Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Wednesday, December 2

Race 1 - Bishop Collins Accountants Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.77 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
0.5
11/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (57)
11/8F
3g Headwater x Legislature (More Than Ready (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.5
7/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (55)
7/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Hollow Bullet (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Sandra Harding
4
2.4
15/8
T: R & M Freedman
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
15/8
3f Star Witness x Delphi Lodge (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: G Schofield (57)
20/1
3g Vancouver x Cashla Bay (Fastnet Rock )
6
5.3
80/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms W Costin (57)
80/1
3g Sebring x Eloping (Choisir )
Race 2 - Sidon Constructions Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.62 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/2F
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (57.5)
1/2F
3g Headwater x Johanski (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Dreaming Of Gold,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
0.1
13/2
T: Grant Allard
R: A Bullock (59)
13/2
3
1.1
11/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: R Dolan (57)
11/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fidemus (Perugino (USA))
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Tullimbar Pty Ltd
4
1.2
8/1
T: A J Denham
R: A B Collett (57.5)
8/1
3c I Am Invincible x Loveday (Danzero )
5
1.4
20/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
20/1
3g Rubick x Sporty Spur (Flying Spur )
6
3.9
14/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
14/1
3f Time For War x Oh My Papa (Dane Shadow )
7
4.1
100/1
T: Mick Attard
R: Tom Sherry (59)
100/1
8
4.2
20/1
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (57.5)
20/1
3g Your Song x Candy Vale (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
9
6.1
200/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
200/1
4m Diogenes x Missonet (Hussonet (USA))
10
13.7
200/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
200/1
3g Wandjina x Tale Of Dreams (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Gosford It (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.79 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (57)
4/1
3g Al Maher x Confidential Queen (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Witness,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$62,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Pride Thoroughbreds/Pride Thoroughbreds/Pride Thoroughbreds
2
1.0
11/2
T: Gary & John Moore
R: Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
11/2
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: S Farah
112018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Summit Racing Australia
3
2.0
25/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Reece Jones (52)
25/1
7g Dream Ballad x Crezned (Manner Hill )
4
2.1
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (55)
30/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Diamantina Dior (Oasis Dream (GB))
5
4.1
11/1
T: William Freedman
R: C Reith (58)
11/1
5g Tapit (USA) x Touch Love (USA) (Not For Love (USA))
6
5.0
1/2F
T: Grant Allard
R: A Bullock (61)
1/2F
4h Redoute's Choice x Molto Bene (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Chapman & Frazer Comm R/E (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.31 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Ms L Day (58)
6/4F
3g Written Tycoon x Nakaaya (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aristia, Jobodwana, Zolani,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Phoenix T'Breds (II) Ltd/Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
2
2.0
5/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Tom Sherry (56)
5/2
4g Epaulette x Watabout (More Than Ready (USA))
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Rod Scott
3
3.5
9/2
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
9/2
4m Fighting Sun x Juste Abitofmagic (Myboycharlie (IRE))
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
4
3.6
15/4
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
15/4
4g Pluck (USA) x Lost Cause (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.9
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
10/1
3g Outreach x Barcelona Girl (Noverre (USA))
6
7.8
200/1
T: D Lane
R: Qin Yong (52)
200/1
7
8.8
80/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms N Burrells (53)
80/1
4g War x Emmaagh (Regal Classic (CAN))
8
9.7
Suitor (9)
80/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
80/1
Race 5 - Aubrey Brown Lawyers (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.62 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
2
0.1
40/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
40/1
5m All Too Hard x Glasgow (Testa Rossa )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
0.3
10/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
10/1
5m Moshe x Solar (Exceed And Excel )
4
0.5
7/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (55)
7/1
5
0.6
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
11/2
4m Fastnet Rock x More Valour (More Than Ready (USA))
6
0.9
7/2F
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
7/2F
7
1.5
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (58)
5/1
4m Testa Rossa x Few Words (Magic Albert )
8
2.0
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: B El-Issa (55)
20/1
5m Star Witness x Takali (Falbrav (IRE))
9
2.5
15/1
T: S Thomas
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
15/1
7m Love Conquers All x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
10
4.7
8/1
T: D Lane
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
8/1
3f Super One x Anastasia Girl (Bernardini (USA))
Race 6 - Sky Racing Summer Series (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.61 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Knight (8)
9/10F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
9/10F
4g Helmet x Hides (Giant's Causeway (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
11/2
3
0.3
Surjin (5)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
30/1
6g Stratum x Melbourne Rose (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
1.2
12/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (59)
12/1
5
1.4
11/2
T: Adam Duggan
R: J Parr (57.5)
11/2
5g Foxwedge x Backatem (USA) (Notebook (USA))
6
1.5
Joigny (10)
11/2
T: T J Bartley
R: J Penza (55)
11/2
5m Excelebration (IRE) x Delarouze (Encosta De Lago )
7
7.3
66/1
T: N R Ward
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
66/1
6g Haradasun x War Empress (Buriton (NZ))
8
7.5
40/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (57)
40/1
9
10.2
20/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Tim Clark (56)
20/1
5g Pierro x Majestic Music (Al Maher )