Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Sunday, November 29

Race 1 - Geraldton Party Hire Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.11 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (58)
3/1
4g City Place (USA) x Dark Humor (Brahms (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: Sean Rains
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
15/4
4m Magnus x Keystone Rose (Dubleo (USA))
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)/Lindsey Smith
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
3
0.3
6/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Jerry Noske (54)
6/1
3f Deep Field x Sravana (Stratum )
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$8,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Brock Lewthwaite
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
0.8
5/2F
T: Greg Cave
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
5/2F
5g Gingerbread Man x Sharne (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
2.7
8/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
8/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x Lady Natasha (Real Quiet (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: W R Parker
R: P Knuckey (56)
20/1
7
5.0
40/1
T: M C Sharp
R: C Nicoll (56)
40/1
4m Sepoy x Moccasin Bend (Eternity Range (USA))
8
5.2
40/1
T: R B Martin
R: B Rawiller (58)
40/1
7g Celtus x No Questions (Xaar (GB))
9
7.2
40/1
T: Robert Meddings
R: Holly Watson (54)
40/1
5g My Atacanta (IRE) x Argentine Rose (Red Ransom (USA))
10
8.8
20/1
T: C R Green
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
20/1
4m Snippetson x Dual Striker (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
11
9.6
100/1
T: W R Parker
R: Chris Graham (58)
100/1
4g Danehill Express x Secret Vault (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
10.4
Howsit (12)
100/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
100/1
3f Ouqba (GB) x Alinstar (Kendel Star )
Race 2 - Hit 96.5 Geraldton Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.44 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: M C Sharp
R: C Nicoll (56)
20/1
5m Dash For Cash x Richman's World (Magic Of Money )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
50/1
T: T R Clancy
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
50/1
5g Delago Deluxe x Already (More Than Ready (USA))
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
112017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Ashley Maley
3
1.6
5/2F
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
5/2F
5g Blackfriars x St Bridget's Crown (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
1.7
11/1
T: A W Hughes
R: Jerry Noske (56)
11/1
4m So Secret x Dance To Heaven (Key Business )
5
2.0
13/4
T: W R Parker
R: T Turner (58)
13/4
6
2.1
15/2
T: Adrian Tiver
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
15/2
4m So Secret x Dominicus (Blackfriars )
7
3.0
7/2
T: C R Green
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
7/2
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Viello (Oratorio )
8
4.1
50/1
T: R B Martin
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
50/1
4g Trotamondo (CHI) x Always Special (Testa Rossa )
9
6.3
12/1
T: C R Green
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
12/1
3f Snippetson x Beautiful Dreams (Encosta De Lago )
10
7.0
20/1
T: K Backshall
R: Holly Watson (54)
20/1
4g Natural Blitz x Titian Star (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 3 - Geraldton Visitor's Centre Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.15 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: W R Parker
R: P Knuckey (56)
7/4F
5m Blackfriars x Glamourscene (Scenic (IRE))
This nick: 66 runners; 44 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
5/2
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x True Heart (More Than Ready (USA))
3
3.1
25/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (54.5)
25/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Future Choice (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.2
20/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
20/1
5
4.0
6/1
T: A W Hughes
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
6/1
4m Galah x Starsinmyvains (Kenvain )
6
4.9
13/2
T: Greg Cave
R: T Turner (54)
13/2
7
5.3
25/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
25/1
4g My Admiration x Miss Exquisite (Western Symphony (USA))
8
6.4
30/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
30/1
9
12.6
9/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Austin Galati (54)
9/1
6g Star Witness x Danecay (Love A Dane )
Race 4 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.49 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/5F
T: Adrian Tiver
R: Mitchell Pateman (62)
2/5F
5g Playing God x No Reply (Stormy's Son )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: R B Martin
R: T Turner (59)
16/1
6g Trotamondo (CHI) x Star Will (Kendel Star )
3
3.6
20/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (56)
20/1
6m Dreamscape x Smart Arch (Archway (IRE))
112016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Mt Hallowell Stud Denmark WA
Buyer: David Harrison
4
5.3
9/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
9/1
5
5.8
11/2
T: Sean Rains
R: Natasha Faithfull (59)
11/2
5g Reset x Tango Express (Success Express (USA))
6
6.7
12/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Carleen Hefel (57.5)
12/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x She Belongs (Belong To Me (USA))
7
8.1
60/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
60/1
6g Balestrini (IRE) x D'Light Fantastic (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
10.3
150/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Jerry Noske (54)
150/1
7m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Atavism (Hennessy (USA))
9
12.7
60/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (54)
60/1
4m My Atacanta (IRE) x Vernaut (Verglas (IRE))
10
25.0
60/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Ms P Edwards (55.5)
60/1
5g Blackfriars x Tudor Magic (Magic Albert )
Race 5 - Bunbury Apartment Motel-Bm70+ (1600m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.73 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (57.5)
11/8F
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Change Of Class (Masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: New Graduate, Octavian, Secret Status,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Psd $22,500 Res $30,000
2
0.8
9/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
9/1
3
3.1
11/2
T: Greg Cave
R: P Knuckey (56)
11/2
5g Dash For Cash x City Magic (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
3.3
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Jerry Noske (54)
20/1
6g Husson Lightning x Sarabella (Scenic (IRE))
5
5.2
60/1
T: G B Delane
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
60/1
7m Demerit x Drive On (Fastnet Rock )
6
5.5
Proxy (7)
100/1
T: G B Delane
R: Ms M Hagley (54.5)
100/1
7
6.2
6/1
T: C R Green
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
6/1
5m Oratorio x Jay Els Star (Mapperley's Star )
8
7.3
7/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Madi Derrick (54)
7/1
6g Blackfriars x Athena's Me Mum (Brocco (USA))
9
13.8
6/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
6/1
7g Casino Prince x Happily (Galileo (IRE))
10
22.1
40/1
T: Madeliene Young
R: C Nicoll (60)
40/1
9g Viscount x Miss Kama (Danetime (IRE))
Race 6 - Eye Spy Security Systems (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.36 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Pagani (7)
5/1
T: G M Sorensen
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
5/1
4m Sizzling x Belle D'Amour (Jet Spur )
Winning siblings: Daisy Street, Retribution,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
1.0
100/1
T: G B Delane
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
100/1
6g Delago Deluxe x Bella Lago (Starcraft (NZ))
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington
3
1.3
11/2
T: A P Scally
R: Chris Graham (61)
11/2
4
1.5
9/1
T: Adrian Tiver
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
9/1
5
1.8
8/1
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (58)
8/1
5m Patronize x Chic Apparel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.0
6/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (54)
6/1
4m Smart Missile x Gossamer (Northern Meteor )
7
2.3
Norton (11)
12/1
T: David Dicks
R: C Nicoll (54)
12/1
6g Lonhro x Noesis (Exceed And Excel )
7
2.3
5/2F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
5/2F
4m Snippetson x Oratism (Oratorio (IRE))
9
3.4
60/1
T: P G Moses
R: Madi Derrick (54)
60/1
6m Danehill Express x Dream Of Storms (Metal Storm (FR))
10
8.5
9/1
T: Madeliene Young
R: Jade Mc Naught (60)
9/1
4g Universal Ruler x Twaddle (Fasliyev (USA))
11
21.9
40/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Ms P Edwards (59.5)
40/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Halibery (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Geraldton Guardian (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.76 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: A W Hughes
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
7/2
5g Kendel Star x Kopek (Fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Steve Kilner
2
1.8
2/1
T: C R Green
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
2/1
8g Flying Pegasus x Dr Bella (Dr Johnson (USA))
112014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
3
2.2
20/1
T: Adrian Tiver
R: Victoria Corver (52.5)
20/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Halon (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
2.3
7/4F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (59)
7/4F
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x Bellantina (Bel Esprit )
5
4.6
20/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (60)
20/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Reflected Image (Bluebird (USA))
6
5.4
25/1
T: W R Parker
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
25/1
5m Smug (USA) x Bitter Emu (Ihtiram (IRE))
7
5.5
80/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Austin Galati (55.5)
80/1
8g Reaan x Jalsah (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
6.1
14/1
T: G B Delane
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
14/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Wiener (More Than Ready (USA))
9
7.1
40/1
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (54)
40/1
7g Al Maher x Hey Rosie (Archway (IRE))
10
13.3
60/1
T: Sean Rains
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
60/1
6g Choisir x Princess Jay (JPN) (Forty Niner (USA))
11
16.2
100/1
T: A P Scally
R: Chris Graham (59)
100/1
8g Publishing x Kewpie Doll (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
12
16.6
30/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: Ms P Edwards (58.5)
30/1
6g Wanted x Belavynshi (NZ) (Savabeel )
Race 8 - Gwn (Bm58+) (1400m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.64 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (56.5)
13/4
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Haunts (Corporate Raider )
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Ziera (8)
5/2F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Carleen Hefel (53)
5/2F
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Arcade Attraction (Danetime (IRE))
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.6
13/2
T: W R Parker
R: Keshaw Dhurun (58)
13/2
7g Blackfriars x Scene Stealer (Scenic (IRE))
112015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Krisman Park Stud, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Kevin Tyrrell
4
1.9
12/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
12/1
5g Reset x Heart Ache (Jeune (GB))
5
2.4
60/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Ms P Edwards (55.5)
60/1
9g Bernardini (USA) x Lady Ashford (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
20/1
7
3.2
13/2
T: Greg Cave
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
13/2
3f Demerit x Kensington Gem (Blackfriars )
8
5.0
15/2
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
15/2
6g Show A Heart x C'est Lorraine (Exceed And Excel )
9
5.9
25/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
25/1
10
6.0
25/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
25/1
6g Gingerbread Man x Goldikova (Danish Harmony )
11
6.7
12/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
12/1
8g Fath (USA) x Salvado Street (State City (USA))
12
10.9
100/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
100/1
7g Blackfriars x Locks (Langfuhr (CAN))