Breednet Results

YORK - Wednesday, January 9

Race 1 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.42
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: G and A Williams
R: Jade McNaught (52)
9/2
3f trade fair (GB) x special spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bickerfield, Rebel Flight, Red Army,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
9/2
3f trade fair (GB) x royal escapade (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.5
9/4F
T: B M Kay
R: J Whiting (57)
9/4F
3g galah (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
1.6
5/1
T: G W Dupre
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
5/1
3f smug (USA) x belle times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
5
2.5
Return (7)
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
30/1
6
2.8
8/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (55)
8/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x freefoot (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
3.3
150/1
T: Brett Pope
R: L Camilleri (55)
150/1
8
3.8
30/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Emma Stent (55)
30/1
3g magnus (AUS) x our oui paris (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
5.5
50/1
T: M Santich
R: T Turner (55)
50/1
3f demerit (AUS) x rosie redlips (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
6
11/2
T: Andrew Dickson
R: P Harvey (57)
11/2
Race 2 - Avon Waste Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.48
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (56.5)
4/5F
3g my admiration (AUS) x apple crumble (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
9/4
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
9/4
4m so you think (NZ) x nicodora (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
5.8
40/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
40/1
5m trade fair (GB) x tore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
8.3
12/1
T: B A McDougall
R: C Staples (58)
12/1
4g rogano (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
12.5
100/1
T: A J Yujnovich
R: L Camilleri (56)
100/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x lady alaska (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
14.8
15/4
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: D Staeck (56)
15/4
4m magnus (AUS) x tigers eyes (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
15.5
100/1
T: D S White
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
100/1
8
16.3
100/1
T: Robert Payton
R: Ms L Staples (56)
100/1
9
19.8
100/1
T: D R Couper
R: Jade McNaught (55)
100/1
6g sebring (AUS) x bombay sapphire (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
Race 3 - Community Tab Mdn (1920m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.04
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: C G Willis
R: Jade McNaught (53)
6/1
5m hard spun (USA) x fridays girl (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/8F
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
11/8F
4
2.8
11/1
T: F R Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
11/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x siesta park (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
5
3.3
150/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
150/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x veneruso (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
6
3.5
7/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
7/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x contentious (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
7
3.8
Sudan (3)
13/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Emma Stent (56)
13/2
4g hala bek (IRE) x bluegrass belle (AUS) (is it true (USA))
8
4.5
Jambo (4)
150/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: J Whiting (58)
150/1
5g congrats (USA) x ladysmith (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
9
4.8
5/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
5/2
3g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 4 - Tabtouch Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.32
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54.5)
4/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Minsk, Something Big,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: G W Dupre
R: Chris Parnham (58)
7/2
4g vital equine (IRE) x haunts (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
0.7
15/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56)
15/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x miss swaney (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
0.8
80/1
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (56)
80/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.5
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (56.5)
12/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x runzonred (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
1.8
4/1
T: R J Piercey
R: J Whiting (58)
4/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x grand performance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
1.9
9/4F
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
9/4F
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x hotspurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
2.8
11/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
11/1
4m war chant (USA) x regal miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
3
66/1
T: M Santich
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
66/1
10
5.8
100/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: D Staeck (58)
100/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tutu (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
5.9
25/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
25/1
5m trade fair (GB) x i'm coming home (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
12
6
100/1
T: Geoff Van De Molen
R: Ms E Finger (56)
100/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x trail (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Rose Of York 4th March (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.99
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
13/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
13/8F
5m murtajill (AUS) x misguiding (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Death Knock, Misinformed Ben, Raido,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Kate Witten (56.5)
5/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x strudel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.9
9/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Kokotajlo (57)
9/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x threeway girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.9
9/2
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
9/2
5
3
80/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
80/1
7m pins (AUS) x dawning (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
4
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (54)
12/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x bezzera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
6
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Emma Stent (56)
20/1
5m my atacanta (IRE) x delicate snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
6.5
25/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Jade McNaught (51)
25/1
6m therock (AUS) x modern classic (AUS) (with class (CAN))
9
7.8
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
15/4
Race 6 - Hlb Mann Judd Bus. Advisors-C5 (1920m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.86
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
5/4F
4g trade fair (GB) x search me (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Coolgardie Al, Shakedown,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: H S McLaren
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
9/2
4g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.9
11/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
11/1
4g frost giant (USA) x heather (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
1.5
11/2
T: Tameeka Brown
R: J Whiting (57)
11/2
5g heritage (AUS) x flirtismo (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
5
3
15/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
15/2
6g sebring (AUS) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.3
80/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: P Knuckey (55)
80/1
7g lawman (FR) x majestic dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.5
15/2
T: D R Harrison
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
15/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x huit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
6
40/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (55)
40/1
100
12/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (55)
12/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x bandolera (JPN) (dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Boulevard Fine Jewellery (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.75
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
13/4
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (53)
13/4
3f proart (AUS) x never here (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Jade McNaught (56)
7/2
4m oratorio (AUS) x naughty (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.8
9/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms L Staples (58)
9/1
4
1.8
5/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (57)
5/2F
4m smart missile (AUS) x scarlet vanhara (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
2
25/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Kate Witten (55)
25/1
3g trade fair (GB) x finality (AUS) (husson (ARG))
6
2.1
30/1
T: J G Pike
R: N Rudland (59.5)
30/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x rosendorff (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
2.3
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (57)
5/1
3f war chant (USA) x kasumiga (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
2.8
Monash (5)
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (57)
20/1
4g commands (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3
Apollo (3)
20/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
20/1
5g so you think (NZ) x crevette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
3.8
100/1
T: D J Waldock
R: J Whiting (57)
100/1
4g slater (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
11
5.3
50/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Parnham (54)
50/1
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x mutribah (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
Race 8 - Tabtouch Premium Form Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.58
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58)
6/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
4.1
3/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
3/1
5g celtus (AUS) x full moon (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
4.2
40/1
T: J G Pike
R: N Rudland (54.5)
40/1
8g street cry (IRE) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
5.5
30/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Ryan Hill (55)
30/1
4g trade fair (GB) x black coat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
7
16/1
T: N Parker
R: P Carbery (57)
16/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x about even (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
7.5
9/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
9/1
8
10
Vonconi (14)
100/1
T: M H Miller
R: Ms S Starley (54)
100/1
8g bianconi (USA) x vontastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
10.8
6/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Tayla Stone (57.5)
6/4F
4g stratum (AUS) x rebel sister (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
10
16
100/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Knuckey (54)
100/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x my counsel (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
11
17.8
60/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: T Turner (56)
60/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x cause for demand (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.