Breednet Results

WODONGA - Monday, September 11

Race 1 - Wodonga Prestige Mdn Plate (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.84
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Martin Stein
R: C Quilty (56.5)
9/2
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Julieta, Noble Star,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
Joseph (4)
5/2
T: R K Challis
R: C J Parish (58.5)
5/2
6g strategic (AUS) x rosa gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.2
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
7/4F
4g pour moi (IRE) x argante (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
1.7
9/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Rose Pearson (53.5)
9/1
4m god's own (AUS) x zarilly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.9
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: M J Walker (58.5)
16/1
6
4
6/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: R Beattie (56.5)
6/1
4m al samer (AUS) x lively colours (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
6.8
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (58.5)
80/1
4g authorized (IRE) x nimue moon (AUS) (vitrinite (NZ))
8
6.9
40/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
40/1
6m globetrotter (USA) x hieroglyphic (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
8.1
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Caserta (55)
80/1
6m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 2 - Naubro Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.72
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
5/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Catia, Miss Livinia,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
2/1F
3f helmet (AUS) x diamondi (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
2.9
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
11/1
3c commands (AUS) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
4
3.8
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58)
15/2
3g hard spun (USA) x art of deception (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
6.6
14/1
T: P A Banks
R: C J Parish (56)
14/1
3f stryker (AUS) x miss aristocrat (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
6
7.3
40/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Lester Grace (56)
40/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x legato (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.7
7/2
T: S J Webb
R: H Coffey (56)
7/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x dubleanny (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
8
8.2
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Duffy (56)
25/1
9
11.5
As Is (1)
60/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: R Beattie (58)
60/1
Race 3 - Bill McGrath Engineering Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.65
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: M G Price
R: J Benbow (54)
2/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x azumi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Azeema, Ellofarock, High Spirit, Yu,
This nick: 91 runners; 63 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
9/2
3f americain (USA) x cracking melody (GB) (shamardal (USA))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$4,500
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding and Investments, Doreen
Buyer: B Graham
3
5.3
66/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
66/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x pectoralis major (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
5.7
7/4F
T: S J Webb
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
7/4F
4g anacheeva (AUS) x sleek anitra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6.2
14/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: M J Walker (56.5)
14/1
6
10.5
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (55)
12/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x first blossom (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
16.5
20/1
T: S Aldridge
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
20/1
8
18.7
200/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: R Beattie (58.5)
200/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x our nic (AUS) (nickelmine (AUS))
9
19.1
60/1
T: P F Maher
R: J Mott (58.5)
60/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x belle kusha (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
22.6
10/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
10/1
4g wanted (AUS) x lady knockout (AUS) (serheed (USA))
11
23.4
50/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jack Hill (56)
50/1
3g reliable man (GB) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Eskimo Joe At Wodonga Cup Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.38
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (56)
13/8F
3g your song (AUS) x express street (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Night Express,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Mott (58.5)
13/4
4g al maher (AUS) x be my bride (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
0.9
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M J Dee (56)
13/2
3c savabeel (AUS) x lacara (GER) (medicean (GB))
4
1.3
200/1
T: Kate Rousseaux
R: Juana Andreou (54.5)
200/1
6m bianconi (USA) x speciosa (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
5
2
40/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: N Souquet (58.5)
40/1
6
2.1
100/1
T: P F Maher
R: Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
100/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x la fav (AUS) (encores (NZ))
7
2.6
15/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Duffy (56.5)
15/1
5m host (CHI) x tiki tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
3.4
66/1
T: D T Curran
R: J Keating (56.5)
66/1
9
3.8
150/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: B Vale (56.5)
150/1
4m redente (AUS) x corn maizcay (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
10
4
40/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
40/1
4g host (CHI) x marionette (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
4.2
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
3/1
3c street cry (IRE) x spirit of south (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
4.9
50/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (56.5)
50/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
6.4
100/1
T: V Proctor
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
100/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x be amazed (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
8.2
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Caserta (57)
150/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x bello donna (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 5 - Shannon Noll @ Wodonga (Bm64) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.93
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Kane Harris
R: J Mott (58.5)
11/2
4g stratum (AUS) x supercharger (GB) (zamindar (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
10/1
7g more than ready (USA) x royal mask (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.6
7/2
T: Ms E Aalbers
R: Ms L J Meech (60.5)
7/2
4
5.3
5/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
5/2F
4m snitzel (AUS) x jubilee kate (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
5
5.8
7/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
7/2
4h bernardini (USA) x dollops (AUS) (generous (IRE))
6
7.1
8/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (54.5)
8/1
7m commands (AUS) x toastofbroadway (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
7
9.3
20/1
T: R P Wellington
R: B Vale (54)
20/1
10g elusive city (USA) x kapilas (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
19.3
16/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Juana Andreou (54)
16/1
7g kempinsky (AUS) x otama (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 6 - Lewis Homes Home Builder-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.51
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (60)
7/2
6g masked assassin (AUS) x quiet fun (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gamer Royale, Indigo Sun, The Volto,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (59)
7/2
3
1.1
2/1F
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Lester Grace (59)
2/1F
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x miscount (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
4
2.6
10/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: H Coffey (58)
10/1
8m magnus (AUS) x queen mary (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.8
16/1
T: Ms E Aalbers
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
16/1
7g monde bleu (GB) x prairie rose (AUS) (first norman (USA))
6
4.1
10/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (57.5)
10/1
7
4.3
20/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Duffy (57.5)
20/1
6m foreplay (AUS) x soo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
6.6
11/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
11/1
9
11.6
30/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (55.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Tilley Building Benambra-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.85
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/6F
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (61)
4/6F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x bhandara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 62 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: P F Maher
R: J Mott (59.5)
7/1
4m domesday (AUS) x harveynicks (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
2.6
6/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Zac Spain (57)
6/1
7m econsul (NZ) x coffee delight (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
2.7
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: S A McCullum (59.5)
20/1
7g naturalism (NZ) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.8
11/2
T: B and A McKnight
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
11/2
6
3.8
20/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: J Keating (57.5)
20/1
7g bernardini (USA) x news academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7
66/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
66/1
10g al samer (AUS) x courageous dancer (IRE) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
8
9.3
50/1
T: R J Waddell
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
50/1
6m red giant (USA) x ella maree (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Master King Security (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.58
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/4
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Ms R Prest (58)
15/4
7g marwina (AUS) x labbra zucchero (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: S Aldridge
R: Ms L J Meech (61)
11/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x frisco jess (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
3
2.1
12/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
12/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x sherlowe (AUS) (sesaro (USA))
4
2.2
9/1
T: Ms N McGaffin
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
9/1
6m publishing (AUS) x marcheska (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
5
2.3
12/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Zac Spain (59)
12/1
4g equiano (FR) x tendency (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3
50/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: S A McCullum (57)
50/1
7
3.7
6/4F
T: P A Banks
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
6/4F
5g nadeem (AUS) x corrofin (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
8
6
20/1
T: R D Purcell
R: N Souquet (57)
20/1
9
6.1
50/1
T: S Aldridge
R: Lee Smith (56)
50/1
6g king of prussia (AUS) x lady st leon (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
10
6.2
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: B Vale (60.5)
20/1
6g redente (AUS) x souhait (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
7.7
15/1
T: E J Bourke
R: J Keating (58.5)
15/1
6m king of prussia (AUS) x bercardee pearl (AUS) (blalocks bull (AUS))
12
11.7
20/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Ms A Masters (54)
20/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x fraganza (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.