Breednet Results

YARRA GLEN - Saturday, October 27

Race 1 - Big Benny Phillips Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.22
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Jack Hill (57)
15/2
3f kuroshio (AUS) x regrade (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cognac Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
13/4
3f unencumbered (AUS) x lita (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
3
0.2
6/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
6/4F
4
1.4
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Park (57)
15/1
5
1.7
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
12/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x spirit of carbine (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.5
13/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Dean Holland (57)
13/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x star rose (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
20/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
3.9
20/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: J Noonan (57)
20/1
3f mulaazem (AUS) x schussing (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
9
8.4
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
20/1
Race 2 - Sally's Fabulous 50 Bet365 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.04
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Phoneme (11)
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Noonan (56)
5/2
3g choisir (AUS) x hidden message (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Mustari, Skiddaw,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
7/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
7/2
4g all american (AUS) x ranchy (USA) (siphon (BRZ))
3
4.5
30/1
T: C W Little
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
30/1
4m sebring (AUS) x christmas (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
4.6
9/1
T: L J Fairhall
R: C J Parish (56.5)
9/1
5
4.9
6/4F
T: E Jusufovic
R: B Park (58.5)
6/4F
4g congrats (USA) x wombat woo woo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.7
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
40/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x wakey wakey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
7.4
66/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
66/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x ripe plum (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
7.9
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Lewis German (54.5)
150/1
7m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
9.4
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
25/1
4m your song (AUS) x jollity (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
10
9.6
150/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: A B Robertson (56.5)
150/1
4m zuberi (AUS) x ancient force (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
11
16.9
20/1
T: S V Brown
R: Michael Poy (57)
20/1
4g americain (USA) x and rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Bet365 Price Guarantee Mdn (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.93
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
8/1
4m americain (USA) x madcap (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
11/2
4g burgundy (NZ) x la vienne (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
3.1
4/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
4/1
4
3.7
9/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
9/4F
3g lucas cranach (GER) x cross dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
5
5.7
7/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Park (56.5)
7/1
4m cape cross (IRE) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
6
6.1
9/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
9/1
4m host (CHI) x yule luvit (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
6.2
16/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Noonan (56.5)
16/1
4m choisir (AUS) x weaveworld (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
14.2
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Benbow (54)
10/1
9
18.2
150/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
150/1
10
20
50/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: C J Parish (58.5)
50/1
11
24.5
100/1
T: J F Rattle
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
100/1
3f congrats (USA) x bewitching (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
25.7
14/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
14/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x overnight (GER) (windwurf (GER))
Race 4 - Bet365 Protest Promise Mdn (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.91
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Scamper (12)
11/8F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Dean Holland (54)
11/8F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x se sauver (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Escape Artist, Escaped,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: C J Parish (56.5)
5/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x ripple rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.6
12/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: Lester Grace (56)
12/1
4
3.5
7/4
T: Matthew Brown
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
7/4
3f needs further (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.5
100/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: J Noonan (56.5)
100/1
4m americain (USA) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5
30/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
30/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x sail rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.4
50/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56.5)
50/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x zafair (GB) (zafonic (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
20/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x honour frolic (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
7.4
16/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
16/1
4m americain (USA) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
9.4
Laheeb (3)
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Lewis German (56.5)
150/1
4g street cry (IRE) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
11
11.6
150/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
150/1
5m testafiable (AUS) x hissing benbara (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
12
14.1
150/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
150/1
5m escapism (AUS) x blue dress (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Race 5 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1950m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.42
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Ennis (9)
9/2
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
9/2
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x she likes to party (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Dos Mas, Fun, The Cat Can Dance, Zagami,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: J W Bridgman
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
11/2
6g street sense (USA) x marheta (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
2
12/1
T: R J Stephens
R: B Park (55)
12/1
5m stryker (AUS) x lady thrills (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
2.5
12/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Dean Holland (54.5)
12/1
5
2.9
3/1F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
3/1F
8g bachelor duke (USA) x starfire glow (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.3
15/2
T: N J Harnett
R: B Werner (57.5)
15/2
7
3.5
12/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
12/1
8g host (CHI) x she lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.7
25/1
T: C G Murray
R: Harry Grace (57)
25/1
5g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
9
7.2
30/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: J Noonan (59)
30/1
5g husson (ARG) x allowable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
10
10/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
10/1
6m lucky unicorn (AUS) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
11
16
Sebeat (2)
30/1
T: M G Price
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
30/1
4g sebring (AUS) x tropical beat (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 6 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.46
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
5/2F
5g equiano (FR) x tendency (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: C A Robertson (58)
10/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x kawanishi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.4
13/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (59.5)
13/2
6g bushranger (IRE) x roseen (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
0.6
25/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: Jack Hill (60)
25/1
9g excites (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
0.8
25/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
25/1
8g marwina (AUS) x labbra zucchero (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
1.2
7/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (59)
7/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x kind return (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
1.4
25/1
T: P C Bartlett
R: R McLeod (57)
25/1
6m redente (AUS) x piazzo (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
2.1
9/2
T: P J White
R: B Park (59)
9/2
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x brangelina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
4.6
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
100/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x kirbs (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
5.1
50/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
50/1
11
6.9
8/1
T: D E Coombes
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
8/1
6g hong kong stopover (AUS) x bar sector (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
12
14.9
30/1
T: D C Schmitt
R: D Schmitt (60)
30/1
5g happy giggle (AUS) x aurism (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.17
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (60)
2/1F
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
7/2
3
3.8
7/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
7/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x gilgandra (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
5
100/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
100/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x southern beauty (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
5.4
11/2
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
11/2
5g danesis (IRE) x cindy's arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
7.4
16/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: J Noonan (56)
16/1
8m excites (AUS) x medicean (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
7
7.6
6/1
T: B R Fox
R: Nathan Punch (56)
6/1
6m hard spun (USA) x tonicity (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
8
7.7
66/1
T: Kate Rousseaux
R: J Benbow (58.5)
66/1
6g court of jewels (NZ) x d'or precieux (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
9
7.9
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
20/1
8g hard spun (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
8.1
Kamindu (10)
40/1
T: Ms A McCormick
R: C A Robertson (57)
40/1
5g skilled (AUS) x palace de l'elysee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
9.1
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Lester Grace (58)
20/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x centexpress (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
24.1
66/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
66/1
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.75
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Noonan (59)
5/1
4g strategic (AUS) x pensation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: E Jusufovic
R: B Park (59)
11/8F
4g commands (AUS) x crossyourheart (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2
66/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
66/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x lady zephyrene (AUS) (zephyr's tornado (AUS))
4
2.1
8/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
8/1
5
3.4
20/1
T: G W McGreal
R: B Werner (59)
20/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.1
40/1
T: E P Francese
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
40/1
5g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.2
Kronos (2)
4/1
T: S V Brown
R: Michael Poy (60)
4/1
4g helmet (AUS) x munchie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
20/1
6g equiano (FR) x curvaceous miss (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
5.9
80/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
80/1
5g street sense (USA) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
10
6.9
16/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: C A Robertson (57)
16/1
5m redente (AUS) x sound of music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
7
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
20/1
12
7.1
Weld (15)
20/1
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x sparks are flying (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.