Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Saturday, January 11

Race 1 - Irt Mdn Plate (1115m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.88
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
15/2
7g sharkbite (AUS) x glowing image (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Kai Glow, Octello,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (55)
2/1F
3f lord kanaloa (JPN) x classic curl (JPN) (jungle pocket (JPN))
3
1.4
Olive (6)
5/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: A Tomita (55)
5/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
2.6
8/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Ben Allen (57)
8/1
3c oneworld (AUS) x silver temptress (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
5
2.9
9/1
T: C J Davis
R: J Maskiell (57)
9/1
3g redente (AUS) x zamidget (AUS) (manton (AUS))
6
4.4
60/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
60/1
5g bernardini (USA) x malbun (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.6
8/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Rossa Ryan (57)
8/1
3g the factor (USA) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
7.3
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
6/1
3f zebedee (GB) x brazilian princess (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 2 - Harcourts Werribee Mdn Plate (2030m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:14.04
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (55)
13/4
3f all too hard (AUS) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 42 runners; 31 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: L Smith
R: H Coffey (55)
11/1
3
0.5
11/8F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: A Tomita (53.5)
11/8F
3f reset (AUS) x homecoming queen (NZ) (danehill (USA))
4
0.7
14/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
14/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x hamille (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
5
3.7
2/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
2/1
4m camelot (GB) x flushed (AUS) (redding (NZ))
6
5.4
14/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
14/1
5g pierro (AUS) x with love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
6.9
80/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
80/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x power lane (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 3 - Spendthrift Australia Mdn (1425m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.51
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/1F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
1/1F
3f smart missile (AUS) x cardiac (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Declarationofheart,
This nick: 37 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
4/1
3f so you think (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
3
1.8
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
16/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.9
15/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
15/2
3f zebedee (GB) x silent attitude (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
3.4
14/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
14/1
5m redwood (GB) x sister (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
14.2
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: A Tomita (55)
25/1
3f street boss (USA) x oceans (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
14.4
66/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jack Martin (58)
66/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x sweet grace (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 4 - Tobin Brothers (Bm64) (1425m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.75
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: J Maskiell (58)
15/8F
5m host (CHI) x georgia oh (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
8/1
5m pour moi (IRE) x fuji belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
2.3
7/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: A Tomita (58)
7/2
4m kuroshio (AUS) x regrade (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.7
9/2
T: Saab Hasan
R: Jaden Lloyd (58)
9/2
5m magnus (AUS) x paloma bella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
5
4
6/1
T: L Smith
R: H Coffey (57)
6/1
3f dissident (AUS) x write cheek (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
6
4.5
16/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
16/1
4m war (AUS) x antigone jones (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
7
4.7
13/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: J Bowditch (59)
13/2
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x luna tudor (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Race 5 - Tab Hcp (58) (1625m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.69
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Brian McGrath
R: Martin Harley (60)
6/4F
6g poet's voice (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bush Christmas, Inkslinger,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: Jack Laing
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
13/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.3
4/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
4/1
4g equiano (FR) x lady liz (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
5
Mannza (3)
11/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (60)
11/4
4g fiorente (IRE) x rue de l'amour (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
5.7
10/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
10/1
5m americain (USA) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
7.7
20/1
T: N G Eades
R: Carleen Hefel (52)
20/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x wee causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
9.5
25/1
T: C J Davis
R: A Tomita (52.5)
25/1
4g redente (AUS) x blu elsy (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
Race 6 - Totally Workwear Day 31/1 (58) (2640m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:53.16
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: Brian McGrath
R: Martin Harley (59.5)
3/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
6/1
3
1.9
13/4
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: H Coffey (58)
13/4
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.8
Prize (1)
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (60)
11/1
10g reset (AUS) x violet lane (GB) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.3
Matas (4)
3/1F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
3/1F
4m al maher (AUS) x rainfalls (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
7.3
12/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (55)
12/1
7g good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
7
7.6
11/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: A Tomita (54)
11/1
8
47.6
Fuse (7)
9/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
9/1
Race 7 - Godings Hcp (58) (1115m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: R J Besanko
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Biko,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
6/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x kawanishi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.2
25/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
25/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x splits (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
0.4
Kaphit (2)
4/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
4/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x free hit (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
5
2.1
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
5/2F
4m denman (AUS) x keltara (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.9
Tootz (8)
12/1
T: Jack Laing
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
12/1
5m zizou (AUS) x rock and roll (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.4
12/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
12/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x paymistress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6.1
7/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (60)
7/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.