Breednet Results

WYONG - Friday, August 2

Race 1 - De Bortoli Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.62 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6F
T: R and M Freedman
R: B Avdulla (59)
4/6F
4g showcasing (GB) x limpopo (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Regnant,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
50/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
50/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x vishneva (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ezybonds No 1 Syndicate
3
5.3
5/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
5/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x agate (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
4
7.2
6/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Bullock (59)
6/1
4g pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
7.9
7/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (59)
7/1
4g pins (AUS) x heartfelt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
8.3
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Nicolas Barzalona (57)
100/1
4m denman (AUS) x filipa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.3
100/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (59)
100/1
4g al maher (AUS) x pyrotechnics (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
11.1
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57)
9/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x maha chakri (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.01 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (55)
2/1
Winning siblings: Swats That,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
7/4F
3c zoustar (AUS) x shamrock slipper (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
3.3
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (55)
100/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x adabelle (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
4
3.6
11/2
T: David Payne
R: G Buckley (57)
11/2
3g deep field (AUS) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
6.5
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
13/2
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x nitouche (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
7.4
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (57)
15/2
3g proisir (AUS) x midnight revels (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
8.8
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55)
15/2
3f choisir (AUS) x lightfeet lady (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
10.3
150/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms K Adams (55)
150/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x west of katrina (USA) (gone west (USA))
9
12.7
30/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Nicolas Barzalona (55)
30/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x stream of light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 3 - H & H Group Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.73 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (58)
15/8
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x once were wild (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Long Time Ago, Wild About Her,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6.5
9/10F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
9/10F
4g pierro (AUS) x nova star (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
7.3
11/2
T: Grant Allard
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
11/2
4g benfica (AUS) x cannery row (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
7.4
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (55)
12/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x polish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
8.7
Mended (8)
25/1
T: A D Smith
R: G Buckley (55)
25/1
6
9.6
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
100/1
5m may'haab (AUS) x danse pas (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
9.7
30/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
30/1
5g street cry (IRE) x amalienborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
11.4
100/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms L Day (52)
100/1
5m mosayter (USA) x plaisance (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
13.5
20/1
T: G K Pares
R: Cejay Graham (52)
20/1
8g thewayyouare (USA) x hecuba (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Rapid Clean Central Coast Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.84 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (59)
11/8F
4g sea the moon (GER) x having a blast (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: E B Holland
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
15/1
5m time thief (AUS) x tzigany (AUS) (diogenes (AUS))
3
1
10/1
T: G M Brown
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
10/1
5g walking or dancing (NZ) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.4
11/8F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (55.5)
11/8F
5
3.2
60/1
T: J A Berry
R: J Innes Jnr (54.5)
60/1
4g tough speed (USA) x double unique (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
4.2
12/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Jenny Duggan (54.5)
12/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x furla (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
7
7
16/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms L Day (51.5)
16/1
6g trusting (AUS) x paymistress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
8
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: G Buckley (54.5)
100/1
5g trusting (AUS) x o ren ishii (USA) (first samurai (USA))
9
14.1
20/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (54.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Fresko Fruit Conditional-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.92 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (58)
9/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x laughing out loud (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Winning siblings: Laughs Loudest,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (57)
15/4
4m stratum (AUS) x warpath (AUS) (reset (AUS))
3
1.2
13/4F
T: Grant Allard
R: A Bullock (58)
13/4F
5g zoffany (IRE) x snake dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
4
1.4
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (58)
15/4
6g nicconi (AUS) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.1
11/2
T: Ms W Roche
R: Tommy Berry (55)
11/2
5g choisir (AUS) x mizzen lass (USA) (grand slam (USA))
6
4.7
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56)
8/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x that's leila (AUS) (street sense (USA))
7
4.8
Balius (6)
20/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (55)
20/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x miss mycenae (UAE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
8
6
13/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Tim Clark (55)
13/2
6g poet's voice (GB) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
Race 6 - Somersby Gardens Estate (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.49 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
11/4F
4m sebring (AUS) x national anthem (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Grand Finalist,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: E B Holland
R: Ms M Weir (52)
15/4
6g dream ballad (AUS) x crezned (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
3
1.8
Kariba (10)
7/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (54)
7/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x create (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
1.9
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
4/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x affable (AUS) (husson (ARG))
5
2.8
4/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (55.5)
4/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x lightning cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
4.4
25/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (54.5)
25/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x increase (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
6.4
9/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
9/2
8
12.4
50/1
T: G M Brown
R: Ms K Adams (54)
50/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x opaline (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
9
12.7
50/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
50/1
5g moshe (AUS) x sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
Race 7 - H & H Catering (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.63 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Defeat (9)
4/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
4/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x shepishir (AUS) (shepherd's field (USA))
Winning siblings: Magic Dust, Master Shep,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: R L Pearse
R: Tim Clark (55)
9/2
3
2.5
13/2
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Ford (54)
13/2
8g za-im (GB) x wozza ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
4
2.6
13/2
T: S Thomas
R: G Buckley (54.5)
13/2
6m love conquers all (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
5
5.1
15/4F
T: B A Partelle
R: B Avdulla (58)
15/4F
5m i am invincible (AUS) x danzanta (USA) (king of kings (IRE))
6
5.2
11/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Gibbons (56)
11/1
5m where's that tiger (USA) x nikkirina (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (57)
20/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x takali (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
7.8
9/2
T: D Lane
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
9/2
9
8.3
20/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Jenny Duggan (58.5)
20/1
6g moshe (AUS) x sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
10
13.4
50/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Bullock (59.5)
50/1
6g congrats (USA) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 8 - Goldfish Bar & Kitchen (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.23 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
9/2
4g warhead (AUS) x warlady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: War Toy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Neruda (4)
3/1F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Wendy Peel (57)
3/1F
5g poet's voice (GB) x lonrose (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
20/1
7g domesday (AUS) x edge of the world (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.4
5/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/1
7m excellent art (GB) x ready to rumba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.7
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
8/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x magic emerald (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
7.4
10/1
T: Ms L Munce
R: G Buckley (60)
10/1
5g benfica (AUS) x little emily (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
10.9
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Ford (58.5)
5/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x royal mask (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
11.2
100/1
T: E B Holland
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
100/1
10g dream ballad (AUS) x red lux girl (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
9
11.5
20/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
20/1
7g reset (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
12.7
20/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Cejay Graham (57)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.