Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, August 23

Race 1 - Tab (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.97 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (56)
9/10F
3f sebring (AUS) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
6/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x gussy godiva (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3.6
7/2
T: T R Martin
R: C W Brown (55)
7/2
3g darci brahma (NZ) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
4
4.7
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54)
10/1
3g sebring (AUS) x fast talker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.9
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58)
8/1
6
10.6
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
14/1
3c manhattan rain (AUS) x lady fleming (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
11.2
100/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Pluck@vinery (Bm70) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.55 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
30/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: C W Brown (59.5)
30/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: David Payne
R: B Shinn (57.5)
11/2
4g more than ready (USA) x succeeding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.5
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: T Angland (56.5)
11/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.6
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: A Adkins (51.5)
30/1
6m husson (ARG) x regardez moi (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
2.2
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (61.5)
16/1
5g champs elysees (GB) x short dance (USA) (hennessy (USA))
6
2.7
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Schofield (55.5)
7/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x capto (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
13/8F
4m keeper (AUS) x summer heights (NZ) (stark south (USA))
8
99
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55)
13/4
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Rewards Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.26 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
5/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Academy, Every Rose, Moon Peaks,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (56)
40/1
3g sebring (AUS) x classic quest (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
3
0.8
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
7/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x family breakup (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
0.9
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Schofield (54)
8/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.4
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
6/4F
3c al maher (AUS) x street lass (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.8
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (55)
60/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
7
5.7
16/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (52)
16/1
8
8.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (54)
20/1
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.60 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/7F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Bowman (61)
4/7F
4g nicconi (AUS) x ready to rumba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Artistic Beauty, Royalla,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (61.5)
11/4
5g bernardini (USA) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
0.7
15/1
T: G D Hickman
R: C W Brown (56)
15/1
5m strada (AUS) x aubade (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
2.3
20/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
20/1
6m time thief (AUS) x goanna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.6
11/1
T: T Sergi
R: G Buckley (53)
11/1
6
7.2
15/1
T: A J Denham
R: B Shinn (59.5)
15/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x red feather (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - #theraces (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.58 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Josh Adams (58.5)
6/1
6g pins (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Arigold (10)
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Adkins (53)
8/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x lassiter's cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.5
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
5/2F
4
1.1
Tatoosh (12)
16/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Rachel King (53)
16/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x miss columbus (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
1.3
40/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: G Schofield (55.5)
40/1
7g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
1.5
15/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B McDougall (55.5)
15/1
6g tapit (USA) x art princess (USA) (officer (USA))
7
1.7
60/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: T Angland (57)
60/1
4g widden valley (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
8
1.9
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
20/1
5g commands (AUS) x boca chita (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
2.5
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
11/2
4g sebring (AUS) x la goulue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
2.7
7/1
T: D I Atkins
R: B Shinn (57)
7/1
4g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
3.6
Kokopu (7)
13/2
T: A J Denham
R: C W Brown (57)
13/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tangiwai (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 6 - Ascot Restaurant (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.96 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Tim Clark (56)
9/2
6m shaft (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (54.5)
13/8F
4m choisir (AUS) x but i'm serious (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
3.6
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K McEvoy (57)
20/1
6g danzero (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (55.5)
11/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x river serenade (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
4.3
25/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Josh Adams (54.5)
25/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x rathlin light (USA) (grand slam (USA))
6
4.8
Ajani (1)
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (59)
10/1
4g choisir (AUS) x africaine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
4.9
40/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: C W Brown (56.5)
40/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x mandra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.3
16/1
T: R and L Price
R: J Bowman (58)
16/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x budderoo miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
9
6.3
60/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: G Schofield (56.5)
60/1
4g authorized (IRE) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
6.6
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (57)
40/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x millililli (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
6.7
40/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (55.5)
40/1
12
7.2
15/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (56)
15/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x nishaani (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm79) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 79 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.24 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (55.5)
12/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x hayaat (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Heartlet, Rising Light, Tampering,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Avdulla (57)
7/1
3
2.3
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (58.5)
12/1
4
2.4
8/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Josh Adams (58)
8/1
5g galileo (IRE) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.8
3/1
T: S J Webb
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
3/1
4h fastnet rock (AUS) x park esteem (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
6
3.2
30/1
T: J M Austin
R: G Buckley (55.5)
30/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x sunday adieu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
4.7
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55.5)
30/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.7
100/1
T: M R Crockett
R: Kody Nestor (58)
100/1
7g lion heart (USA) x evelina (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
6.8
Gretna (10)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56.5)
8/1
10
7
5/2F
T: C E Conners
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
5/2F
5g nicconi (AUS) x bolero queen (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
7.5
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: M J Walker (57.5)
20/1
6h flying spur (AUS) x bahia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
7.8
150/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Penza (59)
150/1
13
8.1
16/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: C W Brown (56)
16/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.