Breednet Results

WODONGA - Saturday, March 28

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.12 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
7/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x folk rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yucatan,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (56.5)
10/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x pineapple (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
2.4
7/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Lachlan King (58)
7/1
3g redente (AUS) x phantom of the toy (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
4
4.1
20/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: J Baldock (58.5)
20/1
5
5.3
7/2F
T: Russell Osborne
R: Lewis German (56)
7/2F
3f redente (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
7.6
7/1
T: P F Maher
R: A Lynch (58)
7/1
3g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x quickstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7.7
20/1
T: G Tobias
R: Jessie Philpot (53.5)
20/1
8
10.9
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kiran Quilty (54)
12/1
3g stryker (AUS) x suvarna (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
11.1
11/2
T: Jamie Scott
R: Logan McNeil (54)
11/2
3f needs further (AUS) x sail rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
14.6
100/1
T: D L Boal
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (56.5)
100/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x secret delight (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
17.4
Nicida (3)
200/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Juana Andreou (58.5)
200/1
4g niconoise (AUS) x empress ida (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
12
21.4
Igbo (2)
11/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
11/1
4h equiano (FR) x zanova (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Cafe Borellas Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.36 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: D J O'Prey
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
9/2
3f toronado (IRE) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
150/1
T: Erin Maher
R: J Baldock (58.5)
150/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x slyanna (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
1.2
14/1
T: Brett Bunfield
R: Lewis German (58.5)
14/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x statement (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.5
3/1
T: D J Bourne
R: Lachlan King (56)
3/1
3f dissident (AUS) x jemerica (AUS) (captain rio (GB))
5
2.5
13/2
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
13/2
6
4.2
100/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: Ms S Hunter (56.5)
100/1
4m sebring (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
7
4.3
9/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jack Martin (58)
9/4F
3g zoustar (AUS) x zighy bay (USA) (tapit (USA))
8
6.6
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Chris Caserta (58)
9/2
3g street boss (USA) x top sight (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
9
8.1
60/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
60/1
4g domesday (AUS) x lawn hill (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
10
8.3
25/1
T: D S Archard
R: Madison Lloyd (53.5)
25/1
11
11.8
100/1
T: R T Dale
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
100/1
5g host (CHI) x denise's song (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Race 3 - Baxters Concrete Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.75 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: D J Bourne
R: J Baldock (58)
13/2
3g lucas cranach (GER) x capacitor (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucitor,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
4/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x myers rose (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
3
3.6
9/10F
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
9/10F
4
3.9
8/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: J Duffy (58)
8/1
5
6.1
50/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Jack Martin (56)
50/1
3f skilled (AUS) x celestial show (AUS) (serheed (USA))
6
6.2
40/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: R Beattie (58.5)
40/1
4g your song (AUS) x natural woman (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
7.5
60/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
60/1
8
7.8
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
8/1
3f magnus (AUS) x tre scalini (NZ) (pupil (AUS))
9
8.2
50/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Lewis German (58.5)
50/1
5g stryker (AUS) x smytzer's trish (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
11.7
66/1
T: Marcus O'Connor
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
66/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x montoux (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
11
20.7
Oscars (14)
80/1
T: R J Waddell
R: A Lynch (58)
80/1
12
22.7
25/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Kiran Quilty (54)
25/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x lucida (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Ap Delaney And Co Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.19 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Duffy (58)
9/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: S Aldridge
R: J Baldock (56.5)
30/1
4m widden valley (AUS) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.6
2/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
2/1
4g galileo (IRE) x mystical lady (IRE) (halling (USA))
4
5.5
30/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
30/1
5
8.3
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jack Martin (56)
9/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x samarmeteors (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
8.4
20/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
20/1
4g domesday (AUS) x littlemissattitude (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
8.6
16/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
16/1
4g skilled (AUS) x aseelah (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
9.1
150/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (56.5)
150/1
9
9.8
60/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lewis German (56.5)
60/1
4m all american (AUS) x mavi (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
10
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (56)
20/1
3g redente (AUS) x mooncoin gold (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
11
28
100/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Jessie Philpot (53.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Naughtin Development Grp (58) (1590m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.21 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: P F Maher
R: A Lynch (58)
8/1
9g keep the faith (AUS) x ilgatto (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mr Copperfield,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
10/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x popular acclaim (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2
8/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Duffy (56)
8/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
4
2.9
5/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
5/1
5m strategic (AUS) x lady nikolay (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.4
8/1
T: S Aldridge
R: J Baldock (61)
8/1
6
3.5
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
50/1
4g helmet (AUS) x suffer in silence (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
20/1
5g bernardini (USA) x malbun (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.8
12/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
12/1
9
4.9
Lady (5)
2/1F
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
2/1F
4m stryker (AUS) x tiger storm (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
10
6.1
14/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Ms A Bryan (58)
14/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
6.2
80/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Randy Tan (56)
80/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x glitterati (GB) (observatory (USA))
12
7.7
Ferrero (13)
100/1
T: G C Strang
R: Kiran Quilty (52)
100/1
9m easy choice (AUS) x easter bunny (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
13
8.2
11/1
T: G C Strang
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
11/1
9g canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
14
9.2
30/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Logan McNeil (54)
30/1
5m jungle ruler (AUS) x olivia's dream (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 6 - McRae Motors Hcp (58) (2050m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.02 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Lachlan King (56)
9/1
6m al samer (AUS) x lively colours (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Murdoch,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Jody Thompson
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
13/2
5g teofilo (IRE) x lost horizons (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
3
1
12/1
T: N J Allport
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60.5)
12/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x riverlea realm (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
2.7
7/2F
T: J A Fraser
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
7/2F
5
3.5
6/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Clayton Douglas (61)
6/1
8g golden snake (USA) x regal cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
4.7
25/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Chris Caserta (59)
25/1
7m bushranger (IRE) x mrs commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.8
12/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: J Baldock (57.5)
12/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x hearst (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
8
6.1
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: Madison Lloyd (53)
20/1
6g trusting (AUS) x fairy gumnut (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
9
6.2
100/1
T: D L Boal
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (56)
100/1
5g street boss (USA) x orienski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
10
8.7
Cerveau (15)
30/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Randy Tan (56)
30/1
4g so you think (NZ) x le clercq (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
11
9.4
6/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: J Duffy (61)
6/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x navica (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
12
10.7
10/1
T: D M Noonan
R: A Lynch (60)
10/1
10g danzero (AUS) x modave (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
11.2
9/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lewis German (58.5)
9/1
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x peta (AUS) (routine blue (NZ))
14
11.7
100/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Juana Andreou (56)
100/1
6g arlington (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 7 - Wodonga Border Carpets (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.36 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: R Tait
R: Logan McNeil (58.5)
11/4F
5g hard spun (USA) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Ballroom Dance, Carlingford, Feng Shui, Zaras,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: J Baldock (56.5)
9/1
2
0.3
40/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (53)
40/1
7m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
3.5
10/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
10/1
4g strada (AUS) x western success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3.6
15/2
T: J E & C Ledger
R: J Duffy (57.5)
15/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x the gorgon (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.4
12/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Jessie Philpot (58)
12/1
5g equiano (FR) x wild celebrity (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
7
6.1
15/4
T: D M Noonan
R: A Lynch (60)
15/4
4g all too hard (AUS) x up and up (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.2
7/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Jaden Lloyd (59)
7/1
5g crowded house (GB) x falvette (AUS) (val royal (FR))
9
6.4
20/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
20/1
6m dick turpin (IRE) x lamellar (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
7.2
25/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Lewis German (56)
25/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x piece of class (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.3
16/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
16/1
6g moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
12
13.8
150/1
T: G C Strang
R: Kiran Quilty (52)
150/1
4m stryker (AUS) x mossmoney (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
13
14.3
Roar (7)
20/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Jack Martin (59)
20/1
14
16
100/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: J Keating (59.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Tr And Se Ryan Roofing Hcp-58 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.31 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Mikaela Lawrence (58.5)
4/1
6g equiano (FR) x belle artiste (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Jessie Philpot (54.5)
10/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x lots of thanks (AUS) (west point (AUS))
3
0.9
9/4F
T: J E & C Ledger
R: J Duffy (60)
9/4F
4
1.6
13/4
T: D J Bourne
R: Lewis German (60.5)
13/4
5g red arrow (AUS) x on the ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.6
10/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: A Lynch (57)
10/1
7g equiano (FR) x porte triage (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.8
30/1
T: P F Maher
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (56.5)
30/1
8g monde bleu (GB) x grand creed (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
3.2
8/1
T: S Aldridge
R: J Baldock (61.5)
8/1
8
4.9
20/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Jack Martin (62)
20/1
5g so you think (NZ) x dixie paradise (USA) (dixie union (USA))
9
5.1
30/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
30/1
11g redoute's choice (AUS) x they say (USA) (thirty six red (USA))
10
5.3
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (53)
100/1
11
6.3
25/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Clayton Douglas (60.5)
25/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x grasse (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
12
7.1
50/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
50/1
7m oamaru force (AUS) x never no more (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 9 - Albury Wodonga Rv World Hcp-58 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.92 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
15/8F
5g hard spun (USA) x littlemissattitude (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Clayton Douglas (61)
12/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x submit (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.3
7/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
7/1
4m the factor (USA) x celtic sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
0.5
Gojazz (9)
5/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: J Duffy (59)
5/1
7g gonski (AUS) x shamrock jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
5
1
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
8/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x kobe queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.2
10/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Jack Martin (60.5)
10/1
6g equiano (FR) x tendency (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (61.5)
20/1
8
4.7
30/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Tara-Jane Duffy (60.5)
30/1
5g reset (AUS) x sahara sands (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
6
30/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Kiran Quilty (53.5)
30/1
6g danerich (AUS) x spinstar (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
6.1
Volere (10)
11/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
11/1
4m wanted (AUS) x brocbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
6.3
Humdrum (12)
25/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms S Hunter (56)
25/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x stunning (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
7.8
20/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Logan McNeil (60)
20/1
7g spinning world (USA) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.