Breednet Results

DALBY - Thursday, July 16

Race 1 - Tab (Bm58) (1788m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:52.93 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4F
T: H R Richardson
R: J L Taylor (58)
5/4F
7g Mossman x Gould (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Stephen Theodore Racing
2
2.0
2/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (58.5)
2/1
7m Collate x Spurring (Flying Spur )
2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: G J & A Garland, Pittsworth, Qld
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
3
3.8
8/1
T: J H Hearne
R: K Yoshida (55)
8/1
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.6
12/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Alex Patis (57)
12/1
5
6.6
Balius (1)
11/1
T: L F Mawn
R: Matthew Palmer (61)
11/1
7g Lonhro x Miss Mycenae (UAE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
6
7.1
8/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
8/1
5g Sebring x Varenna Miss (Redoute's Choice )
7
7.6
16/1
T: K J Jones
R: Ty Wheeler (52)
16/1
7g Teranaba x Love Charm (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.38 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2F
T: H R Richardson
R: J L Taylor (56)
5/2F
2f Spill The Beans x Cabotage (Drumbeats )
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Frank & Judith Manwaring
2
0.1
3/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (58)
3/1
4m Star Witness x Montecatini (Marauding (NZ))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: W Carroll
3
2.1
16/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Rebecca Wilson (53.5)
16/1
3f Love Conquers All x Albertina (Magic Albert )
4
4.6
8/1
T: B J Costello
R: Adam Sewell (58)
8/1
5
5.4
10/1
T: K Waller
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
10/1
3f Rothesay x Chu Chu Mama (Keltrice )
6
6.7
25/1
T: S Essery
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
25/1
4m Publishing x La Bird (Bluebird (USA))
7
7.0
7/2
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
7/2
2f Sidereus x Canadian (Canadian Silver (CAN))
8
11.3
7/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Hannah Phillips (58)
7/1
4m Reset x Wishes (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
9
15.1
100/1
T: Mark Patterson
R: Brendon Newport (58)
100/1
4m Snippetson x Romantic Gaze (Intergaze )
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.62 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
10/1
3g Sizzling x Demand Applause (Congrats (USA))
2
0.8
13/2
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (57.5)
13/2
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Dumont (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
2.6
Redzeb (10)
13/4
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
13/4
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
4
4.1
16/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
16/1
3g Jet Spur x Bovespa (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.4
80/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (58)
80/1
4g Instinction x Left Hander (Carnegie (IRE))
6
5.2
60/1
T: M K Smith
R: R M Goldsbury (58)
60/1
4g Red Dazzler x Grab The Loot (Break The Vault )
7
5.4
5/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: R Faehr (58)
5/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Cerberus (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
5.5
7/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
7/4F
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Desert Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
10.5
25/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Tessa Townsend (56)
25/1
4g Keep The Faith x Bianan Angel (Bianconi (USA))
10
33.5
11/1
T: K J Sims
R: Adam Sewell (58)
11/1
4g Starspangledbanner x Miss Carefree (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 4 - Tab Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.28 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/2
T: H R Richardson
R: J L Taylor (60.5)
13/2
5g Top Echelon x Stealing Kisses (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
2
0.8
5/2
T: Donald Baker
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
5/2
5g Skilled x Murrindindi (Super Jet (USA))
3
0.9
9/2
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (59)
9/2
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Abashed (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Olive Grove
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$65,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
4
1.4
9/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
9/1
4g Epaulette x Polygamist (Diatribe )
5
1.6
15/8F
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
15/8F
4g Love Conquers All x Final Joy (Flying Spur )
6
3.6
10/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Adin Thompson (55)
10/1
4g Master Of Design x Tale Of Harmony (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
7.1
15/1
T: K Waller
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
15/1
6m Jet Spur x Heart Scent (Show A Heart )
8
16.6
60/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (55)
60/1
6g Clang x Don't Tell Mum (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Hcp (C1) (800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:45.40 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2F
T: Jason Edwards
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
5/2F
2f Zebedee (GB) x Snitzeltime (Snitzel )
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
Buyer: Hallside Farm
2
2.0
4/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (60)
4/1
5g Smart Missile x Accepted (More Than Ready (USA))
3
3.3
9/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: Ty Wheeler (51)
9/1
5m Exceedingly Good x Koitaki (Chateau Istana (GB))
4
4.1
16/1
T: J H Hearne
R: N Tomizawa (57)
16/1
4m Dutch Harry x Charlie Cheese (Kinjite (NZ))
5
4.3
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
13/2
3f Not A Single Doubt x Gosetgo (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.7
4/1
T: S Hardy
R: K Yoshida (59.5)
4/1
4g Rash Action x Massie Belle (Hotel Grand )
7
5.7
25/1
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
25/1
3f Delago Deluxe x Delirious (All Bar One )
8
7.0
Begin (10)
100/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
100/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Chatoyant (Flying Spur )
9
15.3
14/1
T: A Donnelly
R: Hannah Richardson (59)
14/1
7g Sequalo x Exceptions (Shovhog )
Race 6 - Tab Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.61 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59.5)
1/1F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Go Again (Husson (ARG))
Winning siblings: Zoulou Dancer,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: iThink Bloodstock
2
0.2
16/1
T: Jai Phillips
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
16/1
3
1.0
66/1
T: Mark Patterson
R: Brendon Newport (55)
66/1
3f Zoustar x Lucky Country (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
4
2.5
7/4
T: Nathan Gay
R: J L Taylor (59)
7/4
3f Real Saga x Top Hana (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
5
2.6
9/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
9/1
6
3.6
20/1
T: B P Park
R: Ms L Mc Coy (56.5)
20/1
6g Publishing x Blue Butterfly (Archregent (CAN))
7
4.6
100/1
T: G E Postle
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
100/1
5g Americain (USA) x Shazatak (El Moxie (USA))
8
5.9
10/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (58)
10/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Terrordini (Bernardini (USA))
9
6.2
100/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (55)
100/1
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Pentimento (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
6.3
25/1
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (58)
25/1
Race 7 - Tab (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.85 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
T: P R Clarke
R: P Hamblin (62)
13/4
4m Top Echelon x Night Escort (Hayil (USA))
2
1.0
10/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: G Geran (59)
10/1
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Peter Sexton
3
1.5
Diggity (11)
7/1
T: T Moloney
R: Ms L Mc Coy (60)
7/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Imprimis (Magnus )
4
1.6
9/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (62.5)
9/4F
4g Tycoon Ruler x I'll Wait (Our Maizcay )
5
3.1
8/1
T: B C Gill
R: R Faehr (61)
8/1
5g Red Element x Beesem (Strategic )
6
3.9
9/2
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (60.5)
9/2
6g Tanabota x Medecis Gem (Medecis (GB))
7
4.0
30/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
30/1
5m Sepoy x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.5
25/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (60.5)
25/1
4g Skilled x Havasinga (Danasinga )
9
6.3
14/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Hannah Richardson (62.5)
14/1
10
7.3
30/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Shannyn Stephan (55)
30/1
6m Helmet x I'm A Chance (Tirol (IRE))