Breednet Results

WYONG - Thursday, April 12

Race 1 - Bendigo Bank Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.07 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: G J Preston
R: B Shinn (58.5)
4/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Callista, Miss Ballantine, Our Catch,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Stone (4)
11/8F
T: K J Lantry
R: T Angland (58.5)
11/8F
3
0.6
9/4
T: A and E Cummings
R: A Adkins (56.5)
9/4
3f your song (AUS) x power of love (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
0.7
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: K Jennings (56.5)
9/2
3f all american (AUS) x lodore falls (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.7
Gacela (6)
30/1
T: Ben Hill
R: S Guymer (57)
30/1
5m danewin (AUS) x ghezlaan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
5
50/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Ms R Murray (57)
50/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x bonnie ann (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
12.7
100/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: J Penza (58.5)
100/1
3g excites (AUS) x money and power (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 2 - Ja Doors Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.81 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Penske (1)
9/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (60.5)
9/4
4g sebring (AUS) x princess natural (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Virtus Star,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/8F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (59)
13/8F
4g star witness (AUS) x la fantastique (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.6
15/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (54.5)
15/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x mulu miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.9
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56.5)
6/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x st. katherine (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
7.1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (55.5)
6/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x valourina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
7.3
20/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (59)
20/1
3g your song (AUS) x a country girl (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
8.8
11/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
11/1
3f congrats (USA) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
10.3
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Chris C Williams (54)
100/1
4m makfi (GB) x comic song (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 3 - Oddfish Media Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.84 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57.5)
7/2
3g high chaparral (IRE) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Jazirat, Medalza, Orezira, Orion, So Gorgeous,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Shinn (57.5)
2/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x ashley's kitty (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
4
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
7/4F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x satinka (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
5.7
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (55.5)
8/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x republic lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
6.1
150/1
T: S I Singleton
R: T Block (57.5)
150/1
3g guillotine (NZ) x brilliant kiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
6
6.9
100/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Rachel Hunt (56)
100/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x blue world (NZ) (dernier empereur (USA))
7
13.5
I Want (6)
150/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
150/1
3g stratum (AUS) x spoleto (USA) (vindication (USA))
8
26.7
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: A Adkins (57.5)
12/1
3g street cry (IRE) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
33.3
60/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
60/1
10
64.5
16/1
T: W T Prain
R: J Penza (59)
16/1
Race 4 - Patioworld Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.49 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
7/4F
3g stratum (AUS) x pan's flute (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Billy Vee, Flying Pan, Queen's Song, Sanjay,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: R T Leemon
R: J R Collett (54.5)
8/1
4m buriton (NZ) x monte ivy (AUS) (noverre (USA))
3
1.8
8/1
T: Adam Wadick
R: Tim Clark (56)
8/1
4
2.4
Brooke (6)
11/2
T: R H Holloway
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
11/2
4m northern meteor (AUS) x bundleofjoy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
3.1
60/1
T: G R Nickson
R: R Thompson (54.5)
60/1
2f tapit (USA) x leinan (USA) (ready's image (USA))
6
3.9
7/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Shinn (59)
7/4
3g sebring (AUS) x pay off now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.9
25/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: J Ford (58.5)
25/1
8
7.5
100/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
100/1
4m tickets (AUS) x really vexing (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
7.9
150/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
150/1
10
8.8
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
100/1
2f denman (AUS) x filipa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12.3
100/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (56)
100/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 5 - Sunnylake Shores Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.54 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: T Angland (58)
6/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x sunset affair (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (58)
13/2
3g bernardini (USA) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
1.4
7/4F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (58.5)
7/4F
3g your song (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
4
1.8
12/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms W Costin (55)
12/1
5
2.4
Hiero (2)
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: C W Brown (58.5)
30/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x snow spell (GB) (daylami (IRE))
6
2.7
30/1
T: Kim Talent
R: B McDougall (54.5)
30/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
3.3
5/2
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (58.5)
5/2
3g stratum (AUS) x tonkatsu (AUS) (clang (AUS))
8
7
9/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Tim Clark (55)
9/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Tumbi Wholesale Meats Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.83 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Cuba (2)
5/2F
T: John Thompson
R: P Scorse (55)
5/2F
3g all too hard (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am, Loveletter,
This nick: 19 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
9/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.9
5/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: L Magorrian (56)
5/1
4
4.1
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
5/2
5
4.6
14/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Rachel Hunt (51)
14/1
5m beneteau (AUS) x highland mary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: Ben Hill
R: R Dolan (54.5)
20/1
5g husson (ARG) x ready on sunday (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5
50/1
T: D Lane
R: B McDougall (54)
50/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x la saronet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
5.3
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
10/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x french (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
9
7.2
40/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms M Weir (51)
40/1
4m time thief (AUS) x strong mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
10.4
100/1
T: S Thomas
R: Alena Skerritt (51)
100/1
Race 7 - Nbn News Cannonball (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.56 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: B Shinn (59)
3/1
3g star witness (AUS) x leopard skin (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Starskin,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
7/2
5m duporth (AUS) x hurdles (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Charles Henry
3
0.6
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56.5)
7/4F
4
1.2
20/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (57)
20/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.4
25/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Ms M Weir (51)
25/1
8g nuclear freeze (USA) x gentle air (AUS) (fossicker (AUS))
5
1.4
25/1
T: R T Leemon
R: J R Collett (57.5)
25/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x rosa's wish (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
2.8
12/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (59)
12/1
5g dubai's choice (AUS) x magic duck (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
8
7.6
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Rachel Hunt (56.5)
8/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x majestic moon (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 8 - Nbn Community Partners (Bm71) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.84 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J R Collett (54.5)
2/1F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Hit The Mark, Magic Search, Starden Lass,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: D Lane
R: B Shinn (60)
13/2
3
0.3
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (51.5)
11/2
4m northern meteor (AUS) x school blue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
2.8
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Angland (56.5)
9/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x zago (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.2
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
13/2
3f magic albert (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.6
8/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Ms M Weir (51.5)
8/1
7m strada (AUS) x dance decree (AUS) (declarations (AUS))
7
4.8
Sasuba (10)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (54)
8/1
3f stratum (AUS) x bubble below (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
9
15/2
T: Luke Musson
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
15/2
5g charge forward (AUS) x remnant (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.