Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, December 31

Race 1 - Dj Bowman Racing Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.71 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (58)
11/4
3g vancouver (AUS) x berrimilla (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Laceby Lodge/Shane Nichols Racing
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud Pty Ltd, Baddaginnie, Vic
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
1.3
8/11F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
8/11F
3c redwood (GB) x sesenta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
1.4
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
8/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x hanover fist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
4
1.7
6/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
6/1
4m magnus (AUS) x ellesmere (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2.7
40/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
40/1
6g reset (AUS) x qu'appelle (AUS) (export price (FR))
6
3
25/1
T: Vanessa Hutchinson
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
25/1
7
7.3
50/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Will Price (59.5)
50/1
6g gallo di ferro (USA) x venerable (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
7.7
100/1
T: M W Greig
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
100/1
5g americain (USA) x magicmolly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 2 - Midfield Group Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.41 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Moor (57.5)
16/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x bana wu (GB) (shirocco (GER))
Winning siblings: Danbana, Montefilia, Wu Darl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$70,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: A Purcell
2
0.8
11/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56)
11/2
3f reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (58)
11/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x umatain (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
2.2
5/2F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (56)
5/2F
3f so you think (NZ) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.3
5/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
5/1
3f cluster (AUS) x just a kiss (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
6
3.3
13/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: John Allen (59.5)
13/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x more to love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
4.3
9/2
T: C W Little
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
9/2
8
5.3
80/1
T: P D Graesser
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
80/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x georgia's storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
6.8
12/1
T: J S Bull
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
12/1
Race 3 - M Lucas Accounting Vale Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.34 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
5/2
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x legally bay (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 33 runners; 24 winners; 5 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,300,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2
3
2/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
2/1F
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x show up (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
3
3.8
30/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
30/1
4
3.9
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (58)
30/1
3c dundeel (NZ) x fast gal (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4
50/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (56)
50/1
3f street boss (USA) x evening glitter (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.8
66/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (57.5)
66/1
7
6.1
60/1
T: M A Townsend
R: Lewis German (59.5)
60/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x clothilde (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.6
80/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
80/1
9
6.8
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Lorensini (58)
14/1
9
6.8
66/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
66/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x lightning lassie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
7.2
5/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (58)
5/2
12
8.2
80/1
T: Ms J Smith
R: C Newitt (59.5)
80/1
4g nova sofala (AUS) x carramaena (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
13
9.2
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (56)
20/1
3f magnus (AUS) x miss diagnosis (IRE) (medicean (GB))
14
11.4
80/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Michael Poy (58)
80/1
3g helmet (AUS) x princess hussey (AUS) (husson (ARG))
Race 4 - Westvic Waste & Recycling Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.41 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: French Escape, Loricain, Skyway Star,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
5/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (58)
5/2
3
3.1
30/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Lewis German (59.5)
30/1
5g equiano (FR) x bitabling (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.2
40/1
T: Ms J Smith
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
40/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x qalanjo (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
3.3
8/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damien Thornton (58)
8/1
3g rubick (AUS) x irlanda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.5
100/1
T: Neville Wilson
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
100/1
4m equiano (FR) x silkstone special (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
7
5.5
6/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (56)
6/1
3f glass harmonium (IRE) x wisbeach (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
8
6.5
30/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Will Price (57.5)
30/1
4m toronado (IRE) x weekend hussy (AUS) (husson (ARG))
9
8.5
200/1
T: M Woodhouse
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
200/1
6m atomic (AUS) x mookdunk (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
10
10
20/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: D Yendall (59.5)
20/1
5g war (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
11
13
100/1
T: P A Banks
R: Michael Poy (56)
100/1
3f stryker (AUS) x miss aristocrat (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
12
13.4
20/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: D Moor (58)
20/1
13
15.1
2/1F
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (56)
2/1F
3f all too hard (AUS) x nadawaat (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Sungold Milk Vale Hammond-Bm70 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.55 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
4/1
5g atomic (AUS) x shally's magic (AUS) (shalford (IRE))
Winning siblings: Magic Consol, Rilelilmag, Snapparazi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
5/2F
5g o'reilly (NZ) x papilio (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Randwick Bloodstock
3
2.8
15/4
T: L Smith
R: Laura Lafferty (60.5)
15/4
5g foxwedge (AUS) x terrestria (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
4
3
Humzz (1)
7/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jordan Childs (62)
7/1
5g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
3.8
5/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
5/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x she's a wildcat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.5
100/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (56)
100/1
7g oamaru force (AUS) x paula's gift (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
7
4.6
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57.5)
10/1
5m equiano (FR) x crystal castles (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.4
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: C Newitt (57.5)
12/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x snipzu (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
6.9
100/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Michael Poy (56)
100/1
Race 6 - Cassign (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.88 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (56)
6/1
5m globetrotter (USA) x nitrox (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mighty Nitrox,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (60)
16/1
6g daliapour (IRE) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
3
2.6
11/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
11/4
4g glass harmonium (IRE) x aurora's hot (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
5
3.3
9/4F
T: G Withers
R: Jordan Childs (56)
9/4F
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x cara bella (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
6
3.7
16/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
16/1
7
3.9
12/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: D Yendall (56)
12/1
6g mulaazem (AUS) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 7 - Mac's Hotel Woodford Cup-Bm84 (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.57 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (56)
15/8F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$58,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: United Syndications
2
2.5
11/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (61)
11/4
6g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd / First Light Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
3.8
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dean Holland (56)
30/1
7g good journey (USA) x belleza veloz (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
4.1
11/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56)
11/1
6g pierro (AUS) x sean baile mor (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4.4
15/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
15/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x russiana (IRE) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.9
Hostar (11)
12/1
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (56)
12/1
6g host (CHI) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
7
5.1
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
13/2
8
5.2
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: C Newitt (56)
16/1
9
5.4
9/1
T: L Smith
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
9/1
7g trade fair (GB) x montahlia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
18.4
100/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Will Price (57.5)
100/1
10g azamour (IRE) x damask rose (IRE) (dr. devious (IRE))
Race 8 - Neds Same Race Multi (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.24 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (59)
5/2F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: J Chan
3
2.5
14/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (62)
14/1
6g niagara (AUS) x asaweb (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
3.2
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (58)
25/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x abecedarian (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59.5)
25/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x pander (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.6
20/1
T: V L Malady
R: Lewis German (58)
20/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x cape moss (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
3.7
16/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
16/1
8m hemingway (IRE) x lunch at cristi's (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
3.8
11/2
T: L Smith
R: John Allen (58.5)
11/2
4g fighting sun (AUS) x silver barbie (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
4.6
30/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Jack Hill (61.5)
30/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x lacrimosa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.6
9/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59.5)
9/2
4g fighting sun (AUS) x rose syrah (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
6.3
15/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
15/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
8.3
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
40/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x foxy eyes (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
13
8.5
20/1
T: M J O'Donnell
R: Melissa Julius (61)
20/1
7g rebel raider (AUS) x benbara rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
99
15/2
T: L Smith
R: Laura Lafferty (61.5)
15/2
5g war chant (USA) x ash (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.