CLARE - Saturday, April 20

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/10
R and C Jolly
W Lau (54)
25/10
4m Barbados (AUS) x Miss Daea (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
2
1.5
4/6
Will Clarken
P Gatt (57)
4/6
Lot 57 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Neville Auld
Lot 247 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: PAT Equine
Lot 60 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Brisbane Meadows Bungonia NSW
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbred Racing/TK Racing
3
1.6
6/1
Tony McEvoy
Girish Goomany (53)
6/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Lot 32 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Myall Lodge Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Strawberry Hill Stud
4
4.4
80/1
D J Halliday
M R Henderson (56)
80/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Rainbird Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
4.7
12/1
W A Bogarts
Gary Lo (53)
12/1
3f Master Of Design (AUS) x Next Top Model (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
16.4
20/1
John Hyam
Anna Jordsjo (57)
20/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Nisha (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
22.1
40/1
Scott Whittle
Sophie Logan (56)
40/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Huiskes (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Taylors (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.77
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
32/10
Chris Bieg
W Lau (53)
32/10
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Daft (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 9 - Oakbank 7/04/2019, Websters (Bm64), 1400m
2
2.5
12/10
J Bates and A Pearson
S Price (59)
12/10
7m Court Command (AUS) x Dellwood Diva (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 614 2013 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
9.0
45/10
Grant Kluske
Anna Jordsjo (54)
45/10
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Tullia (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
9.2
35/10
R and C Jolly
P Gatt (54)
35/10
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Concentration (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
5
16.0
15/2
G P Moody
Ms C Lions (54)
15/2
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Randhawa (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
6
17.1
66/1
Allan Jarvis
Sophie Logan (52)
66/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Alan Heinjus Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
Ms K Huxtable
Taylor Farrugia (52.5)
12/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Klatch (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Exoterical, Unscopeable,
Lot 403 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
4/9
Ian Collins
Gary Lo (55.5)
4/9
4m Ambidexter (AUS) x Delphine (AUS) (Cenchire (AUS))
3
5.6
25/1
Scott Whittle
Sophie Logan (55.5)
25/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Bidden (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
8.4
32/10
Tony McEvoy
Girish Goomany (54.5)
32/10
2f Zebedee (GB) x Classic Cameo (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
16.2
8/1
M S Minervini
Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
8/1
6
17.8
15/1
Ms S Kotz
Mikaela Lawrence (54.5)
15/1
4m Honalee (AUS) x Tracerline (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 4 - Magicfm/5cs Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
On Fire (12)
20/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (53)
20/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Kuitpo Blaze (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Last start: 10 - Oakbank 7/04/2019, Klose's Supermarkets Mdn, 2150m
Winning siblings: Veni Vidi Vici,
2
1.8
11/1
Michael McClean
M R Henderson (55)
11/1
3
6.3
22/10
K and H Frew
Taylor Farrugia (54)
22/10
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Tweezers (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
4
6.4
18/10
Luke O'Connor
Gary Lo (55)
18/10
5
11.5
14/1
Chris Bieg
Mikaela Lawrence (54)
14/1
3g Americain (USA) x Timbrel (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
12.6
66/1
Mick Kluske
Ms C Lions (55)
66/1
3f Americain (USA) x La Reve (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
14.2
100/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Girish Goomany (55)
100/1
3f Gold Bold And Rich (USA) x Another Deal (AUS) (Salt Lake City (USA))
8
14.7
4/1
S R Turner
S Price (58)
4/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Sharope Dancer (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
15.0
20/1
T H Jolly
W Lau (56)
20/1
10
31.0
65/10
Ms K Huxtable
Anna Jordsjo (55)
65/10
Race 5 - Hill Livestock (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.92
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
Anthony Webster
Gary Lo (54)
8/1
8g Commands (AUS) x Pirate Queen (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Port Augusta 14/04/2019, Port Augusta Bus Service-Bm64, 1600m
Winning siblings: Anne Bonny, One Hellofa Family,
Lot 201 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cressfield
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
2
2.3
45/10
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (59.5)
45/10
8g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
4.1
6/1
Scott Whittle
Ms C Lions (57.5)
6/1
4
4.4
2/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (52)
2/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Al Juman (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
7.0
15/2
Grant Kluske
Girish Goomany (55.5)
15/2
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Regal Flute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
12.7
35/10
R and C Jolly
P Gatt (55)
35/10
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Mahmooda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
17.0
65/10
R A Campbell
Anna Jordsjo (58)
65/10
8g Pentire (GB) x Tell Tale (USA) (Capote (USA))
Race 6 - Jim Barry (Bm54) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.36
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
Anthony Webster
Girish Goomany (57.5)
6/1
Last start: 6 - Balaklava 10/04/2019, T.P.I. Trophy (Bm64), 2200m
2
0.2
20/1
Ms S Nolan
Jerry Chau (52)
20/1
8g Show A Heart (AUS) x La Jaconde (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1446 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: SHEAMUS MILLS BLOODSTOCK
Lot 65 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
3
2.0
3/1
S G Padman
Gary Lo (56)
3/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x Baroness Rose (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
4
2.3
40/1
Mark Moosha
Ms C Lions (55)
40/1
8g Zabexpress (AUS) x Babe Zaharias (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.4
18/10
B A Murray
Sophie Logan (54.5)
18/10
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Quibble (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
7.4
80/1
T H Jolly
Taylor Farrugia (50.5)
80/1
7
8.2
15/2
D R Jolly
P Gatt (57)
15/2
8
8.7
35/10
S R Turner
Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
35/10
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ragnhild (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
9
17.3
40/1
Grant Young
W Lau (53.5)
40/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Lady Empress (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
23.1
66/1
Scott Whittle
D McWhinney (54)
66/1
100
0.0
40/1
D B Bonetti
Mikaela Lawrence (54)
40/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Dance With Her (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 7 - Airmaster Australia (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.23
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/10
Scott Whittle
Sophie Logan (58)
25/10
5g Atomic (AUS) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Gawler 3/04/2019, Kingsford Hotel (Bm60), 1200m
Winning siblings: Celestial Me, Quick Biscuit,
2
0.8
45/10
Chris Bieg
P Gatt (56.5)
45/10
3f Strategic (AUS) x Royal Tango (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 250 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds Naracoorte SA
Buyer: Chris Bieg Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.1
40/1
D B Bonetti
Gary Lo (55)
40/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Devonshire (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
4
2.2
7/1
M S Minervini
Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
7/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Zumanity (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.2
4/1
Ms H Lehmann
Taylor Farrugia (50.5)
4/1
5m Host (CHI) x Blind Offer (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
6
4.4
14/1
M L Mychajlin
D McWhinney (56.5)
14/1
7
4.6
16/1
S R Turner
Girish Goomany (54)
16/1
6m Krupt (AUS) x Laynlow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.4
65/10
J Bates and A Pearson
Ms C Lions (57.5)
65/10
6g Reaan (AUS) x Storm Tossed (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
7.2
8/1
Jordan Frew
Mikaela Lawrence (54.5)
8/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Storyland (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
8.8
25/1
Allan Jarvis
W Lau (53)
25/1
7g Towkay (AUS) x Kincaple Belle (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))