Breednet Results

AVOCA - Saturday, October 17

Race 1 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.90 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (58)
1/1F
3g Eurozone x In Top Gear (Catbird )
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$4,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Dan O'Sullivan Racing
2018 Inglis 2018 June Monthly Online Sale
$8,000
2
1.0
Sumo (5)
6/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (58)
6/1
3g Fighting Sun x Goanna Ga Ga (Casino Prince )
3
1.1
15/2
T: T D Kelly
R: Lucinda Boyd (56)
15/2
3f The Factor (USA) x Auburn Streak (Testa Rossa )
4
1.3
40/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (56)
40/1
3f Office Bearer x Bella Vichy (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
5
1.4
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Maskiell (58)
9/1
3g War x Vegeta (Super Saver (USA))
6
4.6
15/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
15/1
3f Scintillo (GB) x Blood Red Rose (Street Hero (USA))
7
5.1
7/2
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Samuel Payne (58)
7/2
3g Nostradamus x Matignon (Lonhro )
8
5.6
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (58)
30/1
3c Outreach x Belvedere (Octagonal (NZ))
9
10.9
80/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
80/1
3f Wandjina x Benessa (Agnes World (USA))
Race 2 - Cam's Security (Bm52) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.75 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Sticks (4)
3/1F
T: Brian McGrath
R: Chelsea Hall (60)
3/1F
5g Denman x Carlton Show (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Action Button,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2018 Inglis 2018 November Monthly Online Sale
$13,000
2
0.8
6/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: A Lynch (62)
6/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Sayangku (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
3
2.8
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Zoe Lloyd (54.5)
8/1
7g Onemorenomore x Beachland (Falvelon )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Ray Webb
4
3.1
15/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Will Price (57.5)
15/1
7m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bella Jinsky (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.2
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
20/1
8m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
3.4
9/2
T: C J Cassar
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
9/2
5m Kuroshio x Autumn Zest (King's Best (USA))
7
3.6
15/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: Madison Lloyd (59)
15/2
5m Ambidexter x Tureen (Keep The Faith )
8
4.6
11/1
T: T W Mulder
R: Lucinda Boyd (58.5)
11/1
8m Publishing x Our Tintola (Show A Heart )
9
4.7
8/1
T: Paul McKenna
R: Samuel Payne (60)
8/1
8m Dane Shadow x Ar Dan (Iglesia )
10
5.5
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Rose Pearson (58)
10/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Astuteness (Canny Lad )
Race 3 - Unplug In The Pyrenees (Bm52) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.44 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Maskiell (62)
5/1
5g Floral Pegasus x Tiroliza (Not A Single Doubt )
Winning siblings: Eastern Pegasus,
2
2.8
9/2
T: R A Hockley
R: Carleen Hefel (58.5)
9/2
8g Gonski x Ride The Lightning (Military Plume (NZ))
3
3.6
40/1
T: Jaymee Cockram
R: A Lynch (59)
40/1
5g Strategic Maneuver x Tookay (Jeune (GB))
2017 Inglis 2017 December Monthly Online Sale
$2,750
4
4.0
4/1
T: P Lang
R: Will Price (58.5)
4/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Dansanna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.5
12/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: J Duffy (61.5)
12/1
5g Duporth x Cellar Edition (Brocco (USA))
6
5.2
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59)
9/1
6g Host (CHI) x Classic Jewel (Rubiton )
7
9.5
20/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Jack Hill (60)
20/1
6g Mulaazem x My Tasha (Urgent Request (IRE))
8
12.0
Airwing (13)
11/4F
T: Mark Pegus
R: Melissa Julius (63)
11/4F
5g Redoute's Choice x Jeter (Mossman )
9
12.7
Anges (11)
100/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
100/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Fly Like Angels (Fasliyev (USA))
10
14.7
11/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Zoe Lloyd (58)
11/2
7g Torch Relay x Gold Stream (Elvstroem )
Race 4 - Avoca Caravan Park Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.14 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: D Karp
R: Jack Hill (57)
16/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Jessepic (General Nediym )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: N Hobson
2
0.5
1/1F
T: Mark Stephenson
R: A Lynch (59.5)
1/1F
4g Warhorse (NZ) x Mukda Moonlight (Mukddaam (USA))
3
2.3
9/2
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Nathan Punch (59.5)
9/2
5g Americain (USA) x Blagdon (USA) (Gone West (USA))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: S Naylor
4
2.6
14/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
14/1
5g Dr Doute's x Chancel (Orientate (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
30/1
4m Magic Albert x Bold Impression (Galileo (IRE))
6
4.3
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (57.5)
12/1
4m Magnus x Tacker's Sister (Ideal Planet )
7
5.8
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
25/1
4m Eurozone x Maie Casey (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
10.0
Zuiichi (10)
4/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
4/1
3g Real Impact (JPN) x Rock Success (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
11.8
60/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Lucinda Boyd (59.5)
60/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Choice Cat (Redoute's Choice )
10
18.8
50/1
T: Paul McKenna
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
50/1
6m Helmet x Short 'n' Sweep (End Sweep (USA))
Race 5 - Celeb. President B Slater Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.84 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: R J Blacker
R: Will Price (57.5)
7/4F
4m Brazen Beau x Classy Chloe (Danerich )
Winning siblings: Conceited,
2
3.0
7/4F
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
7/4F
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Maisie Be (Success Express (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds/Bluegrass B'stock (FBAA)
3
5.3
6/1
T: Rachel Samsonenko
R: J Duffy (57.5)
6/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Ruby's Power (Power Of Destiny )
4
7.2
Blax (8)
12/1
T: R G Symons
R: Melissa Julius (57)
12/1
3c Keep The Faith x Maikochan (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
8.0
20/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
20/1
3g Turffontein x Afterburn (Super Jet (USA))
6
8.1
16/1
T: S G Noble
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
16/1
5m Smart Missile x Travesura (USA) (Limehouse (USA))
7
8.8
8/1
T: Richard Cully
R: A Lynch (57.5)
8/1
5m Kempinsky x Umatain (Umatilla (NZ))
8
11.3
66/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Nathan Punch (55)
66/1
3f Kaphero x Dance The World (Globetrotter (USA))
9
15.1
60/1
T: Michele Denham
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
60/1
5g Rock Face x Manhattan Blonde (Barely A Moment )
10
15.3
25/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
25/1
6m Reward For Effort x Take The Cash (Dash For Cash )
Race 6 - Astbury Welding/Contract.-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.99 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2F
T: Ms J Collins
R: Lucinda Boyd (59)
7/2F
7m Bushranger (IRE) x La Signorina (Distorted Humor (USA))
2
1.0
5/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
5/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tristachine (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
3
1.1
4/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
4/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Yantar (USA) (Dushyantor (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Pritchard - Gordon Racing
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Victorian Bloodstock Agency Mornington Vic
Buyer: Logan McGill Racing
4
1.3
15/2
T: R Pecora
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
15/2
8m Lago Delight x Sin No More (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
1.5
20/1
T: R J Blacker
R: A Lynch (59)
20/1
9g Foreplay x Irascabelle (Blevic )
6
2.2
16/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Melissa Julius (57)
16/1
3f Choisir x Fusaichi Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.2
11/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (60.5)
11/2
9g Kaphero x Ellexcell (Octagonal (NZ))
8
4.4
14/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
14/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Topswan (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.5
20/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
20/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Gathering Storm (SAF) (Joshua Dancer (USA))
10
4.8
15/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (62.5)
15/2
6g Ekraar (USA) x Felt That (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 7 - A-Team Mdn Plate (1860m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.29 (38.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8F
T: Julie Scott
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
11/8F
2
1.3
2/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (59.5)
2/1
5g Americain (USA) x Who Matters (Churchill Downs )
3
1.4
9/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: J Duffy (57.5)
9/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
2.6
40/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Carleen Hefel (57.5)
40/1
8g Widden Valley x Amber Flush (King Of Roses )
5
3.0
30/1
T: D J Cannon
R: A Lynch (59.5)
30/1
6
3.2
7/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Jessie Philpot (58)
7/1
6g Moshe x Impudent (Xaar (GB))
7
3.7
8/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
8/1
8
14.2
20/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Lucinda Boyd (57.5)
20/1
6m Turffontein x Denomination (Dehere (USA))
9
14.9
Elmism (7)
60/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
60/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Manna Miss (Umatilla (NZ))
10
44.9
150/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
150/1
Race 8 - Blue Pyrenees Estate Avoca Cup (1860m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:55.71 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Kick Back, Miss Woburn, Third Time Lucky,
2
0.5
13/2
T: Simon Ryan
R: Campbell Rawiller (61.5)
13/2
3
3.5
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
8/1
4
6.2
7/2
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (56)
7/2
7g Viscount x Evert (Belong To Me (USA))
5
6.4
20/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: J Duffy (56)
20/1
5g Americain (USA) x Tempest Belle (Hussonet (USA))
6
7.2
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (62.5)
8/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Gold Amber (NZ) (Gold Brose )
7
14.4
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
16/1
8g Commands x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
8
17.4
6/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Will Price (56)
6/1
Race 9 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm58) (1860m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:56.69 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: P F Ryan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
9/2
5m Dundeel (NZ) x Valda Merceda (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Kismet, Sir Hallowell,
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$90,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
5/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: A Lynch (60.5)
5/1
8g Authorized (IRE) x Livid (Luskin Star )
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Robert Roulston Bloodstock
3
3.1
7/4F
T: P G Payne
R: Samuel Payne (58)
7/4F
5m Rebel Raider x Posnet (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$10,500
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: P Payne
4
3.3
Cerveau (14)
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Nathan Punch (56)
100/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Le Clercq (Danasinga )
5
3.4
20/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
20/1
5m Unencumbered x Los Feliz (Shamardal (USA))
5
3.4
12/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Jack Hill (61)
12/1
6g Anacheeva x Silver Girl (Fastnet Rock )
7
9.6
40/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Carleen Hefel (59.5)
40/1
7g Pour Moi (IRE) x Monte Makemyday (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
11.1
4/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
4/1
6m Wanted x Miss Pavlova (Blevic )
9
14.6
14/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: J Duffy (61.5)
14/1
5g Americain (USA) x Shakira Morn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
29.6
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Maskiell (59)
10/1
6m Globetrotter (USA) x Wandin Waltz (Palace Music (USA))