Breednet Results

WYONG - Thursday, May 14

Race 1 - Wyongraceclub.Com.Au Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.19 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (55)
6/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x genteel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 31 runners; 18 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
13/2
3g sheer talent (AUS) x armagnac (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
0.8
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (55)
7/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x shamekha (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2
Dinado (7)
13/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (55.5)
13/2
3f toronado (IRE) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
4
Kippax (5)
11/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
11/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x millenium star (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.1
Daksha (1)
9/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (59)
9/2
3c deep field (AUS) x villa verde (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
4.7
Seraph (9)
8/1
T: David Payne
R: J Penza (55)
8/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x fantastic angel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
6.2
150/1
T: Ms W Lapointe
R: C G O'Brien (57)
150/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x georgie swift (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
9
12.1
30/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Gibbons (59)
30/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x secretary's secret (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.94 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (58)
7/4
Winning siblings: Linguee, Mighty Marmalade, Newsfan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: K S Latham (58)
20/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x petty cury (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.8
8/11F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (57)
8/11F
4
2.1
30/1
T: G W Moore
R: Cejay Graham (56)
30/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x azardi (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
2.2
Glock (7)
6/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (57)
6/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
10.3
50/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms M Weir (53)
50/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x qahira (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
15.4
100/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
100/1
Race 3 - Coca-Cola Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.40 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
Anders (1)
2/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Battleground, Madame Pauline,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6.8
25/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
25/1
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x prostar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
7.2
Falcon (4)
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Penza (57)
9/2
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Portelli Racing
4
7.3
9/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (57)
9/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x doubtfilly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
7.4
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (57)
20/1
6
9.6
9/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (57)
9/4
2c written tycoon (AUS) x homedge (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
7
10.3
30/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Cejay Graham (55)
30/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x found the one (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
16.9
16/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57)
16/1
2c zoustar (AUS) x purrfection (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
29.2
100/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
100/1
2g rubick (AUS) x sporty spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
50.4
66/1
T: A J Denham
R: Ms M Weir (55)
66/1
2g pride of dubai (AUS) x iseemagic (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
Race 4 - Carlton & United Breweries Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:13.20 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/2
T: David Payne
R: R Hutchings (58)
9/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x gallant tess (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: All Too Soon, Gallant Lad, Rock Hero, Tatiara,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
2
7.8
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (58)
20/1
3g pierro (AUS) x longport (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
3
9.1
16/1
T: P Niceforo
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
16/1
3f pluck (USA) x miss gladiator (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
4
9.2
9/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (58)
9/4F
3g reliable man (GB) x saskia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
9.6
Epiline (10)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56)
11/2
3f epiphaneia (JPN) x travessia (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
6
10.2
15/2
T: S C Jones
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
15/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
10.3
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
25/1
3f verrazano (USA) x velocity gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
10.7
100/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
100/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x pepiniere (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
11.3
40/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Ms M Weir (56)
40/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
16.1
30/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: C Reith (58)
30/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x silent cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
16.4
40/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms R Murray (57)
40/1
5m arena (AUS) x soft angel (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
12
16.9
66/1
T: C E Conners
R: D Mc Lellan (56)
66/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x deedra (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
13
18.3
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Gibbons (58)
20/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mauritius (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
14
20.6
15/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Buckley (58)
15/2
3g zoffany (IRE) x quest for success (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 5 - Sky Racing Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.26 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
4/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x crimson (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 87 runners; 56 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
7/4F
4m benfica (AUS) x istimaid (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
3
2.3
3/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (60)
3/1
3c frankel (GB) x aqua bella (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
4
2.7
20/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x larissar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.8
16/1
T: M C Conners
R: K S Latham (55.5)
16/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x morosi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
6
6.9
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
30/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8.1
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: R Thompson (56)
30/1
8
9.7
7/1
T: David Payne
R: C Reith (57.5)
7/1
3g deep field (AUS) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
9.8
25/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
25/1
10
11.5
Inkjet (10)
20/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (55)
20/1
3f denman (AUS) x yeahdad (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - De Bortoli Wines Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.42 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
4/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Louder (11)
25/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55)
25/1
3
2.5
Ranges (3)
13/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Penza (58.5)
13/4
3g shooting to win (AUS) x i believe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
4.2
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (61)
7/4F
3g pierro (AUS) x blazing snitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
6.9
13/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (57)
13/2
3f sebring (AUS) x princess jewels (NZ) (quest for fame (GB))
6
8.4
30/1
T: J & G Lee
R: A Gibbons (55)
30/1
5m tickets (AUS) x crimson joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
10.4
4/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
4/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x spinalong (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Wyong's Race Day June 4 (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.60 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
3/1F
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: K S Latham (59.5)
3/1F
4g uncle mo (USA) x reiby regina (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (60)
6/1
3
3.2
10/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (60.5)
10/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x no comment (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.3
30/1
T: R L Pearse
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
30/1
7g reset (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.6
11/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
11/1
4m roman emperor (NZ) x holy one (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7
8/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
8/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x agate (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
7
7.6
9/2
T: S Thomas
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
9/2
6m love conquers all (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
8
7.7
100/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
100/1
10m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
9
8.4
9/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: C Reith (56)
9/1
10
8.6
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (61)
5/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
11.5
80/1
T: K P Parker
R: R Thompson (62.5)
80/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x judicious girl (AUS) (res judicata (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.