Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Monday, June 12

Race 1 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.77 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3. Joliestar
56  - 5/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
2f zoustar (AUS) x jolie bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 50 runners; 40 winners; 6 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$950,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Aust Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
2
0.3
4. Kitty Chat
56  - 11/8F
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2f menari (AUS) x la chatte (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Noogee Park, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / Kestrel
3
0.5
1. Arctic Glamour
56  - 9/2
R: Reece Jones
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
2f frosted (USA) x fartoo flashy (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Ryan & Alexiou Racing
4
0.8
2. Hatasu
56  - 25/1
R: J R Collett
T: C J Waller
2f american pharoah (USA) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.5
7. Sweet Proposal
54.5  - 5/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Annabel Neasham
2f dundeel (NZ) x tender (AUS) (all american (AUS))
6
4.8
6. Snippety Star
56  - 7/1
R: J Parr
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
2f sooboog (AUS) x hot snippety (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
6.6
8. Watch My Girl
56  - 20/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: R J Quinton
2f maurice (JPN) x minamya (FR) (makfi (GB))
8
12.3
5. Ruby Surprise
53  - 30/1
R: Ms B Panya
T: G M Brown
2f rubick (AUS) x michaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Precise Air Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.62 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4. Griff
54.5  - 11/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Winning siblings: Social Conscience,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing Stables
2
1.3
7. Need Some Luck
56  - 4/6F
R: K Mc Evoy
T: P & P Snowden
2c rubick (AUS) x lovely jubly (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.7
6. Jagjit
56  - 5/2
R: Regan Bayliss
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2c justify (USA) x inglorious (CAN) (hennessy (USA))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
4
3.1
3. Dazzle Legend
56  - 15/2
R: J R Collett
T: C J Waller
2c zoustar (AUS) x canny time (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
9.5
9. Reggae Fire
56  - 20/1
R: J Ford
T: C J Waller
6
19.3
5. Hard Pick
56  - 20/1
R: S Clipperton
T: Edward Cummings
2c flying artie (AUS) x bail up (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Castelvecchio (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.70 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6. Bunker Hut (NZ)
60  - 11/4F
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Michael Freedman
3g savabeel (AUS) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 147 runners; 112 winners; 18 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock / Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
2023 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$155,000
2
0.2
3. Bat Out Of Hell
61  - 9/2
R: J R Collett
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3g hellbent (AUS) x coralina (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Canning Downs, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing / Will Johnson Bloodstock
2021 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon
Buyer: Passed in - $ 180,000
3
1
9. Romeo's Choice
58.5  - 25/1
R: J Parr
T: Richard Litt
4
1.1
2. Baroque Road
61  - 4/1
R: N Rawiller
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3g caravaggio (USA) x malibu road (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
5
1.2
5. Great Barrier Reef
60.5  - 12/1
R: Tim Clark
T: C J Waller
3g i am invincible (AUS) x cosmic endeavour (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
1.7
7. Hellavadancer
58  - 11/4
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: K A Lees
3f hellbent (AUS) x dancing express (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
3.4
8. Outsider
59.5  - 11/2
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
3f snitzel (AUS) x secluded (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Bisley Workwear (Bm72) (2140m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.13 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
2. So United
57.5  - 15/4
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
5g so you think (NZ) x maglissa (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Aust) Pty Ltd
2
3.3
3. Just A Jedi
60  - 15/8F
R: J R Collett
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: G Ryan
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$32,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) / Springmount
3
4.1
4. Funambulist (IRE)
59.5  - 9/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: Annabel Neasham
5g new bay (GB) x savanne (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.7
5. Karmazone
59  - 25/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: Daniel Robinson
7g eurozone (AUS) x that's karma (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
5
5.6
6. Kiptanui
58.5  - 15/2
R: J Parr
T: Matthew Dale
6g deep field (AUS) x cafe scientific (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.8
1. Deniliquin
60.5  - 20/1
R: K S Latham
T: John Thompson
5g adelaide (IRE) x so sydney (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
6.6
9. Brown Thomas
56.5  - 15/2
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Matthew Smith
7g lope de vega (IRE) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
8.6
8. Bak Da Man (NZ)
58  - 11/1
R: S Clipperton
T: Nathan Doyle
9
9.2
7. Tudor Prince
58.5  - 25/1
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: Danielle Seib
7g all too hard (AUS) x allez wonder (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
10.6
10. Moktaffy (IRE)
58  - 10/1
R: Tim Clark
T: C J Waller
5g lope de vega (IRE) x stars so bright (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.49 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9. Louisville (NZ)
57.5  - 7/2
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
4g redwood (GB) x edie (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Edit, Emissive, Lucky Edie, Poster Girl, Sedgwick,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4. Resistible
59.5  - 15/2
R: K S Latham
T: Michael Freedman
3f snitzel (AUS) x rebel sister (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Ferguson Bloodstock
3
1.5
13. Venetian Blue
57  - 8/1
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3f merchant navy (AUS) x thunder lady (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$17,000
4
2.5
7. Guzumped
58.5  - 11/2
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Brad Widdup
3g dundeel (NZ) x just divine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.9
10. More Mischief
57.5  - 60/1
R: B Lerena
T: Ms A Turner
3g pierro (AUS) x ajeeta (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
6
3.1
8. Eau De Vie
58  - 11/4F
R: J R Collett
T: Richard & Will Freedman
3f snitzel (AUS) x c'est beau la vie (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
3.3
2. Commandment (IRE)
59.5  - 5/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: K A Lees
4m acclamation (GB) x heavenly note (GB) (dutch art (GB))
8
4.7
11. Gleefilly
57  - 12/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: C J Waller
3f kermadec (NZ) x festive (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
5.8
14. Doola Teela
54.5  - 60/1
R: J Ford
T: G R Nickson
4m star turn (AUS) x lonhtime (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
11.3
1. My Truth (NZ)
64  - 20/1
R: Reece Jones
T: A J Cummings
3g proisir (AUS) x pennacchio (NZ) (align (AUS))
Race 6 - Ole Kirk @ Vinery Stud (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.57 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
2. King Of The Castle (NZ)
62  - 9/10F
R: N Rawiller
T: Joseph Pride
6g castledale (IRE) x the prima donna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dynamics,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Ravelston Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
2
0.5
7. Socrates (NZ)
56.5  - 30/1
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: James Ponsonby
5g tavistock (NZ) x tricia'o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$19,000
3
0.7
14. No Impediment
54  - 80/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: Ms A Turner
7g unencumbered (AUS) x mearesy (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$45,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.5
1. Baltic Coast (IRE)
60.5  - 9/2
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: K A Lees
5g new approach (IRE) x kurland (IRE) (kheleyf (USA))
5
1.6
10. Darlington County (NZ)
55.5  - 8/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
5m so you think (NZ) x arlington rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.6
3. Ruban Bleu
59  - 25/1
R: J R Collett
T: Matthew Dale
7g artie schiller (USA) x bleue pepite (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.9
9. Crystal Waters
55.5  - 60/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Paul Murray
8
3.3
6. Master Copy (IRE)
57  - 8/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: J A O'Shea
4g belardo (IRE) x viking rose (IRE) (norse dancer (IRE))
9
4.2
11. Mediaro
55  - 16/1
R: J Ford
T: Matthew Smith
4g lonhro (AUS) x mediation (GB) (azamour (IRE))
10
4.3
8. Cream Rises
56  - 12/1
R: G Buckley
T: C E Conners
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x more strawberries (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
6.8
13. Layla Of Monaco
54  - 150/1
R: Ellen Hennessy
T: J C Coyle
Race 7 - Proven Thoroughbreds (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.55 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12. Step Aside (NZ)
57  - 7/2
R: J R Collett
T: C J Waller
3g redwood (GB) x teena rox (NZ) (roc de cambes (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5. Master Showman
59.5  - 11/4
R: J Parr
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
3c snitzel (AUS) x treppes (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
2024 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$80,000
3
1
4. Able Willie
60  - 8/1
R: N Rawiller
T: C J Waller
4g written tycoon (AUS) x lifesaver lady (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
1.1
8. Selous
58  - 9/4F
R: S Clipperton
T: James Cummings
3g shooting to win (AUS) x o'giselle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2
13. Smooth Flight
56.5  - 12/1
R: Tim Clark
T: Joseph Pride
4g air force blue (USA) x garnet rose (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
2.7
6. Powerful Peg
58  - 7/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: K A Lees
3f rubick (AUS) x flying hope (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3
10. Just A Brother
57.5  - 60/1
R: K S Latham
T: T P Croft
5g albrecht (AUS) x mam'selle harada (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
8
4.7
1. Erno
58  - 30/1
R: Benjamin Osmond
T: Ms K Waugh
6g rubick (AUS) x little mary (NZ) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
9
5
16. Reoffender
54  - 100/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: Ms A Turner
7g snitzel (AUS) x port isabel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.1
9. Damaged
57.5  - 20/1
R: J Ford
T: Richard Litt
Race 8 - Furphy (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.08 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
10. Deep Expectation
56  - 6/1
R: Tim Clark
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
3f deep field (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 23 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11. Super Bright
54  - 4/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Nathan Doyle
4m super one (AUS) x bandit queen (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
3
1.6
13. Waikiki
55  - 2/1F
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
3f capitalist (AUS) x laucala (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.1
8. Salire
57  - 9/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Cameron Crockett
5g dream ahead (USA) x motown melody (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.4
9. Smiling Prophet
56.5  - 6/1
R: Jean Van Overmeire
T: M S Minervini
3f divine prophet (AUS) x laughter (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.1
4. Conceited
58.5  - 20/1
R: J Ford
T: Richard Litt
5g brazen beau (AUS) x classy chloe (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
7
3.6
12. Consenza
55  - 13/2
R: J R Collett
T: M, W & J Hawkes
8
4.8
6. Luna Rocks
57  - 14/1
R: Regan Bayliss
T: Richard & Will Freedman
3f hellbent (AUS) x fimatino (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
8.8
14. Toto
56.5  - 80/1
R: K S Latham
T: T S Howlett
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
12
15. Westgrove
54.5  - 80/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: Stuart Warden
6g elvstroem (AUS) x thakawa (USA) (dayjur (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.