Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Monday, September 25

Race 1 - Jericho Cup Tickets & Packages Available Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.83 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: L C Williams (57.5)
7/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x millie's reef (AUS) (floral pegasus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kerkorian,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
11/2
4m rich enuff (AUS) x treble (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock/Maddie Raymond
3
4.4
Jerobi (9)
7/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
7/1
3g frosted (USA) x dance with fontein (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
4
5.9
15/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (57)
15/4
3c pariah (AUS) x restless soul (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
5
6.2
5/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Beau Mertens (55)
5/1
3f ace high (AUS) x forelsa (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
9.2
60/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
60/1
4m jukebox (AUS) x wanted diva (AUS) (wanted (AUS))
7
12
Cannon (2)
7/4F
T: Maddie Raymond
R: John Allen (59.5)
7/4F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x tuscan sling (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
16.7
50/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Aitken (57)
50/1
Race 2 - Town & Country Pizza & Pasta Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.81 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Asawin (1)
15/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
15/2
3c churchill (IRE) x aliyana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Can't Take A Trick, Muppet, Numpty,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Mohnar (14)
9/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Beau Mertens (56)
9/1
3f grunt (NZ) x yulong meteor (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: G Bedggood
3
3.1
Villach (12)
13/4
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
13/4
3g bolt d'oro (USA) x rose syrah (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2024 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$5,500
4
4.5
7/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: John Allen (58)
7/4F
3c alpine eagle (AUS) x god bless us (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.7
15/2
T: Tom Dabernig
R: W Egan (58)
15/2
3c super one (AUS) x flying first class (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Tom Madden (58)
20/1
3g rich enuff (AUS) x hautvillers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.5
30/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Jack Hill (58)
30/1
3c odyssey moon (AUS) x tanzanite (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Yendall (58)
20/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x catch that cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
7.3
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms A Herrmann (58)
100/1
10
8.1
16/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Lorensini (58)
16/1
3g so you think (NZ) x ladyofdistinction (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
9.1
Elbarad (3)
40/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Aitken (58)
40/1
3g frosted (USA) x littlemiss sandown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.2
66/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Alana Kelly (56)
66/1
3f unusual suspect (USA) x eyes en jeu (NZ) (mettre en jeu (NZ))
13
9.3
Mccoy (6)
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Liam Riordan (58)
16/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x bonny o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Cassign Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.95 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
15/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
15/4
4g trust in a gust (AUS) x baikal (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2
1.5
11/2
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: John Allen (59.5)
11/2
5g turn me loose (NZ) x traffic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $6,000
2023 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$30,000
3
2.5
5/4F
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
5/4F
4g magnus (AUS) x gail (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
2.7
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
16/1
4g capitalist (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
20/1
6
4.8
25/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
25/1
5m puissance de lune (IRE) x girl de bois (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
5
60/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
60/1
4g impending (AUS) x iheartpoppy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.5
66/1
T: Tom Dabernig
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
66/1
4m toronado (IRE) x sunset sioux (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
7
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Tom Madden (57.5)
20/1
4m vancouver (AUS) x scotia (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
10
7.8
Scarface (15)
12/1
T: V L Malady
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x laura's charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8
Ludo (NZ) (16)
150/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
150/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x extra celestial (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
8.2
100/1
T: S L Muir
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
100/1
13
10.2
50/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Aitken (57.5)
50/1
4m frosted (USA) x grey street (AUS) (street boss (USA))
14
12.4
Xalamber (14)
20/1
T: P A Chow
R: D Yendall (57.5)
20/1
4m xtravagant (NZ) x baltic amber (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Pearsons Nursery Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.18 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1/2F
T: L Smith
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
1/2F
4m kermadec (NZ) x phoenix sunrise (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Seven'o'kevin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$150,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2024 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$600
2
6
14/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Tom Madden (59.5)
14/1
5g st jean (IRE) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
6.1
9/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
9/1
4
7.4
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: John Allen (57.5)
11/1
4m reliable man (GB) x bhandara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
8.1
11/2
T: Q J Scott
R: L C Williams (59.5)
11/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x queencaple (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
10.1
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Liam Riordan (55)
20/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
11.9
100/1
T: S A Beani
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
100/1
5m lucas cranach (GER) x dynamic day (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
8
12.1
30/1
T: S R Fisher
R: M Aitken (57.5)
30/1
9
14.8
60/1
T: M W Greig
R: Ms A Herrmann (59.5)
60/1
5g raven's pass (USA) x waha (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
10
16.1
40/1
T: Tara Taggart
R: Ryan Houston (54.5)
40/1
5m adelaide (IRE) x do a deal di (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 5 - Northpoint Liquor Bottle-O (Bm64) (3100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:23.06 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
16/1
T: C P Ryan
R: L C Williams (59.5)
16/1
5g americain (USA) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fairer America, South Bend, Steel Jimmy,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$2,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill, Doreen
Buyer: C Ryan
2
0.5
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Tom Madden (57.5)
6/1
7g rip van winkle (IRE) x biriyani (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
3
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (61.5)
7/1
7g canford cliffs (IRE) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.3
Sir Peter (14)
25/1
T: P L Hallam
R: Ms C Puls (54)
25/1
7g ustinov (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
12/1
9g thewayyouare (USA) x rhyme (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
6
5.6
7/2
T: J F Kenny
R: Fred W Kersley (60.5)
7/2
8m americain (USA) x my caper (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
7.1
Keevs (9)
20/1
T: R J Blacker
R: J Lorensini (57)
20/1
5g st jean (IRE) x alma doepel (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
8
7.6
7/2F
T: Amy McDonald
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
7/2F
7g zed (NZ) x melikah (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
8.3
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Madison Lloyd (52.5)
20/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x full spec (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
12.3
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ryan Houston (53)
8/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x vow (GB) (motivator (GB))
11
22.3
9/1
T: Ben O'Farrell
R: W Egan (58.5)
9/1
7g toronado (IRE) x lupino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
23.6
100/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
8g raise the flag (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
13
23.9
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Luke Cartwright (51)
100/1
7m reset (AUS) x pooties (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
14
24.6
Carnamah (13)
100/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Harry Grace (54)
100/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 6 - Fresha Fruit Juices (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.86 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/4
T: Andrew Campbell
R: B Rawiller (62)
13/4
Winning siblings: Busta Move, Cosey Polly,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Jack Hill (61)
8/1
4m husson (ARG) x dandesha (FR) (dansili (GB))
3
1.4
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Luke Cartwright (58)
25/1
6m von costa de hero (AUS) x honour system (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
1.9
Kalea (10)
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (59.5)
13/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x fantasy gal (USA) (in excessive bull (USA))
5
2.1
Piwhane (8)
20/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
20/1
4m toronado (IRE) x our spirits bay (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.3
11/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Tayla Childs (57)
11/1
4m caravaggio (USA) x xanthippe (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
2.6
10/9F
T: L Smith
R: Fred W Kersley (62.5)
10/9F
4m deep field (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
7.3
50/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Madison Lloyd (60)
50/1
4m highland reel (IRE) x gold ripa (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
9
12.6
150/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (57)
150/1
6m reliable man (GB) x zbeauty (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
10
14.3
Bleriot (1)
25/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Ryan Houston (60)
25/1
11
15.8
Eloped (12)
100/1
T: Tara Taggart
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
100/1
6m fiorente (IRE) x bold selection (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Flying Horse Bar & Brewery (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.13 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Matt Chadwick (61)
3/1
5g no nay never (USA) x lysistrata (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hamish The Swift, Invictus Felix,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) / Mick Price Racing
2
0.5
11/4F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ryan Houston (60.5)
11/4F
6g rich enuff (AUS) x jalouse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
3
0.9
11/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: John Allen (58.5)
11/2
5m sacred falls (NZ) x lillet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2022 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$19,000
4
1
9/2
T: Tom Dabernig
R: Jarrod Fry (62)
9/2
4g turffontein (AUS) x miss elsa (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
1.2
Mandjar (12)
100/1
T: M W Greig
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
11g magnus (AUS) x born western (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
6
2
Denirra (6)
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: W Egan (60)
10/1
6m denman (AUS) x irradiated (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
2.2
50/1
T: Thomas Sadler
R: M Aitken (61.5)
50/1
6g more than ready (USA) x allez wonder (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.9
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Tom Madden (60.5)
10/1
4g highland reel (IRE) x lara's web (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
9
5.7
Lovano (10)
40/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: D L Turner (59)
40/1
7g equiano (FR) x funlove (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
10
6.9
20/1
T: Reece Goodwin
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
20/1
6g rubick (AUS) x edgeton (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
11
7.9
10/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Harry Grace (60)
10/1
10g so you think (NZ) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
Race 8 - TAB (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.82 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Rivkin (2)
3/1F
T: P F Ryan
R: Tayla Childs (60)
3/1F
4g pariah (AUS) x panorama ridge (USA) (empire maker (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: P Ryan & Salter Pastoral
2
1.5
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Luke Cartwright (62)
4/1
4g deep field (AUS) x bel chandon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kulani Park, Goulburn Weir, Vic
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
3
2.8
Geminga (10)
12/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
12/1
4m star turn (AUS) x seven sonnets (AUS) (poet's voice (GB))
2023 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$13,000
2023 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$18,000
4
3.8
Motitsi (8)
12/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: John Allen (58)
12/1
4m street boss (USA) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
4
3.8
12/1
T: M J Ellerton
R: W Egan (57)
12/1
4m deep field (AUS) x unrevealed (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
6
3.9
11/2
T: V L Malady
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x kiss from a rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.1
15/2
T: Adam Chambers
R: L C Williams (59)
15/2
5m danerich (AUS) x firestorm baby (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
4.3
14/1
T: P A Preusker
R: D Yendall (58.5)
14/1
9
4.4
15/2
T: L Smith
R: Beau Mertens (60)
15/2
5g almanzor (FR) x schlague (FR) (pulpit (USA))
10
5.1
14/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
14/1
7m helmet (AUS) x katherine gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
13.1
100/1
T: J Rowe
R: Ryan Houston (53.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.