Breednet Results

WYONG - Wednesday, December 7

Race 1 - Wrc $30 Mid Year M'ship Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.60 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
10/9F
3g street cry (IRE) x amazing tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Coby Oppa, Hearty Lass, King Victor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/2
T: C E Conners
R: C Reith (57)
7/2
3c smart missile (AUS) x trick or treating (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
3.8
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
9/1
3g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
4
Armet (2)
2/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (58)
2/1
3g helmet (AUS) x sunflower street (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
9.8
50/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Deanne Panya (55.5)
50/1
3g king cugat (USA) x funny business (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
Race 2 - Ray White Thompson Partn. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.35 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
9/4
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.8
100/1
T: W T Prain
R: M McGillivray (55)
100/1
3f arena (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
4
3.4
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C Reith (56)
20/1
5
3.6
66/1
T: M C Conners
R: Deanne Panya (52.5)
66/1
6
4.1
14/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: J Parr (57.5)
14/1
7
29
7/4F
T: A J Cummings
R: B Shinn (59)
7/4F
Race 3 - Kooindah Waters Resort 2yo Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.32 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (53)
6/1
2f sebring (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lomlily, Miss Starway, Tammany Hall,
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K McEvoy (55)
10/9F
2f snitzel (AUS) x donnica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.6
11/8
T: C E Conners
R: B Avdulla (55)
11/8
2f star witness (AUS) x la fantastique (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
4.8
12/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (57)
12/1
5
5.1
66/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Ford (57)
66/1
2g instinction (AUS) x polythene pam (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
8
16/1
T: A J Denham
R: G Buckley (57)
16/1
2g i am invincible (AUS) x knights eagle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Wyong Equine Clinic Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.57 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Scraps (7)
16/1
T: Heath Conners
R: B Avdulla (55)
16/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x pouncoir (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Love Is A Riddle,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Jayzou (2)
15/8F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: T Angland (59)
15/8F
4g zizou (AUS) x vanetta (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.6
9/2
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (59)
9/2
4g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
4.1
11/4
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
11/4
5g authorized (IRE) x lonrose (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
6.6
14/1
T: Ms A Langlar
R: Rachel King (54.5)
14/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x hecuba (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
6
11
50/1
T: Terry Evans
R: C G O'Brien (59)
50/1
4g tickets (AUS) x verrekeen (AUS) (noverre (USA))
7
25.7
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
7/2
4g shocking (AUS) x southdown (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 5 - Brook Racing & Sporting Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.08 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/11F
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (57.5)
4/11F
Winning siblings: Amica, The Runner,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: Deanne Panya (57)
30/1
3
4.8
12/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (57)
12/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x grande attack (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
6.9
10/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
10/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x eloa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
9.5
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
15/2
3g danewin (AUS) x ceviche (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
6
9.9
Taser (3)
66/1
T: F T Cowell
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
66/1
4g street sense (USA) x madam lush (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
12.7
Quaff (6)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: L F Roche (57)
16/1
4m choisir (AUS) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Potters Flooring (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.48 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: J and G Lee
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
6/1
6g canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x assumpta (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
3
0.8
5/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: T Angland (58)
5/2F
5g keeper (AUS) x heartache (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
4
1
5/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (59)
5/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x silky tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
2.1
8/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
8/1
6
3.5
4/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
4/1
7
5.7
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Avdulla (60)
20/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x fighting fragrance (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6
66/1
T: R A Bailey
R: A Adkins (52.5)
66/1
7g clang (AUS) x danzigah (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
Race 7 - Ray White Thompson Partners-C2 (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.49 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (60.5)
7/4F
5g northern meteor (AUS) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
Coys (4)
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
30/1
3
4.8
9/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
9/4
4m duporth (AUS) x hurdles (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
7.3
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tommy Berry (55)
11/1
5g reset (AUS) x camellias (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
7.7
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
11/2
4m big brown (USA) x quillionaire (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
8.2
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
20/1
4m makfi (GB) x zeta black (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
7
9
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (58)
9/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
9.6
30/1
T: W T Prain
R: M McGillivray (55)
30/1
6g valixir (IRE) x october miss (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
11
100/1
T: R A Bailey
R: A Adkins (54)
100/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x jargon (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
11.4
Talisa (11)
50/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (54)
50/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x lustre lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Berry Realty The Entrance (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.28 (33.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: A Stapleford
R: J Parr (57.5)
6/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x flowerchild (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Animate, My Beginner's Luck,
This nick: 36 runners; 24 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
66/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: T Angland (58)
66/1
4g sebring (AUS) x gourmet garage (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.6
5/1F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (55.5)
5/1F
3f star witness (AUS) x jesterchine (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
4
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (54)
11/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x glass heart (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
5.8
100/1
T: Kellie Nicholls
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
100/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x miss portofino (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.2
9/1
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (57)
9/1
5m alert (ARG) x jive rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.