Breednet Results

WYONG - Monday, March 12

Race 1 - Www.Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.50 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Alena Skerritt (51.5)
5/4
3g wanted (AUS) x elmfield (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Stock, Hay Boys, Waverley Heights,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/15F
T: Ms J Lynch
R: A Adkins (55)
8/15F
3f your song (AUS) x my cherie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Gt. Nthn On Tap At Wyong (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.10 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (60.5)
7/4F
3g lope de vega (IRE) x family jewels (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: R L Pearse
R: G Buckley (59)
6/1
3
3.3
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
7/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.8
4/1
T: L W Curtis
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
4/1
3g your song (AUS) x leica savant (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
4.7
30/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: J Kehoe (54)
30/1
6g prince arthur (AUS) x danlora (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
6
4.9
7/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57)
7/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
8.3
9/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (57)
9/2
Race 3 - De Bortoli Wines Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.17 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (62)
7/4
3g sebring (AUS) x truly elegant (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/9F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
4/9F
3g lope de vega (IRE) x mimes (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
4.3
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
4
5.6
Raptor (3)
11/1
T: M A Bell
R: K Forrester (56)
11/1
5
12.5
100/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
100/1
Race 4 - Hudson Homes Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.24 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Stunts (1)
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (59.5)
9/10F
2g lonhro (AUS) x aerobatics (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Katona,
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.5
Autumn (7)
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: C W Brown (54.5)
11/1
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x spring venture (USA) (spring at last (USA))
3
4.3
9/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
9/2
2g darci brahma (NZ) x pride and passion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.5
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (54.5)
4/1
2f savabeel (AUS) x daffodil (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
8.4
100/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Rachel King (54.5)
100/1
2f al maher (AUS) x grand acclaim (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
6
10.9
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x rose of sharon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
11.5
Swoop (4)
50/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: A Adkins (56.5)
50/1
2g unencumbered (AUS) x katique (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Winning Commercial Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.79 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Petite (10)
4/7F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
4/7F
3f reset (AUS) x laleta (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Ludka, Sarajevo,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Shinn (57.5)
8/1
3g azamour (IRE) x leti (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.6
9/2
T: J G Sargent
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
9/2
4
7
11/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
11/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x repress (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
13.2
150/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (59)
150/1
4g so you think (NZ) x tizzy may (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
14.3
I Want (3)
200/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
200/1
3g stratum (AUS) x spoleto (USA) (vindication (USA))
7
15.4
150/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms W Costin (57)
150/1
4m arlington (AUS) x alittlebitofmonica (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
8
19.4
30/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: C W Brown (55.5)
30/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
9
21.8
13/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57.5)
13/2
3g bullet train (GB) x duchess daisy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Www.Wyongraceclub.Com.Au Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.90 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Great News, Linguee, Newsfan,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: M G Price
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
7/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.6
25/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Alena Skerritt (56)
25/1
4
4
Kaffka (8)
15/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: C W Brown (56.5)
15/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x budapest (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.3
16/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Shinn (58.5)
16/1
3g star witness (AUS) x capto (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.5
9/4
T: David Reynolds
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
9/4
3f sebring (AUS) x princess emmy (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
4.5
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
16/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x zafaaf (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.7
150/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
150/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x golden orient (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.5
20/1
T: J and G Lee
R: A Adkins (57)
20/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x lady gulch (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
11.9
50/1
T: Rebecca Brewer
R: G Buckley (57)
50/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x cut a caper (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Lakes Printers (Bm73) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.92 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: Matthew Vella
R: G Buckley (56.5)
13/2
3f commands (AUS) x forget the weather (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Winning siblings: Fabulous Fran, I Love Luka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
10/9F
3g pierro (AUS) x scattered (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.8
Molten (3)
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
7/1
3g street cry (IRE) x planet rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.2
8/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
8/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x queenofthefaeries (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
2.9
11/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: C W Brown (56.5)
11/2
5m beneteau (AUS) x hussterics (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3.1
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (54)
9/1
3f sebring (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.3
10/1
T: D Lane
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
10/1
8
6.9
12/1
T: M P Byers
R: R Thompson (54.5)
12/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x creates (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 8 - Go Electrical Tuggerah Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.68 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms W Costin (54)
16/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baileys, Fresh, Ringside,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Cuba (2)
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (58.5)
4/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.6
20/1
T:
R: B Avdulla (56)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x fasline (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Li Le
4
4.4
1/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (60)
1/4F
3g super easy (NZ) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
5
12.2
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (56)
20/1
3g denman (AUS) x mistress pedrille (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.