Breednet Results

WOOLAMAI - Saturday, November 24

Race 1 - Trophy (2) (1008m)
Class: Restricted Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.17
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/4
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (65.5)
9/4
6m over (AUS) x rosita's gem (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
Winning siblings: Henryfield,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: N T Robb
R: Ms C Pace (64)
9/2
8g bel esprit (AUS) x tulla lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.5
3/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Toby Lake (68.5)
3/1
8g de beers (NZ) x lickety quick (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
4
3.2
12/1
T: A M Burns
R: Ms M Morris (61.5)
12/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x show dana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6.2
7/1
T: R J Carmichael
R: Dylan Dean (63)
7/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x ladyswood (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
15.2
25/1
T: Ms T Maddox
R: Jack Virgona (60)
25/1
7g kempinsky (AUS) x water frame (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
22.2
9/4F
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms D Walker (67.5)
9/4F
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x fraganza (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Trophy Hcp (1008m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.28
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
15/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms D Walker (63)
15/1
6m oamaru force (AUS) x frilly milly (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bent Chicago, Whanau Force,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/4
T: D J Walkley
R: Shaun Cooper (66)
11/4
11g gallo di ferro (USA) x warts and all (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
3
2.8
8/1
T: Jade Darose
R: Ms C Pace (67)
8/1
10g barely a moment (AUS) x movida (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.9
6/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (67)
6/1
6g danerich (AUS) x tahitian gem (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
5.4
7/2
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (67.5)
7/2
9g artie schiller (USA) x party dancer (AUS) (party leader (USA))
6
5.5
16/1
T: N T Robb
R: Dylan Dean (63)
16/1
9g econsul (NZ) x jest paula (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
7.7
7/4F
T: R J Stephens
R: Mr R Douglas (73)
7/4F
6g makfi (GB) x scent of joy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
11.5
12/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms P Tait (66)
12/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
14.5
7/2
T: Ricky Maund
R: Ms M Morris (72.5)
7/2
9g hard spun (USA) x reganza (AUS) (vice regal (NZ))
10
15.2
16/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Jack Virgona (62)
16/1
10g spartacus (IRE) x selvorine (GB) (selkirk (USA))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1008m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.61
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/1
T: P J White
R: Shaun Cooper (62)
6/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1/1F
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Ms C Pace (67)
1/1F
6g danerich (AUS) x just ryah (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
3
2.3
5/2
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (65)
5/2
5m reward for effort (AUS) x palaris (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
2.4
11/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Mr R Douglas (67)
11/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x angelmouse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.9
Zhenya (10)
9/2
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Jack Virgona (62)
9/2
5m host (CHI) x z'vinsky (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6.1
12/1
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: Ms Anita Bell (63)
12/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x rococo blaze (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
7.6
7/2
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (65)
7/2
8
10.9
16/1
T: R C Manning
R: Dylan Dean (65)
16/1
7g vice admiral (AUS) x miss splasher (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1508m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.20
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
4/7F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ms M Morris (63)
4/7F
4m cape cross (IRE) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
Winning siblings: Lime And Sugar, Shiranda,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: P A Healey
R: Shaun Cooper (64)
3/1
4g niagara (AUS) x not a dancer (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
4.8
10/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Toby Lake (67)
10/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x akadiva (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
9
13/4
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (67)
13/4
4g hard spun (USA) x kathleen mary (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
5
9.1
11/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Maxwell Keenan (65)
11/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x quickstep lady (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
14.1
14/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Dylan Dean (63)
14/1
4m astronomer royal (USA) x tempus two (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
39.1
14/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Jack Virgona (62)
14/1
3g delightful choice (AUS) x blow (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
44.1
Stasio (3)
10/1
T: C Gafa
R: Ms C Pace (67)
10/1
Race 5 - Trophy Hcp (1508m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.97
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms D Clover
R: Shaun Cooper (60.5)
6/4F
8m excites (AUS) x medicean (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lady Mary, Lunar Cycle, Prince Warrior,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms C Pace (66.5)
2/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x al manara (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
3.3
4/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ms M Morris (69)
4/1
9g testa rossa (AUS) x cocodiva (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
3.4
5/1
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: Ms Anita Bell (67)
5/1
7g el hermano (NZ) x penash (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
5.7
9/2
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms D Walker (66)
9/2
6g spinning world (USA) x annie (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
6
5.9
20/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Jack Virgona (60)
20/1
8g tale of the cat (USA) x aver (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
7
10.9
5/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (69)
5/1
7g henny hughes (USA) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
16.9
12/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Dylan Dean (65.5)
12/1
8g red ransom (USA) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Trophy (3) (1608m)
Class: Restricted Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:48.36
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/4F
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (62.5)
6/4F
7g sharkbite (AUS) x resi miss (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Dylan Dean (65)
4/1
5g runs to win (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
2.8
10/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Maxwell Keenan (64.5)
10/1
7g clangalang (AUS) x lassino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
3.5
9/4
T: G F Thornell
R: Ms M Morris (70.5)
9/4
5g new approach (IRE) x piety (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
4.5
15/4
T: Chris Diplock
R: Ms C Pace (63.5)
15/4
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x miss londolozi (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
7
11/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Toby Lake (69.5)
11/1
6g globetrotter (USA) x how much is enough (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
7.1
7/2
T: Ms D Clover
R: Jack Virgona (60)
7/2
5m daliapour (IRE) x southern beauty (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
7.6
20/1
T: A M Burns
R: Ms Anita Bell (61)
20/1
5g bianconi (USA) x cafe del mar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.1
20/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Natasha Baxter (62)
20/1
8g testafiable (AUS) x palixandre (AUS) (pine circle (USA))
10
11.1
14/1
T: S McCusker
R: Ms D Walker (66.5)
14/1
6m floral pegasus (AUS) x chicayne (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.