BROOME - Saturday, June 22

Race 1 - Kennards Hire Broome (Bm70+) (1300m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.68 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
13/4
D R Pateman
Ms K Yuill (56)
13/4
7g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Gala Evening (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 1561 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 34 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.2
8/11
Jake Casey
Bonnie Palise (53)
8/11
Lot 164 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
5.0
15/2
D R Pateman
B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
15/2
5g Balestrini (IRE) x Tivoli Danz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
7.5
7/2
Peter Farrell
Ms S Altieri (54)
7/2
7g McFlirt (NZ) x Red Hot Special (AUS) (Red Eye Special (AUS))
Race 2 - Holdfast Fluid Power Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.00 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
Peter Farrell
Ms S Altieri (58)
5/2
5g Planet Five (USA) x Shooz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Five Inch Heels, Shooey, Size Fivez,
2
2.0
13/8
Robert Gulberti
Ms K Cross (58)
13/8
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Leenornie (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
3
4.0
25/1
Jake Casey
Bonnie Palise (54)
25/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x She's So Right (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
4
4.1
50/1
D R Pateman
Ms M Hagley (56)
50/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
4.3
11/2
B M Kay
Ms E Asphar (58)
11/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Belle Francine (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
4.3
5/1
D R Pateman
Ms K Yuill (56)
5/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Miss Swaney (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.0
5/1
Sue Olive
Casey Hunter (58)
5/1
8
7.1
150/1
J J Enright
B Banovic-Edwards (55)
150/1
9
14.8
40/1
Ms F Scott
Jerry Noske (58)
40/1
6g Relocate (NZ) x Palace Belle (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 3 - Oasis Eatery (Bm64+) (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.74 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
Prue (5)
11/2
Sue Olive
Casey Hunter (54)
11/2
4m Slater (AUS) x Convictions (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Authentic Style, Testimonianza,
Lot 272 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
2
2.5
7/4
Robert Gulberti
Ms K Cross (60)
7/4
7g Saxon (AUS) x Kiseki Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
2.7
16/1
D R Pateman
Bonnie Palise (56)
16/1
9g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Noble Creation (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
4
5.3
13/4
D R Pateman
Ms K Yuill (55.5)
13/4
7g Discorsi (AUS) x Fleetness (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
6.3
4/1
K J Collins
P Marks (55)
4/1
6
11.8
13/2
B M Kay
Ms E Asphar (54)
13/2
7
19.0
16/1
D R Pateman
Ms M Hagley (54)
16/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 4 - Territory Rural Broome Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.28 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/4
Jake Casey
Bonnie Palise (58.5)
5/4
4g Your Song (AUS) x Lisboa (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Smart Stiletto,
Lot 155 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
2
2.0
3/1
Robert Gulberti
B Banovic-Edwards (59)
3/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Raw Edge (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 31 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $32000 Res $40000
3
2.1
6/1
Peter Farrell
Ms S Altieri (58)
6/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Omniyah (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 496 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
4
3.8
7/1
Ms F Scott
Jerry Noske (59.5)
7/1
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Fellina (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
5.1
11/1
Greg Beauglehole
Ms K Cross (58.5)
11/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Bindidane (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
6
7.2
16/1
Ms K Farrell
Casey Hunter (57)
16/1
3f Dick Turpin (IRE) x Freefoot (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
7
7.3
20/1
D R Pateman
Ms K Yuill (58.5)
20/1
4m Pitleco (AUS) x Test The Vintage (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
18.4
14/1
B M Kay
Ms E Asphar (58)
14/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Party Starter (AUS) (So Secret (AUS))
Race 5 - Western Meat Packers (Bm58+) (1200m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.08 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
4/11
D R Pateman
Ms K Cross (56.5)
4/11
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Transaction (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
2
7.5
Salty (5)
7/1
Robert Gulberti
Jerry Noske (56.5)
7/1
Lot 434 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: R Price
3
8.0
6/1
J J Enright
B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
6/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Precious Snippets (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Lot 97 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $70,000
4
9.0
5/1
Sue Olive
Casey Hunter (57)
5/1
4g Slater (AUS) x Pack Your Bags (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
11.8
20/1
Peter Farrell
Ms S Altieri (55.5)
20/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Legs Up To Here (USA) (Gold Regent (USA))
6
12.8
66/1
K L Moore
P Marks (55)
66/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Harper Valley (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
13.0
60/1
Michelle Hagley
Ms M Hagley (54)
60/1
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Seahawk Lass (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 6 - H&M Tracey Construction-Bm58+ (1435m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.16 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/4
Michelle Hagley
Ms M Hagley (54)
11/4
4g Big Brown (USA) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brown Coal, Plucky Girl, Raggle Varr,
2
0.5
10/9
B G Lucas
Ms S Altieri (58.5)
10/9
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Miss Metallica (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
3
1.5
11/2
Greg Beauglehole
P Marks (57)
11/2
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Brookesmebaby (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
2.9
6/1
D R Pateman
Ms K Yuill (57)
6/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Danebeela (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
5
5.6
7/1
Robert Gulberti
Ms K Cross (59)
7/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Sentimental Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
12.6
40/1
J J Enright
Casey Hunter (54)
40/1
7g Musket (AUS) x Rossiya (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
20.5
40/1
Ms F Scott
Jerry Noske (59)
40/1
8g Spielmeister (AUS) x Sky's Picture (NZ) (Sky Filou (NZ))
Race 7 - Kimberley Mowers & Spares (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.68 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
4/1
Robert Gulberti
Ms K Cross (57)
4/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: In Da Hood, Plead The Fifth, Via Cavour,
2
5.5
7/1
K J Collins
P Marks (57)
7/1
Lot 43 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Krisman Park Stud, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
6.0
Vigneto (10)
13/4
D R Pateman
B Banovic-Edwards (52)
13/4
4g Ouqba (GB) x Lonicera (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
4
7.1
7/1
B M Kay
Ms E Asphar (59.5)
7/1
8g Universal Prince (AUS) x Glen Erin Lass (AUS) (Vain Rancher (AUS))
5
10.1
5/2
D R Pateman
Ms K Yuill (60.5)
5/2
5g War Chant (USA) x Last Reply (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
6
11.9
25/1
Ms F Scott
Jerry Noske (58.5)
25/1
7
14.1
Tagada (5)
40/1
D R Pateman
Bonnie Palise (56)
40/1
5g McFlirt (NZ) x French Vanilla (AUS) (General Monash (USA))
8
16.7
9/2
Sue Olive
Casey Hunter (58.5)
9/2
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Promotional (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
26.1
60/1
Sue Olive
Ms M Hagley (56.5)
60/1
6g Kyllachy (GB) x Quella (GB) (Falbrav (IRE))