Breednet Results

YORK - Sunday, September 13

Race 1 - Tabtouch (Bm52+) (1200m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.24 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: C Staples (56.5)
3/1
8m patronize (AUS) x royal vixen (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
5/2F
4g sessions (AUS) x cortina gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2
9/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
9/1
8m therock (AUS) x modern classic (AUS) (with class (CAN))
4
2.2
15/2
T: Brian Rogers
R: Austin Galati (59.5)
15/2
8g blackfriars (AUS) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.5
7/2
T: Steele Casey
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
7/2
6
3
8/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Kristy Bennett (60.5)
8/1
5g hussonet (USA) x fomalite (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
7
3.5
Khan (2)
8/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Victoria Corver (59.5)
8/1
Race 2 - Western Racepix Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.96 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
12/1
7g magnus (AUS) x le bel away (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magnufighter,
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: F Stockdale
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: Brierhill Nominees Pty Ltd
2
1
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
5/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x true surrender (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Rodney & Tania Cosgrove
3
1.8
1/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: Madi Derrick (57)
1/1F
4m nicconi (AUS) x demon queen (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
5.4
40/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
40/1
3g trade fair (GB) x special bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
6.9
16/1
T: G J McPherson
R: Ms E Asphar (56)
16/1
4m galah (AUS) x jaw dropper (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
7
9/4
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
9/4
3g galah (AUS) x tudor royal (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
9
30/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (53.5)
30/1
6g hala bek (IRE) x veneruso (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
8
12.5
30/1
T: J P Cunniffe
R: T Turner (58)
30/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x curtains (USA) (a. p. jet (USA))
9
99.9
100/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Jordan Turner (60)
100/1
5g moshe (AUS) x spice dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Hlb Wealth Management (Bm46+) (1100m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.20 (32.90)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
20/1
Winning siblings: Imabutu, Mr Mcbu, Shezabutoo,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: D J Waldock
R: J Whiting (60.5)
5/2
6g slater (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.4
8/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
8/1
8m fath (USA) x let her smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
4
2.5
11/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
11/4
5m demerit (AUS) x alchemic (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
5
3.1
Norton (7)
15/8F
T: Ms V Harper
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
15/8F
6g lonhro (AUS) x noesis (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.2
40/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: C Staples (54)
40/1
6m skilled (AUS) x ruby slew (AUS) (sirius slew (CAN))
7
4.8
7/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
7/1
5m trade fair (GB) x ellay cee belle (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
8
10.7
60/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: T Turner (56)
60/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Le Vale Marjorie Charleson Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.16 (33.12)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
5/2
3f war (AUS) x comme ca (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Shaun Coyne
2
0.5
16/1
T: Ms M Tyson
R: J Whiting (56.5)
16/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x kuchinskaya (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
0.6
15/2
T: R J Piercey
R: Ms L Staples (57.5)
15/2
4g sizzling (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
1.4
11/4
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Ryan Hill (59)
11/4
4m city place (USA) x de jersey (AUS) (de troy (ARG))
5
2.2
9/4F
T: D M Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
9/4F
3g snippetson (AUS) x colourband (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
2.8
8/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
8/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
9.4
150/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
150/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x she's so right (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
8
9.9
50/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: P Carbery (55.5)
50/1
7g chatline (AUS) x miss martini (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 5 - Thank You Volunteers Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.76 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
30/1
3f dissident (AUS) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
2
0.3
40/1
T: B M Smithall
R: P Carbery (54)
40/1
6m trade fair (GB) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
3
0.5
5/2
T: P J Giadresco
R: J Whiting (60.5)
5/2
4g viscount (AUS) x c'est elle (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
4
0.6
8/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
8/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sitkamose (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
0.8
13/4
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
13/4
6
1.2
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Madi Derrick (58)
20/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x dats a lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
1.8
12/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
12/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x argentine rose (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
2.6
5/2F
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
5/2F
9
4.5
40/1
T: Ms L M Newman
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
40/1
10
5.7
8/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
8/1
4g magnus (AUS) x cause for demand (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Le Vale Ian Nuttal (Bm46+) (1920m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.72 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4F
T: P H Jordan
R: Victoria Corver (57)
6/4F
6g frost giant (USA) x heather (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59)
3/1
6m star witness (AUS) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1
16/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: Alan Kennedy (59.5)
16/1
4m so secret (AUS) x hyden (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.5
4/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
4/1
7m sebring (AUS) x rosa nilda (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
1.7
30/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
30/1
6m skilled (AUS) x so nice (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
2.5
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57.5)
7/1
6g frost giant (USA) x cherry wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
3.2
16/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: J Whiting (56)
16/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
3.7
11/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
11/1
9
39
150/1
T: Coreen Maynard
R: Kristy Bennett (58.5)
150/1
4g strada (AUS) x market wrap (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
Race 7 - Hairitage Hair By Lisa (Bm46+) (1300m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.16 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
13/8F
5g frost giant (USA) x copita mak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Steve Kilner
2
2.5
15/4
T: S V Vahala
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
15/4
6g time thief (AUS) x note d'amour (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Dion Luciani
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
2.7
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Madi Derrick (56)
8/1
4m sessions (AUS) x eight roses (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
3
40/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
40/1
8g thorn dancer (NZ) x diamond d'oro (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
4.4
150/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Chris Graham (54)
150/1
8g beneteau (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
4.5
Babble (9)
60/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: T Turner (56)
60/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
T: B S Seinor
R: Keshaw Dhurun (59)
20/1
5g patronize (AUS) x spring violet (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.2
14/1
T: P W Rowe
R: B Parnham (56)
14/1
7m discorsi (AUS) x classofherown (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
6
16/1
T: Bill Spencer
R: Ms L Staples (58)
16/1
10
7.7
5/2
T: Nakita Barber
R: P Carbery (58)
5/2
6m casino prince (AUS) x pililani (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Thank You Rwwa (Bm52+) (1500m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.52 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T: R C McPherson
R: J Whiting (54)
15/4
6m frost giant (USA) x everest bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: T R Harvey
R: T Turner (59)
7/2
5g my admiration (AUS) x apple crumble (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
3
2
20/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: B Parnham (58)
20/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x jacita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
4
2.1
7/2
T: Steele Casey
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
7/2
4g oratorio (AUS) x miss tahitian (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
4
2.1
20/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: P Carbery (54)
20/1
6
2.2
60/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
60/1
6g mcflirt (NZ) x sassy flyer (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
7
3.1
Blast (7)
9/4F
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (54)
9/4F
5g dalakhani (IRE) x party hard (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
8m danehill express (AUS) x heartshape (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
5.4
100/1
T: M H Miller
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
100/1
10
6.2
100/1
T: John Stampalia
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
100/1
11
6.3
25/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
25/1
6g al maher (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
12
7
12/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
12/1
6g more than ready (USA) x miss marielle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.