Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, October 13

Race 1 - Merchant Navy @ Coolmore Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.02 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/9F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
4/9F
3f extreme choice (AUS) x dahooil (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
3.5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
15/2
3f astern (AUS) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55)
10/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x lady macan (AUS) (where's that tiger (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: BBA Ireland Limited
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.7
11/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
11/1
3g bobby's kitten (USA) x sense and reason (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
6.8
13/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (57)
13/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x silverbeat (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 2 - Admire Mars At Arrowfield Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.06 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
11/8F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x catkins (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cat D'oro,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Podium (2)
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
4/1
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock
3
4.3
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
12/1
3c vancouver (AUS) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing Pty Ltd/Koolman Bloodstock
4
8.3
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (58)
20/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x high heaven (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
8.4
9/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Bowman (58.5)
9/4
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x murjana (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
9.3
15/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (56)
15/1
3c air force blue (USA) x calaway cruizer (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
10.6
Rivaldo (10)
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
25/1
8
10.9
Ramses (3)
100/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
100/1
4g more than ready (USA) x queen of sheba (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 3 - Vinery (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.43 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Jerle (2)
15/8F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
15/8F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x shannara (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Elessedil, Ellenroh,
This nick: 26 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (56)
15/4
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
1.3
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
11/2
4g epaulette (AUS) x mystic (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Lees Racing / Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
4.5
5/1
T: Andrew Macdonald
R: Rachel King (55.5)
5/1
4g press statement (AUS) x night war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
6.8
11/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Brock Ryan (53)
11/1
6
7.4
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
7/1
6g kodiac (GB) x inyordreams (GB) (teofilo (IRE))
7
10.7
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (55)
25/1
5m dalghar (FR) x al sareeh (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
14
20/1
T: Rob Potter
R: J Penza (54)
20/1
5m sidestep (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 4 - Ranvet (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.87 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jenny Duggan (58)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Parr (59)
7/1
7g home on the grange (AUS) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
3.8
6/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
6/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x lady in paris (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
5.1
4/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Tim Clark (57)
4/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x endaxi (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
5
7
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (57)
2/1F
6
8.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
9/2
6g dawn approach (IRE) x matabrahma (AUS) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
12.7
30/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Rachel King (54)
30/1
6g unencumbered (AUS) x mearesy (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 5 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm72) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:36.87 (38.98)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (61)
8/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fashion Shoot,
This nick: 157 runners; 114 winners; 19 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
2
1.5
3/1
T: J D Cooper
R: G Boss (56.5)
3/1
6g pomellato (GER) x anne boleyn (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
3
1.9
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (56)
15/2
6m pierro (AUS) x street groove (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
4
4.5
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
2/1F
5g nathaniel (IRE) x rock choir (GB) (pivotal (GB))
5
5.7
11/1
T: William Freedman
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
11/1
5m shooting to win (AUS) x bird inthe heather (AUS) (southern image (USA))
6
8.1
Eerised (11)
60/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
60/1
8g widden valley (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
12.2
Zudin (8)
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
15/2
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x fenway (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
93.5
11/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Bowman (60)
11/2
6g le havre (IRE) x salamon (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Yulong (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:25.28 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
T: M C Conners
R: Tommy Berry (58)
14/1
4m dissident (AUS) x mossarama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Marc Conners Racing
2
0.1
4/9F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
4/9F
4m deep field (AUS) x zvezdy (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
1.6
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (58)
5/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
4
6
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Schofield (59.5)
10/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x centafaith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
6.2
14/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Parr (56.5)
14/1
6
7
Louder (11)
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
7
11.6
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Rachel King (54.5)
30/1
6m shamus award (AUS) x puerto vallarta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Keeneland (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.09 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (57)
11/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x transfers (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 23 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Bowman (59)
5/1
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
4.3
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
11/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x mascareri (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.6
15/2
T: D Lane
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
15/2
4m toronado (IRE) x she's purring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.9
10/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
10/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.2
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tommy Berry (58)
9/1
5m so you think (NZ) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
7
7.1
Torun (9)
5/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (55)
5/2F
4h medaglia d'oro (USA) x bal du siecle (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
9.3
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Rachel King (54.5)
12/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x vows (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
11.5
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (54)
20/1
Race 8 - Tab (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:05.00 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
5/2F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Tiny (5)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
9/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x miniature (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.3
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: S Clipperton (55)
11/2
3f your song (AUS) x way too good (AUS) (strategic maneuver (AUS))
4
2.7
Praline (10)
25/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
25/1
4m holy roman emperor (IRE) x truffle (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.3
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (60)
11/2
6
3.8
6/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
6/1
3f flying artie (AUS) x kiss the daddy (USA) (scat daddy (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (59)
20/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x canon law (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6.8
10/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
10/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x she's not (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
14.9
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (57.5)
9/1
4m headwater (AUS) x leviosa (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.