Breednet Results

YEA - Saturday, January 25

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (2140m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:17.28
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
Veraj (7)
13/4
T: Mark Pegus
R: Ms T Johnson (63)
13/4
4m skilled (AUS) x elvonn (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
12/1
3
2.1
13/4
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (65)
13/4
5m bullet train (GB) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3
13/4
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (67)
13/4
5g pierro (AUS) x our dancing babe (USA) (belong to me (USA))
5
3.7
Oyster (5)
5/4F
T: Jack Laing
R: Ms M Morris (65)
5/4F
5m bullet train (GB) x aphrodisiac (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
6
28.7
9/1
T: C J Davis
R: Mr L Taylor (67)
9/1
6g shocking (AUS) x enchelle (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (1) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.46
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
1/1F
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ms M Morris (63)
1/1F
4m ambidexter (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (69.5)
11/2
3
0.9
Rets (9)
15/1
T: A J Dudley
R: Shaun Cooper (63)
15/1
7m testafiable (AUS) x win zip (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
4
1.6
4/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Jordan Sanders (62.5)
4/1
5
2.6
10/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms C Pace (63)
10/1
4m wanted (AUS) x desert slew (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
6
2.8
3/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Maxwell Keenan (67.5)
3/1
5m danesis (IRE) x sandgate (USA) (giacomo (USA))
7
5.3
20/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Chelsea Heard (60)
20/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x shahana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
9.3
11/1
T: Ms U Clark
R: Ms T Johnson (66)
11/1
4g bernardini (USA) x jestemma (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.22
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
Anges (3)
10/9F
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (65)
10/9F
5m husson (ARG) x fly like angels (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Destiny's Angel, Konkota, Winged Warrior,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jordan Sanders (61)
7/1
3f globetrotter (USA) x bianan angel (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
3.4
14/1
T: D B Elliot
R: Ms D Walker (65)
14/1
8m aussie rules (USA) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
3.5
12/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Caitlin King (65)
12/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x consensus (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.2
13/2
T: G C Strang
R: Ms T Johnson (63)
13/2
6m wanted (AUS) x danrego (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
7.7
30/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: Tim Grace (63)
30/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x rosetti (AUS) (marmottan (AUS))
8
27.7
15/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
15/1
3g crowded house (GB) x rafiya (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Trophy Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.88
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
15/8F
T: Craig Weeding
R: Tim Grace (63.5)
15/8F
6g star witness (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: A Rare Old Time, Kikimora, Rutto, Tiaconi,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: P W Boag
R: Caitlin King (65.5)
7/2
8m presence (AUS) x almoner (AUS) (zorro's lad (AUS))
3
2.6
9/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Maxwell Keenan (64)
9/1
4
3.2
15/4
T: P F Maher
R: Shaun Cooper (65.5)
15/4
9g keep the faith (AUS) x ilgatto (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
4
9/2
T: G Salisbury
R: Ms C Pace (69)
9/2
6
4.7
16/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jordan Sanders (65)
16/1
7
5.7
14/1
T: Ms R Gane
R: Ms D Walker (63)
14/1
8
5.8
8/1
T: John R Allen
R: Mr L Taylor (66.5)
8/1
10m estambul (ARG) x tilly tumba (AUS) (archway (IRE))
9
8.8
9/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (63.5)
9/1
7m lago delight (AUS) x tina's way (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
10
28.8
14/1
T: D J Connors
R: J Eady (66)
14/1
9m keep the faith (AUS) x sea frolic (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 5 - Yea Cup (2140m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.21
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
3/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (69)
3/1
Winning siblings: Celabitofkandi,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
12/1
T: B A Charry
R: Ms C Pace (69.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Hot Ruby, Mr Coyne, Ruby Skye,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.8
8/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Shaun Cooper (63)
8/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x ouija board (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.2
2/1F
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65.5)
2/1F
6g danesis (IRE) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
1.3
3/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Ms T Johnson (62)
3/1
4g helmet (AUS) x suffer in silence (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
8.3
9/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Caitlin King (65.5)
9/2
10g danroad (AUS) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
14.3
11/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms M Morris (65)
11/1
10g kempinsky (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (3) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.42
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
11/4
T: Chris Diplock
R: Maxwell Keenan (69.5)
11/4
4g helmet (AUS) x sea horse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Ms C Pace (69.5)
16/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x lost horizons (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
3
1.4
1/1F
T: Ms D Clover
R: Mr L Taylor (67)
1/1F
5m americain (USA) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
1.7
9/2
T: D P Dwyer
R: Jordan Sanders (65.5)
9/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x tritium (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
5.9
Maglev (7)
8/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (64.5)
8/1
5g bullet train (GB) x cassandra's choice (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
6.9
25/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Chelsea Heard (60)
25/1
7g strategic maneuver (AUS) x aanadel star (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
7
8.9
25/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms T Johnson (61)
25/1
8
20.9
Falie (3)
9/2
T: Darren Stumpo
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (68)
9/2
5m harbour watch (IRE) x singing adelaide (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.