Breednet Results

WEAN - Saturday, July 13

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:00.57
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
8/11F
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (65)
8/11F
3f choisir (AUS) x jewel vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Delegated, Rugby Diamond,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
7.3
2/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Rowena Dillon (65)
2/1
3f rhinebeck (AUS) x ready princess (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:12.18
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
4/5F
T: G A O'Brien
R: Rowena Dillon (65)
4/5F
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x de la rouge (AUS) (high yield (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4
T: W A Perrett
R: Ridge Wilson (65)
6/4
5m dalghar (FR) x rose quartz (NZ) (hennessy (USA))
3
3.9
2/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Brent Evans (65)
2/1
3f pluck (USA) x princess rage (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
4
8.2
6/4
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (65)
6/4
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
100
Unsus (5)
7/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: A Barton (65)
7/1
4m trusting (AUS) x save yourself (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 3 - Open Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:11.70
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
8/11F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (68)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Futooh,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: Ms D Prest
R: M Maseyk (62)
5/2
4g mosayter (USA) x magic arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
4.3
6/4
T: Adam Vine
R: Rowena Dillon (63.5)
6/4
4
10.9
3/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: A Barton (62)
3/1
7g bel danoro (AUS) x halo girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Trophy Race (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:39.65
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
1/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Brent Evans (63.5)
1/1
8g danehill express (AUS) x indira morning (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: A Barton (62)
5/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x happens (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
3.3
8/11F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (65.5)
8/11F
7g lonhro (AUS) x terrestria (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.4
3/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: M Maseyk (62)
3/1
4g all american (AUS) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4
7/2
T: W A Perrett
R: Ridge Wilson (62)
7/2
7m murtajill (AUS) x heartland (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Trophy Race (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(1) Time: 0:57.95
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
8/11F
T: L C Morgan
R: Brent Evans (68)
8/11F
6g dubleo (USA) x dido (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Winning siblings: Navajo Chief,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/5
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Mr Ashley Boyd (71.5)
4/5
8g bel esprit (AUS) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
5.3
5/2
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ridge Wilson (62)
5/2
4g magnus (AUS) x prospect street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
* Nick figures are for Australasia.