Breednet Results

WYONG - Tuesday, October 28

Race 1 - Jack Daniels Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:19.98
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/5F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: D M GANDERTON (58.00)
2/5F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
TOGHA (8)
15/4
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (55.50)
15/4
3c choisir (AUS) x blue mink (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
4.8
16/1
T: G A RYAN
R: B N STEWART (55.50)
16/1
3g mull of kintyre (USA) x opaque (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
4
7.1
RAMANI (10)
6/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.50)
6/1
5
7.7
9/1
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (55.50)
9/1
3g strategic (AUS) x quickstep lady (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
11.7
30/1
T: L J TILLEY
R: R M QUINN (58.00)
30/1
4g carry the crown (CAN) x thai raid (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
7
14.3
100/1
T: W ANDREWS
R: R BREWER (56.00)
100/1
8
19.3
MISHAP (9)
30/1
T: MS G ENGLEBRECHT
R: C AGNEW (53.50)
30/1
3f johannesburg (USA) x miss whiplash (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 2 - Johnnie Walker Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.27
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: ADAM DUGGAN
R: J PARR (54.50)
5/1
6m ron bon (USA) x motown gold (AUS) (dynamo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Onemoron,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/8F
T: W P CAVE
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
13/8F
5m arena (AUS) x publicise (AUS) (john's hope (AUS))
3
3
11/4
T: W T PRAIN
R: J PENZA (58.00)
11/4
4g arena (AUS) x regal chamber (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
4
5.2
12/1
T: ROD CRAIG
R: G SCHOFIELD (57.00)
12/1
5g fasliyev (USA) x miss zambezi (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
5.6
13/2
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: A ROBINSON (55.50)
13/2
3c flying spur (AUS) x superb lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
7.2
15/1
T: W R HAILES
R: R M QUINN (54.00)
15/1
5m easy rocking (AUS) x tred avon (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
7
10.1
MULHIM (6)
60/1
T: J R PROUT
R: DALE SPRIGGS (55.50)
60/1
3g el moxie (USA) x desert wish (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
8
10.9
12/1
T: G L ANDREWS
R: J GRISEDALE (54.00)
12/1
9
13.5
60/1
T: G L ANDREWS
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.00)
60/1
5g west point (AUS) x folksey (AUS) (generation (AUS))
10
14.7
20/1
T: S FARLEY
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
20/1
Race 3 - Coopers Hcp (75) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Good Time: 1:03.28
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4F
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: P ROBL (55.00)
6/4F
4g commands (AUS) x munum miss (AUS) (spritely knight (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/8
T: T J DRAYTON
R: R M QUINN (57.50)
13/8
5g testa rossa (AUS) x deseree lass (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
3
2.3
9/2
T: K A LEES
R: R THOMPSON (56.50)
9/2
5g spectrum (IRE) x leggings (NZ) (tights (USA))
4
5.6
10/1
T: P M PERRY
R: M A BUTLER (53.00)
10/1
4m choisir (AUS) x bobsleigh (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
5.7
25/1
T: D C ROBB
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.50)
25/1
6
6.2
40/1
T: J M QUINLAN
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (55.00)
40/1
10g royal academy (USA) x cotton bay (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
7
7.5
10/1
T: J DENHAM
R: T ANGLAND (53.50)
10/1
Race 4 - De Bortoli Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:39.58
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4F
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (58.00)
6/4F
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: T ANGLAND (53.50)
3/1
3f choisir (AUS) x sacred habit (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
3
20/1
T: STEPHEN SCHOFIELD
R: R J AGNEW (55.00)
20/1
4
3.2
30/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: MS C LAMBERT (55.00)
30/1
5g commands (AUS) x lisa josephine (AUS) (high reserve (AUS))
5
4.3
7/2
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (53.50)
7/2
3f galileo (IRE) x canicula (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.8
8/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: A GIBBONS (56.00)
8/1
4m faltaat (USA) x juliette heights (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
7
4.9
50/1
T: STEVEN WILSON
R: MS G PICK (54.00)
50/1
8
5.1
12/1
T: BRIAN YOUNG
R: J LEE (58.00)
12/1
9
11
30/1
T: P M PERRY
R: M A BUTLER (55.50)
30/1
3g danzero (AUS) x barents sea (USA) (sea hero (USA))
10
14.3
100/1
T: D R IRVING
R: R BREWER (56.00)
100/1
6m lochrae (AUS) x spangle (AUS) (pasakos (USA))
100
16/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (53.50)
16/1
3f rhythm (USA) x smoke and fire (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
Race 5 - Penfolds Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:40.93
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (56.50)
7/2
4g mossman (AUS) x nalurmi (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: J A SPRAGUE
R: T ANGLAND (53.00)
20/1
6g zeditave (AUS) x danarich (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.6
7/2
T: P M PERRY
R: A ROBINSON (56.00)
7/2
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x screen jester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
0.9
4/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (56.50)
4/1
5
1.1
5/4F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: D M GANDERTON (57.50)
5/4F
4m filante (NZ) x lac d'or (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
6
2.2
20/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
20/1
4m galileo (IRE) x mystic melody (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
7
4.4
50/1
T: J M QUINLAN
R: MS C JOHNSON (50.00)
50/1
7g danetrice (AUS) x star ivy (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 6 - Bluetongue/ Pat Hart Mem. (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:21.54
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/2
T: M C CONNERS
R: D M GANDERTON (56.50)
15/2
Winning siblings: Mandlikova, Mikimia, Paige 'N' Paris,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/4F
T: K J BERRY
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.00)
9/4F
4g telesto (USA) x queen's blessing (AUS) (blessington (AUS))
3
4.5
4/1
T: W T PRAIN
R: PATRICK MURPHY (55.00)
4/1
4m arena (AUS) x ready to smile (AUS) (salieri (USA))
4
5.3
30/1
T: T J CLARK
R: MS C LAMBERT (51.00)
30/1
5m dr fong (USA) x gioia mia (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
5
6.8
15/1
T: P J EGGLESTON
R: L FYFE (54.00)
15/1
4g fantastic light (USA) x jodoka (USA) (danzig (USA))
6
7.1
5/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: KODY NESTOR (56.50)
5/2
4g viscount (AUS) x marvilha (AUS) (night shift (USA))
7
7.2
50/1
T: J FAIRLEIGH
R: MS G PICK (50.00)
50/1
9g lochrae (AUS) x latin miss (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
8
9
50/1
T: STEVEN WILSON
R: MS C JOHNSON (50.00)
50/1
5m mister c. (USA) x affirmed dreamer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
10.3
8/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (54.50)
8/1
4g elusive quality (USA) x rose reward (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 7 - Banrock Hcp (65) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good Time: 1:20.33
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (58.00)
15/4
4g octagonal (NZ) x sonolia (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: E B HOLLAND
R: J GRISEDALE (55.50)
10/1
5m youthful legs (USA) x al coss (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
3
1.7
9/2
T: W ANDREWS
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.50)
9/2
5g fasliyev (USA) x ma belle bonnie (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
1.8
9/1
T: MAURO POLETTI
R: R M QUINN (55.00)
9/1
4g promontory gold (USA) x hip hop (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2
11/2
T: D P SMITH
R: T ANGLAND (57.00)
11/2
6m dangerous (AUS) x julane (AUS) (tingo (GB))
6
3
7/2
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (56.00)
7/2
5m black minnaloushe (USA) x arlanda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
4
16/1
T: P M PERRY
R: PETER WELLS (56.50)
16/1
4g mossman (AUS) x ocarina (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
5.5
3/1F
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: P ROBL (59.00)
3/1F
6g el moxie (USA) x emmapeel (AUS) (top avenger (AUS))
9
6
15/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: A GIBBONS (53.00)
15/1
6g fasliyev (USA) x coconut ice (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
10
9.9
100/1
T: G L ANDREWS
R: MS G PICK (50.00)
100/1
7g vain karioi (AUS) x healing (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
11
11
SPENCE (4)
30/1
T: MS L COHEN
R: K FUJII (57.50)
30/1
5g laranto (AUS) x watch me danz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.