Breednet Results

YORK - Monday, April 2

Race 1 - Get The Tabtouch Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.34 (32.43)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (57)
5/4F
3g oratorio (AUS) x french vanilla (AUS) (general monash (USA))
Winning siblings: Frenchman, Marchand, Rouge Dior, Tagada,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: S R Casey
R: Ms L Staples (57)
7/2
3g dick turpin (IRE) x reackou (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
3
2.5
11/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57)
11/1
3g slater (AUS) x pack your bags (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
5
7/4
T: Brett Mathews
R: Chris Parnham (55)
7/4
3f ouqba (GB) x stacks on (AUS) (saxon (AUS))
5
6
Dalia (6)
40/1
T: Krista Pike
R: C Staples (55)
40/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x this is right (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
6
6.3
50/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Ms S Starley (55)
50/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x destiny girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - La-Vale Norman Bell Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.16 (33.31)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
3/1
4m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gondo Rose, Swift Gondo,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: R G Turrell Jnr
R: J Brown (57.5)
3/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x hotspurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.9
9/10F
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55.5)
9/10F
3f frost giant (USA) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
4
4
13/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
13/2
3g patronize (AUS) x madam gunda (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
5
13.8
100/1
T: M H Miller
R: William White (58)
100/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x scene one (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 3 - Community Tab Mdn (1920m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.12 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
9/10F
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
11/4
4m vital equine (IRE) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
3
2.8
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: J Kokotajlo (57.5)
25/1
3g star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.9
7/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (58)
7/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
5
3.8
9/1
T: I S Glading
R: M Autier (58)
9/1
4g trade fair (GB) x diatorio (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
4.8
25/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: J Brown (56)
25/1
4m trade fair (GB) x black amber (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
6.5
12/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: Tayla Stone (56)
12/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x hepburn rose (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
10
60/1
T: P R Bland
R: William White (58)
60/1
4g famous roman (AUS) x safe house (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
28
100/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Ms S Starley (57.5)
100/1
Race 4 - La-Vale Nana Elliott Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.35 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
13/8F
4m discorsi (AUS) x quicksand (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4
T: J Gangemi
R: Jerry Noske (56)
7/4
4m street sense (USA) x denia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2.6
20/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: J Whiting (56)
20/1
5m danehill express (AUS) x heartshape (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
3.5
9/2
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
9/2
3f frost giant (USA) x miss belair (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
4.5
40/1
T: A R Ives
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
40/1
6g my atacanta (IRE) x danessa (AUS) (west point (AUS))
6
4.8
50/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
50/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x snowflower (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5
Prairdy (10)
20/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: J Brown (56)
20/1
4m trade fair (GB) x i'm coming home (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
8
5.3
60/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
60/1
4g magnus (AUS) x le bel away (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
5.5
25/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
25/1
10
6.5
40/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Natasha Faithfull (57.5)
40/1
3g musket (AUS) x ski lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
6.8
30/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
30/1
12
7.8
80/1
T: D S Barker
R: M Autier (58)
80/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x bangadang lass (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 5 - Skyracing.Tv Prov C'ship (C5) (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.35 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
9/1
T: B M Kay
R: Casey Hunter (53)
9/1
4g trade fair (GB) x cool eyed (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/4
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
11/4
4g hard spun (USA) x tarcoola sunshine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.6
7/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Brandon Louis (54.5)
7/2
4g war chant (USA) x adalia (USA) (silver charm (USA))
4
2
Zefiro (7)
11/1
T: R J Piercey
R: J Whiting (56)
11/1
5
2.3
5/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms R Forrest (56.5)
5/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x arlecchina (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
6
3.8
40/1
T: John Stampalia
R: Jerry Noske (54)
40/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x mapule (AUS) (chagall (AUS))
7
4
9/4F
T: J Gangemi
R: C Staples (56)
9/4F
5g planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
7.8
30/1
T: Greg Wright
R: Tayla Stone (58)
30/1
8g key business (AUS) x nanaimo (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Hairitage Hair By Lisa Hcp-C5 (1920m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.74 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
40/1
T: D E Skipworth
R: J Kokotajlo (54.5)
40/1
8m blackfriars (AUS) x tiami (AUS) (salieri (USA))
Winning siblings: Light My Friar,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: Brett Pope
R: J Whiting (55)
11/4
7g cape north (NZ) x native silver (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
2.9
7/1
T: K J Reeves
R: M Autier (55)
7/1
8g cape north (NZ) x florida gal (AUS) (tolomeo (IRE))
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Nuimara Farm, Boyanup, WA
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $50,000
4
3
100/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
100/1
5
3.5
11/4
T: N D Dellar
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
11/4
5g viscount (AUS) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
6
6.8
12/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: C Staples (55)
12/1
6g lawman (FR) x majestic dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8.3
13/8F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
13/8F
3f frost giant (USA) x flying alice (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
9.5
30/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: M R Forder (54.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Hlb Mann Judd Bus. Advisors-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.00 (33.24)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
Monash (3)
12/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
12/1
3g commands (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (57.5)
7/4F
3g stratum (AUS) x holy faith (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.1
11/4
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
11/4
3f sepoy (AUS) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
4
3
15/4
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58)
15/4
5
4.8
15/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (54.5)
15/1
6m magnus (AUS) x blow (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
5
12/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
12/1
4g planet five (USA) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
5.3
15/1
T: S J Rowe
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
15/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x danira (NZ) (seattle dancer (USA))
8
5.4
80/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms L Staples (54)
80/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
6
20/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms S Altieri (57.5)
20/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x icicles (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 8 - Visit Northam Racing 6/5 (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.70 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
15/4
T: K J Reeves
R: M Autier (57)
15/4
4g patronize (AUS) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Cambo (4)
11/2
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
11/2
3
4.2
7/2F
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: J Whiting (60)
7/2F
4
4.5
7/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
7/1
6g so secret (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
5
4.6
7/2F
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Cockram (58)
7/2F
6g danasinga (AUS) x sighing (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
6
Rufus (9)
30/1
T: Greg Wright
R: J Kokotajlo (55)
30/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x rock on madonna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.1
Vonconi (12)
40/1
T: M H Miller
R: C Staples (54)
40/1
7g bianconi (USA) x vontastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
6.8
40/1
T: Kariss Whitfield
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
40/1
5g denman (AUS) x xaar boom (AUS) (xaar (GB))
9
8
11/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Tayla Stone (53)
11/2
6m vital equine (IRE) x drifted (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
11.5
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (55)
20/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x beloved (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.