shirocco (GER))
5
1.2
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
8/1
5m helmet (AUS) x little artist (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.7
25/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
25/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x secret trick (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
4.4
30/1
T: P W McKenna
R: L C Williams (59)
30/1
6g master of design (AUS) x swiss vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
5.4
100/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
100/1
9m chatline (AUS) x gold motif (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
6.7
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
4/1
10
7.9
7/2F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
7/2F
5g hard spun (USA) x hippy deluxe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
8.1
Active (9)
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (56)
11/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x final act (USA) (came home (USA))
Race 8 - Yes Optus Warrnambool (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.10 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: John Allen (57.5)
7/4F
3g atlante (AUS) x gee whiz (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
7/2
4g shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.6
7/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
7/2
4
2.7
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Yendall (58.5)
30/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x daskaa (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
5.2
12/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
12/1
7m hemingway (IRE) x lunch at cristi's (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
5.6
13/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (57)
13/2
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x ultra explosive (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
8.6
66/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
66/1
6m shocking (AUS) x allegory (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
8.7
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (60.5)
12/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x grand prospect (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
9.9
30/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
30/1
5g dr doute's (AUS) x seadrift (AUS) (integra (AUS))
10
10.9
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
30/1
6g reset (AUS) x queen josephine (AUS) (success express (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.