Breednet Results

YARRA GLEN - Saturday, February 23

Race 1 - Mark Leonard Plumbing Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.73 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Allen (56)
7/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details19 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: H Coffey (58)
5/2F
3g artie schiller (USA) x debra joy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.4
Shimada (12)
5/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
5/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x geisha (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.5
Taxi (6)
4/1
T: C W McDonald
R: A Mallyon (58)
4/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x spring spirit (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
5
2.7
40/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
40/1
6
2.9
80/1
T: Sean Mott
R: Jack Hill (56)
80/1
3f magnus (AUS) x miss kempinsky (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
7
3.9
7/2
T: S J Richards
R: Dean Holland (58)
7/2
3g sebring (AUS) x sublimity (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4.7
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Maskiell (58)
12/1
3g moshe (AUS) x sunset sioux (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
5.4
30/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Toby Atkinson (56)
30/1
10
20.4
100/1
T: M T Quadara
R: J Baldock (56)
100/1
3f volitant (AUS) x origins (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 2 - V&B Constructions Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.46 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Runbro (3)
7/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
7/2
4g elzaam (AUS) x runs on dreams (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gogo Delago, Runsis, Runson,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
11/8F
3f shamus award (AUS) x pottery (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
3.1
12/1
T: D J McMahon
R: Ben Allen (58)
12/1
3g niagara (AUS) x my first fifteen (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3.8
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: H Coffey (56)
12/1
3f al maher (AUS) x what a beauty (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5.3
60/1
T: B T Malanczyn
R: J Baldock (58)
60/1
3g dalghar (FR) x blossoming (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
5.5
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
8/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x skating on ice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
7
6.8
8/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
8/1
4g so you think (NZ) x dixie paradise (USA) (dixie union (USA))
8
8.3
Rowling (12)
20/1
T: P W Keenan
R: A Mallyon (56)
20/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x yahilu (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
8.5
40/1
T: R Cluning
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
40/1
4m all american (AUS) x flying hope (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
10.5
15/2
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (56.5)
15/2
7m golden snake (USA) x hero's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
11
10.6
Elitash (13)
100/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
100/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x elite girl (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
10.7
16/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
16/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x dandahra falls (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Coopersmith Group Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.66 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (56)
9/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x lita (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Still A Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/4
T: D J Bourne
R: A Mallyon (56)
13/4
3f equiano (FR) x whispering angel (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
2.4
Maitri (8)
3/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
3/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x stings (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.1
Olive (10)
5/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Ben Allen (56)
5/4F
3f all too hard (AUS) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
3.3
40/1
T: C A Balfour
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
40/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x marotta (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
6
6.5
Logo (7)
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
14/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x emblem of liberty (SAF) (national emblem (SAF))
7
6.6
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
100/1
5g domesday (AUS) x fabergine (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
7.4
16/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
16/1
9
8.6
100/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (56.5)
100/1
10
11.1
50/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
50/1
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x north going zax (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
11.5
Hacha (14)
100/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
100/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x sly sandra (AUS) (sealed bid (NZ))
Race 4 - Enrik P/L & Profine P/L Hcp-58 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.79 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J Baldock (56.5)
7/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x all knowledge (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Written, Mr Intelligence,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
3/1
3
2.3
2/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
2/1F
4m your song (AUS) x secret status (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
4
2.5
11/1
T: P C Bartlett
R: Ms J Payne (56)
11/1
6m redente (AUS) x piazzo (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
2.6
12/1
T: J T Linehan
R: Liam Riordan (55)
12/1
8m written tycoon (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
3.1
9/2
T: R Cluning
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
9/2
6m reward for effort (AUS) x pretty chemin'ee (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.3
Ryboy (4)
15/2
T: R J Besanko
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
15/2
5g astronomer royal (USA) x bluetrice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
8
9.1
30/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: J Benbow (55)
30/1
9g estambul (ARG) x queen falvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
12.3
12/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
12/1
5g danesis (IRE) x wisp (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Ringwood Mg - Y. Valley Mtr-58 (1950m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.04 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
6/1
3g equiano (FR) x lady liz (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Winning siblings: He's The Boss, Pipe Dreams,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Peppino (11)
9/4F
T: J C Smerdon
R: J Benbow (54)
9/4F
4g pierro (AUS) x corton charlemagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
1.2
9/2
T: Joshua Julius
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
9/2
4m hard spun (USA) x rock opera (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.4
25/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Liam Riordan (54)
25/1
5
3.1
15/1
T: M J O'Connor
R: Melissa Julius (58)
15/1
6
3.4
12/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Lee Smith (56)
12/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x our abbey (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.5
8/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Neil Farley (60)
8/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x lost horizons (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
8
3.6
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: A Mallyon (57)
15/2
9
4.6
25/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58)
25/1
5g danerich (AUS) x umaetel (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
5.9
16/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
16/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x affairoftheheart (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
6.4
Frites (9)
12/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
12/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x la camille (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
7.4
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
20/1
4g americain (USA) x lady rum dum (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 6 - Capital Mutual In. Brokers-58 (1500m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.23 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
4/1
4g helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
Winning siblings: Hughes The Boss,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
9/1
3
0.6
7/2
T: Wez Hunter
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
7/2
4
0.9
2/1F
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
2/1F
6g stryker (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
1.1
9/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: B Higgins (59.5)
9/1
5g host (CHI) x noble glow (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
2.1
15/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
15/1
7
2.2
11/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
11/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x mrs commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
2.3
12/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: C A Robertson (58)
12/1
9
3
16/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
16/1
7g magnus (AUS) x forest baby (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
10
3.1
50/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
50/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x kirbs (AUS) (perugino (USA))
11
3.2
25/1
T: M C Watts
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
25/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x sera cielo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
12
3.3
30/1
T: E J Bourke
R: J Keating (56)
30/1
8g kempinsky (AUS) x otama (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 7 - Shades Of Pink Diamond Hcp-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.61 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (60)
5/2F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x lacrimosa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fabian's Spirit, Firestorm, Vetwrap,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: C A Robertson (60)
25/1
4g host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
3
1.6
13/4
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Maskiell (56)
13/4
5m snippetson (AUS) x schianto (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.7
11/2
T: Nick Smart
R: J Lorensini (60)
11/2
5
1.8
20/1
T: John R Allen
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
20/1
9m estambul (ARG) x tilly tumba (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
2.2
Moski (6)
5/2
T: J W Bridgman
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
5/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
7
2.7
16/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Ms N Beriman (60)
16/1
4g denman (AUS) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
4.2
8/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
8/1
5g stryker (AUS) x tarn princess (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
9
4.3
40/1
T: B A Craven
R: Martin Seidl (58.5)
40/1
7g u s ranger (USA) x she's palatable (NZ) (palatable (USA))
10
4.4
100/1
T: G C Strang
R: Ms J Payne (54.5)
100/1
11
6.9
30/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
30/1
8m bramshaw (AUS) x rozsika (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
12
7.1
100/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: Melissa Julius (60)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.