Breednet Results

WELLINGTON - Tuesday, December 26

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.40
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
2/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
2/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x southern beauty (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: She's A Headturner,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (59)
9/4
6g testafiable (AUS) x sylvan court (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
1.6
6/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Paul Payne (57)
6/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x othapus (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
1.7
8/1
T: Troy McCarney
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (55.5)
8/1
5m mosayter (USA) x clever desi (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
5
1.8
3/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (57)
3/1
6m bernardini (USA) x breeble (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
6.6
13/8F
T: Lee Lunn
R: K Dunbar (57)
13/8F
5m snapy halo (ARG) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.79
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
7/2
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: Chelsea Ings (58.5)
7/2
7g hurricane sky (AUS) x greta bridge (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4
T: G D Lunn
R: K Dunbar (55.5)
9/4
3
0.9
6/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (57.5)
6/1
7g de beers (NZ) x gypsy giaconda (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.1
5/4F
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (54.5)
5/4F
7m god's own (AUS) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
2.9
5/2
T: Derek Piper
R: A Chau (58)
5/2
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x souffle (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
6
3.1
15/2
T: W Collison
R: Ms K Chater (54)
15/2
5m power of destiny (AUS) x snakey bird (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.20
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
10/9F
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ronald Simpson (53)
10/9F
5m ready's image (USA) x anicety (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Major Danger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: G D Lunn
R: K Dunbar (58)
6/1
4m duke of marmalade (IRE) x testa reale (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.7
9/4
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Chelsea Ings (53.5)
9/4
5g dr green (NZ) x golden success (AUS) (medecis (GB))
4
2.3
8/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (54)
8/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x salamores lass (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
5
2.5
Stato (4)
11/4
T: Leslie Bryant
R: Paul Payne (55.5)
11/4
5g dubleo (USA) x secret quest (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.1
7/1
T: Ms W Baker
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (53.5)
7/1
6m ready's image (USA) x sky academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.85
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
6/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (56)
6/1
7g byblos (CHI) x blazing time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: G R Wright
R: Rasit Yetimova (59)
4/1
5g intergaze (AUS) x moonbi glory (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
3
0.7
8/1
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (57)
8/1
4
6.1
12/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ronald Simpson (55)
12/1
6g wadham hill (AUS) x rosysgal (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
7.5
3/1
T: David J Smith
R: Ms K Chater (57)
3/1
6
8.1
13/8F
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (55.5)
13/8F
7
9.4
5/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: A Chau (57)
5/1
6m elvstroem (AUS) x startreat (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
11.2
9/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
9/1
5m super kid (NZ) x just kiss'n (AUS) (generous (IRE))
9
16
4/1
T: Troy McCarney
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (55.5)
4/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x gardner (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm54) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.04
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
9/10F
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ronald Simpson (53.5)
9/10F
6m longhorn (AUS) x questify (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nicka Narcells,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/2
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
7/2
7m danbird (AUS) x snasadam (AUS) (adam (AUS))
3
3.8
11/4
T: Brett Thompson
R: K Dunbar (61)
11/4
6g excellent art (GB) x run bella run (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.9
5/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Chelsea Ings (57.5)
5/1
6m za-im (GB) x frisco agogo (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
5
6.2
12/1
T: B N Molloy
R: Ms K Chater (55)
12/1
6g golden snake (USA) x riddles (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
7.4
4/1
T: R C Robb
R: Michael Hackett (57.5)
4/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x lady gretchen (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
8.9
7/1
T: W Collison
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (53.5)
7/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x savannah (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.