Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, October 19

Race 1 - Husson@vinery Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.90 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (56)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Unwise, Whispered,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: J R Collett (56)
8/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x bumptious (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
3.8
15/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (56)
15/1
3f cape blanco (IRE) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
6.2
9/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
9/4
5
6.4
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (56)
5/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x princess emmy (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
9.8
60/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
60/1
7
11
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
8/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x splendid (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
12.7
66/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56)
66/1
9
17.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56)
12/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x barbadine (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.75 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56)
7/4F
3c jimmy choux (NZ) x keepa cheval (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bostonian, Lake Tai, The Bostonian, Vitesse,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (56)
7/2
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x silent heir (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
3
3.8
9/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56)
9/1
3g more than ready (USA) x succeeding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
10/1
3c high chaparral (IRE) x matras (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.7
11/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (56)
11/4
3c sebring (AUS) x classic quest (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
6
6.4
100/1
T: David Payne
R: R Hutchings (56)
100/1
7
6.8
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Ford (56)
20/1
3c sebring (AUS) x forward love (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
10.9
12/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
12/1
3g trusting (AUS) x viva caro (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
15.2
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (56)
30/1
3g more than ready (USA) x moonflute (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm67) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:31.76 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Caton (1)
15/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (61)
15/4
8g reset (AUS) x mardi gras (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Otango, Tail Of A Diva, Willow Mist,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/1
T: D A Williams
R: Thomas Huet (54)
8/1
5m husson (ARG) x regardez moi (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
3
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (59)
8/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
4
3.2
11/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (54)
11/2
5
3.5
Allzin (8)
11/4F
T: G M Hoy
R: P Graham (54)
11/4F
5g al maher (AUS) x zinzin (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
6
3.7
7/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (54)
7/1
7
9.7
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Parr (57.5)
25/1
5g red element (AUS) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
13
5/1
T: J G Sargent
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
5/1
4m authorized (IRE) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm67) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.93 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
9/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x raheights (AUS) (rahy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
Sanaya (8)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (59)
12/1
4m more than ready (USA) x astrodame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.8
5/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (59)
5/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x shibboleth (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59)
15/2
5
5.5
30/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Nick Heywood (57)
30/1
6
6
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (60.5)
4/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x zouzou (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.1
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (60.5)
13/2
4m excellent art (GB) x severo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - #theraces (Bm67) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.69 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: James P Innes (58)
13/2
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (57.5)
11/1
8h acclamation (GB) x trinity joy (GB) (vettori (IRE))
3
0.9
14/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Nick Heywood (57)
14/1
6g excites (AUS) x imawina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
1.1
11/2
T: Bryce Heys
R: J Ford (55)
11/2
4m duporth (AUS) x hansom cab (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
5
1.3
9/2
T: A J Denham
R: A Adkins (55.5)
9/2
5g magic albert (AUS) x red feather (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
1.5
11/4F
T: Craig Carmody
R: J R Collett (60.5)
11/4F
7g magic albert (AUS) x satirical impact (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
3.1
20/1
T: J A Berry
R: A Bullock (58)
20/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x lady of laredo (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
T: Todd Rawiller
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
20/1
9
3.7
30/1
T: B A Perrett
R: D Northey (55.5)
30/1
7g haayil (AUS) x scilly (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
10
3.9
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Schofield (60.5)
7/2
4g congrats (USA) x my precious (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 6 - Pro-Ride (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.29 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
5/2F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x amphritite (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59.5)
10/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x zavana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.9
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
5/2
4
2.5
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Thomas Huet (58)
6/1
5
3.2
12/1
T: F T Cowell
R: C G O'Brien (56)
12/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x simoneashley (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
4.1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
5/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x zalila (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.1
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57.5)
16/1
4m more than ready (USA) x ocean dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.2
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
11/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x lady elaine (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
7.8
50/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
50/1
4m shocking (AUS) x dear diary (IRE) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Rewards (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.00 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (59)
9/2
4m teofilo (IRE) x amitola (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Address, Belle Tournure, Hardspot, King Cobia,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.5)
30/1
5g war pass (USA) x splendid thing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.2
40/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: J Ford (59)
40/1
6h dubawi (IRE) x dream beauty (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
0.6
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (60.5)
6/1
5
0.9
11/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (59)
11/4
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x bhandara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
1.1
5/2F
T: Adam Wadick
R: J R Collett (60.5)
5/2F
4g excellent art (GB) x malagra miss (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
1.2
Promas (10)
7/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58)
7/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x prophet jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
2.7
12/1
T: D A Williams
R: Thomas Huet (54)
12/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x hairy mary (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
9
3.1
25/1
T: R T Leemon
R: A Banks (58)
25/1
5g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
3.5
Bolord (2)
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (60.5)
25/1
5g god's own (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
4.2
20/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (60.5)
20/1
7g strada (AUS) x novella (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.