Breednet Results

YARRA GLEN - Saturday, November 25

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.40 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Boris Thornton (56)
25/1
3f hussonet (USA) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (56)
7/2
3
0.4
11/4
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (56)
11/4
4
0.5
5/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (56)
5/2F
3f anacheeva (AUS) x miss ireland (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.7
6/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
6/1
3g king cugat (USA) x fashion victim (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3.7
11/2
T: M C Kent
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
11/2
7
7.2
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
20/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x puppetry (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
8
13.7
30/1
T: A H Parker
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
30/1
3f domesday (AUS) x my lovely lesley (USA) (hennessy (USA))
Race 2 - Wallgates Electrical Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.87 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Ms N Burke
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
13/4
3f swiss ace (AUS) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Haoli, Novarupta, Shemai, Tryfan,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
5/4F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x gold chant (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
3.5
15/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
15/4
3f ocean park (NZ) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
4
30/1
T: R W Harrison
R: J R Todd (58)
30/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x apalachicola (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
5
4.1
50/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Declan Bates (58)
50/1
6
4.6
12/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
12/1
7
4.8
25/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (55)
25/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x selenus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
5
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ryusei Sakai (56.5)
12/1
4m sebring (AUS) x rosa nilda (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
8.2
60/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
60/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x soweto (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 3 - McKenzie Ross Insurance Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:32.02 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/5F
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
2/5F
Winning siblings: Made In Russia,
This nick: 22 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58)
15/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x flouze (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
6.3
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Joshua Bryan (56)
9/1
4
6.5
20/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: C A Robertson (58)
20/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x she's double gold (USA) (golden missile (USA))
5
8.5
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
20/1
4m moshe (AUS) x beautiful brat (AUS) (blue gum (AUS))
6
9.2
25/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lewis German (54)
25/1
7
10.5
66/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
66/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
12.7
50/1
T: R A Hockley
R: S Tsaikos (58)
50/1
4m skilled (AUS) x tea leoni (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
9
14.7
25/1
T: C J Davies
R: Harry Grace (55)
25/1
10
29.6
80/1
T: M Sell
R: Juana Andreou (54.5)
80/1
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x silesia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
Race 4 - Eastern Suburbs Stainless (58) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.18 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/1
T: T D Cowan
R: J R Todd (56.5)
15/1
7g latarmiss (IRE) x ruakiwi glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Bilt Leica, Mr Latar, Northern Apache,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/4
T: Michelle Huddart
R: C A Robertson (60)
15/4
7g gallant guru (AUS) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
2.5
5/2F
T: C J Cassar
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
5/2F
9g ad valorem (USA) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
2.6
7/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (58)
7/1
4m so you think (NZ) x doubleyou one (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.1
9/2
T: Ms D Clover
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
9/2
7m excites (AUS) x medicean (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
6
5.1
11/2
T: R J Blacker
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
11/2
7
6.4
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Liam Riordan (53.5)
30/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
8
6.5
12/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
12/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x make mine music (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
9
7.2
40/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Ryusei Sakai (52.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Decon Cup (58) (1950m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:04.45 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/4
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (59)
11/4
4h grey swallow (IRE) x zals (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bull Market, Wilaudie, Zalga,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/1
T: G C Strang
R: J R Todd (54)
15/1
7g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.9
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (55)
7/2
3f helmet (AUS) x simply the best (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
4
3.9
Stynes (3)
9/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Michael Poy (55)
9/1
10g lago delight (AUS) x tara's range (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
5
4
16/1
T: M Sell
R: Juana Andreou (55.5)
16/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x zatrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
4.2
9/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lewis German (52.5)
9/1
6g manner hill (AUS) x rose of prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
7
6.2
50/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Harry Grace (51)
50/1
7g istidaad (USA) x fashion (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
8.9
40/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
40/1
6g king cugat (USA) x uncanny lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
9.1
9/4F
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
9/4F
6g el hermano (NZ) x penash (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
9.9
40/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Lee Smith (57)
40/1
4m pluck (USA) x blue grouse (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
Race 6 - Semz Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.98 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4F
T: Nick Ryan
R: Michael Poy (54)
9/4F
4m magnus (AUS) x marryatville (AUS) (orpen (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
8/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x never no more (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
2.2
11/2
T: C J Cassar
R: Damien Thornton (58)
11/2
4
2.3
8/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Egan (59.5)
8/1
5g excellent art (GB) x sacred model (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
5
2.4
15/4
T: Trudi Christie
R: Thomas Sadler (60)
15/4
6g statue of liberty (USA) x alpine belle (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.5
50/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Lee Smith (55.5)
50/1
5m excellent art (GB) x toasty (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
4.3
30/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
30/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x ekberg (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
8
5.5
25/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Keating (57.5)
25/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x arapaho bess (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
5.7
12/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Rose Pearson (53)
12/1
8m elvstroem (AUS) x pedantic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
5.8
30/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
30/1
11
8.8
12/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Duffy (59)
12/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 7 - Impact-A The Tradies Mate (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.64 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/2
T: Peter Smith
R: Chelsea Hall (59)
11/2
5g soldier's tale (USA) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Winning siblings: Brother Ned, Greetings Ned, Secret Way,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
20/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Keating (56.5)
20/1
3
3.2
12/1
T: R J Coombes
R: C Quilty (57.5)
12/1
6m keltrice (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
4.9
25/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
25/1
10g street cry (IRE) x signoritta (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
5
12/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: F Alesci (55)
12/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x mintaka (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
5.8
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59.5)
3/1
4g moshe (AUS) x barella sorella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.9
9/4F
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (58)
9/4F
8
6.1
15/1
T: R W Harrison
R: J R Todd (55)
15/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x tigresque (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
6.3
30/1
T: Ms V Chapple Fahler
R: Harry Grace (52)
30/1
10
20.3
40/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
40/1
11
25
15/2
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Thomas Stockdale (53.5)
15/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.