Breednet Results

WARWICK - Saturday, January 19

Race 1 - Michael Nolan Racing Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.11 (32.16)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: R G Lipp
R: S Apthorpe (55)
9/2
3f sizzling (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ginger Rock, Real Ego, Rejuvenate,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/10F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
9/10F
3
1.9
20/1
T: Ms L Thomson
R: K Yoshida (55)
20/1
3f rocker (AUS) x cradlewood (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
2.1
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (55)
30/1
5
2.2
25/1
T: B D Azel
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
25/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x poison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
2.7
Vanzant (12)
4/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Mikiko Nakao (52)
4/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
2.8
40/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Emma Ljung (57)
40/1
3g exceedingly good (AUS) x silva nova (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
8
4.3
Shakuni (10)
16/1
T: P R Overell
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
16/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x moksa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
4.7
66/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: M Shimodaira (55)
66/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x problem solved (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
10
6.2
10/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Sally Sweeney (55.5)
10/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
11
6.5
150/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: M Schrapel (55)
150/1
3f monashee mountain (USA) x kim louise (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
12
6.7
25/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (55)
25/1
3f bernardini (USA) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Rural Weekly Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.79 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Batten (9)
8/11F
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
8/11F
4m captain sonador (AUS) x green poles (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Sally Sweeney (56.5)
7/1
4g star witness (AUS) x battle maiden (ZIM) (goldkeeper (USA))
3
3.5
100/1
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
100/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x miss hunter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
5
13/2
T: Jack Brown
R: N Tomizawa (54)
13/2
5
5.2
100/1
T: S W Golinski
R: N Evans (54.5)
100/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x cee eight lav (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5.3
80/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
80/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x sunlight dance (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
7
6.4
40/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
40/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x scrawl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.5
9/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (58)
9/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x faisande (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
6.6
6/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
6/1
3g so you think (NZ) x freckled face (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
10
6.8
25/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
25/1
11
7.8
30/1
T: C Smith
R: S Apthorpe (54)
30/1
3f congrats (USA) x falcrest (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
12
8
50/1
T: Matt Boland
R: M Schrapel (54)
50/1
13
14
100/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: M Shimodaira (54)
100/1
4m may'haab (AUS) x cosmetic crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
14
14.1
150/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms F Jervis (54)
150/1
5m duke of marmalade (IRE) x comedy express (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Carey Bros Abattoir Plate (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.91 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8
T: N L Hilton
R: K Yoshida (57)
13/8
5m love conquers all (AUS) x khasahn (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kid Cruize, King Klaus, Mystery Angel,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/9F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (59)
10/9F
5g pluck (USA) x meritous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.4
9/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
9/1
4g real saga (AUS) x gran torino (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
4
1.9
8/1
T: B J Costello
R: S Apthorpe (57.5)
8/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
2.4
Voanaba (10)
25/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
25/1
6m teranaba (AUS) x voworana (AUS) (dev's rogue (AUS))
6
2.8
30/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Sally Sweeney (57.5)
30/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x lassiter's cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
3.6
40/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: N Evans (59)
40/1
6g choisir (AUS) x see my baby (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (56)
20/1
9
9.1
100/1
T: D B Reardon
R: Beau Appo (59)
100/1
6g tickets (AUS) x dawn patrol (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Gj Gardner W'wick/S'thorpe-C1 (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.38 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
6/4F
5g northern meteor (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms F Jervis (54)
11/1
4g reset (AUS) x alicia rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2.7
5/1
T: G J Banks
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
5/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x my flight (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
4
16/1
T: J M Judge
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
16/1
4m bullet train (GB) x donna amore (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
5
15/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
15/2
4m red element (AUS) x dorothy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
5.8
10/1
T: Shannon Schrapel
R: M Schrapel (54)
10/1
7m flying pegasus (AUS) x ransom belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
6
80/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: B Powell (54)
80/1
8
7
16/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: S Apthorpe (57)
16/1
4g danasinga (AUS) x havadom (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
9
7.1
15/1
T: P R Overell
R: N Evans (54)
15/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x moksa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
9.1
100/1
T: K Waller
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
100/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x sweeping beauty (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
11
11.4
25/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
25/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x regal smile (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
12.7
20/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
20/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x miss vitality (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
13
15
14/1
T: K J Jones
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
14/1
6g edenwold (CAN) x snapwood (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
14
19.8
150/1
T: Harold Bown
R: Beau Appo (54)
150/1
5m red element (AUS) x azabu (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Wickham Freight Lines 25yrs-58 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.03 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: B P Park
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
4/1
5g publishing (AUS) x hay annie (AUS) (hayil (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: Ms J Dorrington
R: Joshua King (58)
15/2
3
2.1
20/1
T: T J Dougall
R: S Apthorpe (58.5)
20/1
6g walking or dancing (NZ) x toogoolawah (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
4
2.6
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
30/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
2.8
Lwazi (4)
13/8F
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58.5)
13/8F
6g lonhro (AUS) x disciplined (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
4.6
16/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Beau Appo (58)
16/1
5g real saga (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
4.7
15/1
T: Ms T Green
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
15/1
9g all bar one (AUS) x marmadamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
8
5
3/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
3/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x venatio (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
8.8
30/1
T: L M Clarke
R: M Shimodaira (52.5)
30/1
10
9.6
16/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Sally Sweeney (56.5)
16/1
7g natural destiny (AUS) x spud's sister (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Race 6 - Green Homes Australia Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.29 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (55.5)
13/4
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x bathing beauty (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Ester,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
10/9F
6m wanted (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.3
11/2
T: Donald Baker
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
11/2
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: S Singleton
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.6
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Joshua King (58)
100/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x our fairy bee (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.8
6/1
T: C Smith
R: S Apthorpe (58.5)
6/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x nero velluto (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
6
4
6/1
T: Darryl White
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
6/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x crest of the wave (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
5.5
25/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: M Shimodaira (52)
25/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x hennessy bay (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
8
7.5
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
9/1
3f the factor (USA) x longing (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Basil Nolan Jnr Memorial-Bm70 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.50 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (55)
3/1
6m captain sonador (AUS) x updrafts (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Captain's Lady, The Irons,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
7/2
3
2.1
15/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
15/1
4
2.9
15/2
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (54)
15/2
5g sequalo (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
5
3
11/1
T: John Ferguson
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
11/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x miss ashby (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
3.3
11/1
T: Sexton and Fry Racing
R: Joshua King (58)
11/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x hips don't lie (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.3
6/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
6/4F
3c golden archer (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.