Breednet Results

WYONG - Sunday, September 24

Race 1 - Www.Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.66 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58.5)
1/1F
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x first land (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Family Crest, Meanjin,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Aruba (2)
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: T Angland (58.5)
11/2
3g choisir (AUS) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.9
7/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
7/4
3f foxwedge (AUS) x african rain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
4.1
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
11/1
3g sebring (AUS) x cinnamon bells (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
5.5
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (56)
20/1
3g road to rock (AUS) x canwekeepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
10
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
50/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x dorothy's dream (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Great Northern On Tap Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.44 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Tutu (3)
8/15F
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (57)
8/15F
4m wanted (AUS) x zamask (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
9/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x alalunga (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
3
5.3
8/1
T: G D Hickman
R: C W Brown (56.5)
8/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x sienna red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
6.1
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (56.5)
20/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tully thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
6.2
9/1
T: G W Moore
R: Rachel King (56.5)
9/1
6
7.6
20/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Ms R Murray (59)
20/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x eloa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Melbourne Cup Day Luncheon Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.53 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/11F
T: T R Martin
R: C W Brown (54.5)
4/11F
Winning siblings: Cudabeen, Senglea Sun, Sneaky Gal,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
40/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
40/1
3
2
Faba (5)
3/1
T: G W Moore
R: Rachel King (56.5)
3/1
3g denman (AUS) x zhu jiang (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
4
3.2
25/1
T: E B Holland
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
25/1
4g dream ballad (AUS) x crezned (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
5
6.8
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (56.5)
12/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x stratakate (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
15.5
100/1
T: A Stapleford
R: L Cumberland (57)
100/1
5m street sense (USA) x rock idol (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Go Electrical @ Wyong Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.10 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (56)
6/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x i believe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 15 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: Grant Allard
R: J R Collett (57.5)
11/2
5g ready's image (USA) x sasheen (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
2
9/1
T: D Lane
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
9/1
5g domesday (AUS) x bella stella (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
6.2
2/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (59)
2/1
5g zariz (AUS) x comeback queen (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
5
11.2
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: P King (54)
11/2
3f sebring (AUS) x tempest tost (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 5 - Charlie Zammit Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.73 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Persia (5)
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57.5)
5/2
3f street cry (IRE) x chinchilla (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boss Shelby, La Chatte, Lanigera, Viscacha,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
7/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.9
Brooke (1)
40/1
T: R H Holloway
R: B Spriggs (58)
40/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x bundleofjoy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
1
16/1
T: T R Martin
R: Y Ichikawa (57)
16/1
3g gonski (AUS) x gen and tonic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.3
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
7/4F
3c snitzel (AUS) x red typhoon (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
3.6
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
60/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x dubai miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
3.8
40/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Ms R Murray (58)
40/1
3g moshe (AUS) x sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
8
4
60/1
T: G W Moore
R: S Guymer (57.5)
60/1
9
4.5
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: T Angland (56.5)
25/1
3g dream ballad (AUS) x magic emerald (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
300
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (56.5)
13/2
3g duporth (AUS) x zalinda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - H/H Catering-Nsw Reg'l Hcp-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.32 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (59)
8/11F
4g master of design (AUS) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Address Melbourne, Maid In Milan,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
2/1
3g your song (AUS) x ceol na sraide (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
3
2
40/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
40/1
4g master of design (AUS) x gathering storm (SAF) (joshua dancer (USA))
4
4.2
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (57)
9/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x distinctly (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
4.4
Racy (6)
20/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
6
6.6
40/1
T: E B Holland
R: Ms W Costin (54)
40/1
8g dream ballad (AUS) x red lux girl (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
7
14.2
25/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: Rachel Hunt (51.5)
25/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x zaire (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Xmas Party's At Wrc (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.62 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (57)
15/4
7g waterford road (AUS) x comeinspina (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
9/2
4g dreamscape (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
2.1
11/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (56.5)
11/2
8m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
4
2.3
11/2
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
11/2
5m snippetson (AUS) x prinny's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.2
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
9/4F
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x laebeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: T Angland (59.5)
9/1
9g el maggiore (AUS) x golden show (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
8.2
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms W Costin (54)
20/1
10g spinning world (USA) x bomboniera (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Race 8 - M Millions @ Wyong 21/12-Bm74 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.95 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: B A Partelle
R: C W Brown (55)
11/4
5g i am invincible (AUS) x dantains quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: T Angland (58.5)
5/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x bayyaan (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
3
2.8
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
5/2F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x silken spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.3
8/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
8/1
5m california dane (AUS) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.5
13/2
T: P N Mills
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
13/2
4g ready as (AUS) x calabrese (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
6
4.8
30/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Rachel Hunt (51)
30/1
7m strada (AUS) x dance decree (AUS) (declarations (AUS))
7
9.7
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (60)
9/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.