Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, September 19

Race 1 - Sci-Fleet Hino Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.99 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/4
Winning siblings: Tiger Love,
2
0.1
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (54)
15/1
3f Dreamscape x Dashing Irmy (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.6
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
13/2
3f Spirit Of Boom x I Like Red (Red Dazzler )
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$44,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Pamsel Investments Pty Ltd
4
1.0
6/4F
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56.5)
6/4F
3f Denman x Caressable One (Jet Spur )
5
6.0
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (54)
7/2
3f I Am Invincible x Witless (Stratum )
6
10.8
14/1
T: T Button
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
14/1
3f Sidereus x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
Race 2 - Apg Workforce Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.97 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Makena Lei, Raghu,
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
3.0
Lubuk (3)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
7/2
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
4.8
15/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: M Cahill (57.5)
15/2
4g Mahisara x Girls Aloud (General Nediym )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Nolan Jnr
4
5.0
25/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
25/1
6g Ocean Park (NZ) x Flying Change (Flying Spur )
5
5.5
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
14/1
5g Top Echelon x Idesa Bay (Civic Hope )
6
5.7
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (59)
9/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Star Satire (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.8
14/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J L Taylor (57)
14/1
6m Jet Spur x A Happy Day (Commands )
8
6.6
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
9/2
5g I Am Invincible x Admirelle (General Nediym )
9
11.6
40/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
40/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x I'ma Turner (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
Race 3 - Cronin Miller Litigation-Bm90 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.71 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Rhythmic Pulse,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$68,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
2
0.3
13/4
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
13/4
6g Elzaam x High Express (Success Express (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
8/1
8g Northern Meteor x Piquette (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
3.3
9/1
T: S P Tregea
R: L V Cassidy (58)
9/1
7g Rothesay x Kimash (Jeune (GB))
5
4.8
11/2
T: L J Gough
R: R Fradd (56.5)
11/2
8g Red Element x Greenmount Belle (Magic Albert )
6
5.8
30/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59.5)
30/1
6g Instinction x Remembering (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
11.3
150/1
T: J M Judge
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
150/1
8g Testa Rossa x Palace Glow (Palace Music (USA))
Race 4 - Quinn Family Law Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.47 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/5F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Dominant Crown, Mo's Crown, River Bird,
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Peter Sellers
2
1.0
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
11/2
3g Spirit Of Boom x Kinka Rhode (Encosta De Lago )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds / Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.2
11/1
T: T Button
R: James Orman (56.5)
11/1
3g Love Conquers All x Schipper (Elusive Quality (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Tom Button
4
1.7
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
20/1
3g Eurozone x Mitrailleuse (Commands )
5
1.9
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (56)
14/1
3c Brazen Beau x Pouter (Dubawi (IRE))
6
2.0
9/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
9/1
3g Jet Spur x Mishani Sinner (Falvelon )
7
4.3
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
11/1
3g Bel Esprit x Brookton Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
5.6
25/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (54.5)
25/1
3c Headwater x Commitment (Testa Rossa )
Race 5 - South Coast Radiology (Bm78) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:19.69 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
4/1
8g Fastnet Rock x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2
1.8
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (59.5)
6/1
5g Savabeel x Celeste (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Go Racing
3
1.9
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
13/2
6g Camelot (GB) x Spritza (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
4
2.2
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Cormack (54)
16/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Monkey Magic (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
5
2.5
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
6/1
8g Heliostatic (IRE) x Heaven To Sally (ARG) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
4.0
10/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (51.5)
10/1
7m Time Thief x Celti Lass (Greenlander (GB))
7
4.1
100/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ben Thompson (54)
100/1
6g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
8
7.6
12/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Cahill (56.5)
12/1
9
11.4
25/1
T: David Fletcher
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
25/1
5g Snippetson x Calm As A Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
11.9
Corsini (11)
50/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
50/1
6m Street Cry (IRE) x Isabelino (Encosta De Lago )
11
12.1
11/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
11/4F
5m Casino Prince x Wurood (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 6 - Birkbecks Jewellers (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.58 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/4
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
15/4
5g Warhead x Warlady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Waverley Park Lodge Willow Vale Qld
Buyer: Ascot Lodge
2
2.5
50/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
50/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Red Ocean (Red Dazzler )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
3
2.6
12/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Ben Thompson (54)
12/1
5g Sidereus x At The Peak (Commands )
4
4.6
Metson (10)
50/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (54)
50/1
6g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Allegrini (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.7
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
10/9F
4g Hinchinbrook x Sweet Talkin Woman (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.2
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Cahill (58)
8/1
7g Dream Ahead (USA) x Excellent Lady (Exceed And Excel )
7
6.7
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: A Mallyon (56)
25/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Ab Fav Di (Falvelon )
8
7.5
30/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
30/1
6g Testa Rossa x Morning Glow (Mister C. (USA))
9
7.7
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
8/1
4g Stratum x Dubonnet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
7.9
Fanx (13)
100/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
100/1
7g Uncle Mo (USA) x Roman Match (Antonius Pius (USA))
11
8.7
66/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: Dale Smith (54)
66/1
8g Written Tycoon x Kilikanoon (Redoute's Choice )
12
9.5
20/1
T: Gregory Booth
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (51)
20/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Tanya Jean (Starcraft (NZ))
13
14.5
40/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
40/1
7g Dreamscape x Skybo (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Pink Ribbon Cup (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.68 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
15/1
5m Shamus Award x Rosekay Heart (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Boom Boom Epic, Forty Nil Manly, Saluter,
2
0.1
4/13F
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (53)
4/13F
3f Bel Esprit x Kiss For Gran (Show A Heart )
3
1.4
30/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
30/1
7m Red Element x Garden Of Eden (Blackfriars )
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Wakefield Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.2
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
30/1
5m Rothesay x Virtual Velocity (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
8/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Savannah River (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.1
9/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55.5)
9/1
5m Rothesay x Missus Boss (Al Maher )
7
4.3
60/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
60/1
5m Sebring x Onecatstoomany (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
5.3
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
25/1
8m Time Thief x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
Race 8 - Simmons Livingstone&Assoc. Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:50.45 (32.34)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (59)
9/10F
5g Zoustar x Fashion (GER) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Faustine,
2
2.3
7/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
7/4
5g Choisir x Mining Tycoon (Redoute's Choice )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis/Blue Sky BS (FBAA)/Toby Edmonds
3
4.3
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58)
13/2
7g Jet Spur x Carnivale Queen (Starcraft (NZ))
4
4.4
80/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
80/1
5
4.6
60/1
T: J M Judge
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
60/1
10g Street Sense (USA) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
6
4.7
40/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
40/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Electric Lass (Twining (USA))
7
8.7
14/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
14/1
6g Foxwedge x Tamieka (Viscount )
Race 9 - Radiotab (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.82 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Mallyon (57)
7/2
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Charmgoer (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
2
1.0
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
15/8F
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Canossa (Haradasun )
3
2.3
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
30/1
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock/Gai Waterhouse
4
2.6
9/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: N Fazackerley (58)
9/1
7g Pluck (USA) x Dirty (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
T: Selina Leef
R: James Orman (58)
16/1
7m Longhorn x Celestial Star (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
6
3.7
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
5/1
6g Reliable Man (GB) x Ready And Able (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
T: Jay Bellamy
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
8
4.0
Maybach (13)
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
16/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Purespeed (Flying Spur )
9
6.5
9/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Chris Taylor (58)
9/1
8g Zenyawin x Lets Get On It (Distinctly North (USA))
10
9.0
30/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: M Cahill (57)
30/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Sarvon (Zabeel (NZ))