Breednet Results

WYONG - Friday, August 4

Race 1 - Priority Business Lawyers Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.28 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/5F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: P King (59)
4/5F
4g snitzel (AUS) x geisha (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Mineko, Shimada, Tokyo Lil, Tomiko,
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4
7/4
T: R J Howes
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
7/4
5g power of destiny (AUS) x play date (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
4.1
Gacela (3)
5/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
5/1
5m danewin (AUS) x ghezlaan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
6.1
16/1
T: W T Prain
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
16/1
6g arena (AUS) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
8.9
50/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: Ms K Adams (55)
50/1
6g dubleo (USA) x celebrity status (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 2 - Bishop Collins Ca Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.73 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (57)
11/8
3g smart missile (AUS) x iguana jo (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Ammirata,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
13/2
3
2
10/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
10/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x irish belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.9
14/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
14/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x satinka (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
8.4
66/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (55)
66/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy chimes (USA) (snow ridge (USA))
7
8.5
50/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Josh Adams (55)
50/1
Race 3 - Hundred Percent Tiling Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.95 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Wander (4)
2/5F
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
2/5F
3g lonhro (AUS) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 70 runners; 53 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: K McEvoy (59)
7/1
4g master of design (AUS) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.2
3/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: G Schofield (54.5)
3/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x grenada road (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.7
50/1
T: J L Roberts
R: C Lever (59)
50/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x bon ace (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
5
9.4
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (54.5)
20/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x lady millions (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
11.4
80/1
T: R J Davies
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
80/1
3f tickets (AUS) x pleached (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
17.4
100/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Josh Adams (54.5)
100/1
3f big brown (USA) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Farrar Legal Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.14 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Nyah (8)
3/1
T: Andrew Macdonald
R: Josh Adams (55)
3/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (56.5)
9/4F
4m high chaparral (IRE) x top category (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.6
11/2
T: R L Pearse
R: Tim Clark (56)
11/2
5g reset (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.4
12/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (57)
12/1
5
3.7
9/1
T: W T Prain
R: Rachel King (55)
9/1
6
4
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
11/2
4g more than ready (USA) x unconditional love (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms K Adams (55)
20/1
6m valixir (IRE) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
6
12/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: Michael Murphy (56)
12/1
4g so you think (NZ) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.4
100/1
T: N J Rogers
R: S Lisnyy (56)
100/1
4m bernardini (USA) x senchel (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
10
20
McGoo (7)
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Alena Skerritt (52)
150/1
4g home on the grange (AUS) x jask (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 5 - Bj Howes Metaland Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.17 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Liffy (3)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
9/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (54)
7/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x just pamela (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
0.7
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (59)
9/10F
4
3
3/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C Lever (59)
3/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x danzotto (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
T: P Cheers
R: S Lisnyy (54)
20/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x marlboro hill (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
4.6
30/1
T: G D Yorke
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
30/1
7
9.4
40/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Josh Adams (54)
40/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x starry way (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Insurance House Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.62 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x prinny's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dragon Highness, Prinny's Success,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (53)
9/1
4g choisir (AUS) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.4
11/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
11/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x amber plate (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
4
1
10/9F
T: Joseph Pride
R: K McEvoy (59.5)
10/9F
4g redwood (GB) x our squeezer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.3
30/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x jumaana (AUS) (lujain (USA))
6
3
5/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (58)
5/4
4m star witness (AUS) x jesterchine (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
5
150/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: Ms K Adams (54)
150/1
6g barbajuan (IRE) x bay thunder (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
8
11.5
150/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Alena Skerritt (51)
150/1
8m dance dreamer (USA) x bouffe (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
Race 7 - Wideline Windows & Doors-Bm65 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.84 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
7/4F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x goldcraft (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
6/1
8m stratum (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
3
0.6
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (59)
9/2
5m lonhro (AUS) x indalama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.2
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (58)
4/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x distinctly (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
1.6
8/1
T: P J Evans
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
8/1
6
1.7
30/1
T: R T Dawson
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
30/1
5m shellscrape (AUS) x little lippy (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
7
2.3
Lozza (9)
15/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
15/1
6g excites (AUS) x teens (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
2.4
25/1
T: N J Rogers
R: Tim Clark (56)
25/1
8g benicio (AUS) x grandma (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
9
2.6
12/1
T: A G Scorse
R: Alena Skerritt (59.5)
12/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x antonicheva (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 8 - Blueberry Events (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.76 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: Cheryl Lantry
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
9/1
8g nuclear freeze (USA) x gentle air (AUS) (fossicker (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clarinetta, Surgin' On,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4F
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (58.5)
11/4F
5m dreamscape (AUS) x megie moo (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
3
2
7/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (60)
7/2
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
2.4
11/1
T: Ms V McLennan
R: Chloe Baker (61.5)
11/1
5
3
13/2
T: P Cheers
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
13/2
5g beneteau (AUS) x docherty woods (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.4
11/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (59.5)
11/1
7m strada (AUS) x dance decree (AUS) (declarations (AUS))
7
4.6
8/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: A Banks (59.5)
8/1
6g raheeb (AUS) x gobble (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
8.5
40/1
T: Ms V McLennan
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
40/1
6g astronomer royal (USA) x storyland (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
10.1
16/1
T: J A Berry
R: D Northey (60)
16/1
100
15/2
T: J and G Lee
R: G Schofield (57)
15/2
5m henny hughes (USA) x satirical impact (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.