Breednet Results

WARWICK - Saturday, June 15

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.90 (32.40)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2. Little Vain
59.5  - 14/1
R: Montanna Savva
T: L J Roche
4g top echelon (AUS) x belwina (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2
1.5
9. Wet Fat Cat
57.5  - 5/2
R: Hannah Richardson
T: B W Davis
5m capitalist (AUS) x just add water (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Michael Costa Racing
2022 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$2,000
3
1.6
1. Impounded
59.5  - 3/1
R: P Hammersley
T: Amanda Park
4g rubick (AUS) x hooness (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Psd $47500 Res $55000
2020 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: L Bradbery
4
1.8
3. Oakfield Panther
56.5  - 14/1
R: Zac Sprie
T: Stephanie Sixtus
4g epaulette (AUS) x oakfield comet (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
4.6
7. A Sip For Slippy
57.5  - 7/1
R: K Yoshida
T: Rachael Watts
5m sooboog (AUS) x ibtisama (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.7
4. Oxfordshire
59.5  - 3/1
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: Ms L Derecourt
4g churchill (IRE) x heavens touch (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
5.7
6. Pass The Wine
56  - 5/4F
R: Jace McMurray
T: Adam Campton
8
7.5
10. Muscato Cath
54  - 7/2
R: Jade Metcalfe
T: Jayden Sims
3f shooting to win (AUS) x bleue pepite (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.38 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11. Must Be The Money
55  - 1/1F
R: Landan Sykes
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
3f no nay never (USA) x blue money (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains, NSW
Buyer: Kobie O'Brien
2
5.3
10. Kicks And Giggles
57  - 6/1
R: N Fazackerley
T: M A Currie
3
6.3
7. Yonaka
59  - 4/1
R: K Yoshida
T: Laura Anderson
2022 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$0
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld (As Agent for Taormina Lodge)
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
4
6.4
8. Catch Cries (NZ)
57.5  - 9/1
R: S Apthorpe
T: Stephanie Sixtus
4m reliable man (GB) x way to win (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
12.9
6. Lemon Supreme
59  - 7/2
R: L J Miller
T: Gregory Cornish
3g super one (AUS) x choisance (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
14.4
4. Sombani
59.5  - 14/1
R: Girish Goomany
T: Vic Heading
5g headwater (AUS) x viva caro (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
35.4
12. Gold City
52.5  - 11/4
R: Jace McMurray
T: L F Birchley
2f sun city (AUS) x miss lucy (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.71 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4. Aurelian Blanc
57.5  - 5/2
R: Olivia Webb
T: P J Wallace
3g star turn (AUS) x aurelia (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$5,500
2
0.8
1. Among Us
59.5  - 9/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: Stephanie Sixtus
4g written tycoon (AUS) x ineffable (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Parsons Creek Pastoral Co, Milbrodale, NSW
Buyer: Greg Hickman Racing
2022 Inglis December Online Sale
$10,000
3
2.1
6. Panda Drum
59  - 7/4F
R: Anthony Allen
T: Michael Morrison
3g husson (ARG) x schemel (AUS) (drumbeats (AUS))
4
2.3
3. Merlomann
59.5  - 4/1
R: Chris Taylor
T: Krystle Johnston
5
4.3
10. Cool Story
57  - 5/1
R: Hannah Richardson
T: Glenn Richardson
3f love conquers all (AUS) x passionflower (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
5.1
5. Cosmic Flare
59  - 20/1
R: L J Miller
T: R Drysdale
3g exosphere (AUS) x uranie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.9
9. Vegetable Lasagne
54.5  - 12/1
R: Jade Metcalfe
T: G R Schwenke
5m americain (USA) x natural instinct (AUS) (natural destiny (AUS))
8
6.2
11. Testa Valour
57  - 3/1
R: N Fazackerley
T: M A Currie
3f heroic valour (AUS) x testa heart (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.2
7. Alcamo Beach
57.5  - 5/1
R: K Yoshida
T: Laura Anderson
4m merchant navy (AUS) x rotana beach (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
11
2. Better Exceed
59.5  - 20/1
R: S Apthorpe
T: Scott Hilton
4g better than ready (AUS) x time to exceed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.25 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8. Kyogle Kid
57.5  - 13/4
R: Landan Sykes
T: C J O'Reilly
5g bel esprit (AUS) x real smart (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Collins Creek, Real Natural,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1. Husson's Revenge
62  - 4/1
R: Rob Thorburn
T: Rochelle Pereira
5g husson (ARG) x prima voce (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noble Bend Farm, Gowrie Junction, Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $20000
3
0.3
9. Liqueur Gold
58  - 5/2F
R: S Apthorpe
T: M W Goodwin
4m bon aurum (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
4
1.3
3. Thief By Night
59  - 7/2
R: Mitch Goring
T: R J Hilton
4g star witness (AUS) x hilton head (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.1
14. Mishani Pharoah
52  - 9/1
R: Jade Metcalfe
T: G Barbierato
5g show a heart (AUS) x mishani nefertiti (AUS) (nothing to lose (USA))
6
3.6
7. Rothero Essgee
60  - 4/1
R: Jake Molloy
T: Rochelle Pereira
5g hvasstan (AUS) x flying essgee (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
4.4
11. Magic Talent
54  - 7/1
R: Colleen Krahnen
T: Stephanie Sixtus
7m sheer talent (AUS) x snippy darl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
6.2
13. Bordeaux Hopper
53.5  - 11/1
R: Stacey Callow
T: B J Strong
6g squamosa (AUS) x true temptation (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
6.4
12. Craiglea Thera
56.5  - 8/1
R: Chris Taylor
T: Krystle Johnston
3f agitate (AUS) x craiglea moneta (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
10
7.4
2. Finesse Tess
59  - 20/1
R: Zac Sprie
T: Maleah Hill
7m skilled (AUS) x countess creed (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.90 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2. Boston City
59.5  - 4/1
R: Jace McMurray
T: Glenn Richardson
5g brazen beau (AUS) x lady migaloo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
2021 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$3,000
2023 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$14,000
2
2
4. Inatick
60.5  - 7/2F
R: Olivia Webb
T: P J Wallace
3
3.8
13. Cotton Caper
55  - 20/1
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: Sheree McEwan
7m mossman (AUS) x cupro (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
4
4.8
9. Sea Commits
58  - 11/2
R: Hannah Richardson
T: N J O'Toole
4m pariah (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
5
5.3
1. River Danzka
60.5  - 7/2F
R: Mitch Goring
T: M A Currie
4g headwater (AUS) x miss danzka (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.5
8. Duchess Of Milan
58  - 9/2
R: Jake Molloy
T: Rochelle Pereira
4m caravaggio (USA) x grey countess (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
7
5.7
3. Applecross
62  - 16/1
R: P Hamblin
T: Steven Thomas
7g epaulette (AUS) x intierra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.2
7. Sam's A Natural
57  - 6/1
R: Colleen Krahnen
T: Jack Brown
6g denman (AUS) x oh so natural (AUS) (natural destiny (AUS))
9
10.2
12. Craiglea Laki
56  - 9/1
R: Chris Taylor
T: Krystle Johnston
4m agitate (AUS) x craiglea apollo (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
10
11
10. Super Rupert
57  - 16/1
R: Girish Goomany
T: Vic Heading
11
12.8
5. De Vega Peach
58  - 8/1
R: Zac Sprie
T: Ms W Bannerot
12
14.3
11. Berakahquinn
56.5  - 5/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: Stephanie Sixtus
4m better than ready (AUS) x magical lady (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 6 - (Bm60) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.76 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
4. Picko Rocks
59.5  - 7/2
R: Mitch Goring
T: Donald Baker
4g pierro (AUS) x pickin' time (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Just In Time, Raccolto,
This nick: 74 runners; 52 winners; 3 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Freedman Brothers Sydney
2024 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
2
4.5
13. Flash Zariz
60  - 4/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: Ms N Hemmings
7g zariz (AUS) x spinelli (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
5.8
10. Lord Luker (IRE)
57  - 5/2F
R: Jace McMurray
T: Kurt Goldman
6g footstepsinthesand (GB) x dara's girl (IRE) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
2022 Inglis December Online Sale
$16,000
4
6
14. The Golden Soul
59  - 10/1
R: L J Miller
T: Gregory Cornish
6g golden archer (AUS) x heart'n soul (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
6.1
8. Rangi Toa (NZ)
58  - 8/1
R: Zac Sprie
T: Maleah Hill
5g shamexpress (NZ) x double parked (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
6.3
11. Martini Dancer
57  - 11/2
R: Colleen Krahnen
T: Amanda Park
5m love conquers all (AUS) x absolute harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.1
3. Overseas (NZ)
63  - 13/2
R: P Hamblin
T: Steven Thomas
6g ocean park (NZ) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
8.1
7. Flying Rothe
61  - 14/1
R: Girish Goomany
T: Vic Heading
5g rothesay (AUS) x cara biddy (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
8.3
12. Bie'res
56.5  - 8/1
R: Jade Metcalfe
T: W P Nugent
10
10.3
1. So Dapper
67  - 7/1
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: Ms L Derecourt
8g so you think (NZ) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
10.5
15. Abb Roy
53  - 12/1
R: Rob Thorburn
T: M F Hemmings
10m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
12
23.5
16. Extassy
54  - 20/1
R: Landan Sykes
T: G Barbierato
5m epaulette (AUS) x sassy vixen (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 7 - Hcp (Cl B) (1350m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.28 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2. Shotgun Sixtyfour
58.5  - 7/4F
R: Landan Sykes
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
5m golden archer (AUS) x queen of the ark (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shotgun Socks,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5. Contessa Nile
53.5  - 2/1
R: Rob Thorburn
T: R J Milne
5m benfica (AUS) x victoria nile (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
1.9
4. Lynched
57.5  - 2/1
R: P Hammersley
T: W P Nugent
5g wanted (AUS) x annalisha (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
4
3.7
3. Dustyiam
59  - 9/1
R: Montanna Savva
T: Stephanie Sixtus
5g dusty moon (AUS) x ocky (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
5
3.8
6. Goin' Skitz
52.5  - 16/1
R: Jade Metcalfe
T: K J Sims
3g sidestep (AUS) x charmor (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
6
5.6
7. Redvedev (NZ)
54  - 8/1
R: Colleen Krahnen
T: G Barbierato
4g redwood (GB) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.7
8. Ready To Thunder
54  - 10/1
R: Zac Sprie
T: Philip Kimmet
* Nick figures are for Australasia.