Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Tuesday, October 20

Race 1 - Blue Dolphin Holiday Resort-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.76 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
15/4
6g Sepoy x Our Tigress (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Starstripe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Vic & Matchem Genetics
2
0.1
10/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
10/1
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Woodford Bloodstock
3
0.2
5/2F
T: G C Kilner
R: L P Rolls (56)
5/2F
3g Smart Missile x Deeming (Nadeem )
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$42,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
4
1.8
40/1
T: Ms L Watkins
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
40/1
5g Choisir x Our Duchess (Flying Spur )
5
3.9
10/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
10/1
6g Dash For Cash x Divine Spirit (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
7.1
80/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
80/1
8g Mossman x Email Me (Danehill (USA))
7
7.8
3/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (57)
3/1
4g Time For War x Patricia Joan (Flying Spur )
8
8.7
4/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (59)
4/1
5g Sebring x Noire Belle (Lonhro )
Race 2 - Red Hot Hair Mdn Hcp (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:45.22 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
10/9F
4g Helmet x Rare Ruby (Elusive Quality (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $20000
2
1.3
5/2
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (56)
5/2
4g Dissident x Alessandra (Fastnet Rock )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
3
1.8
4/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Leah Kilner (58)
4/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Altair's Glow (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.1
30/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (56)
30/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Already Perfect (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
5
4.7
40/1
T: Shane Everson
R: L P Rolls (55)
40/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Entangled (Desert King (IRE))
6
5.9
25/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
25/1
7
6.7
20/1
T: Ms V McLennan
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
20/1
8
11.9
9/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
9/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Geelong Magestique (Palace Music (USA))
Race 3 - Jacqui's Shoe & Clothing Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.92 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
50/1
4m Foxwedge x Sister Samantha (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Ottamae, Roboosto,
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
6/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Mc Guren (59)
6/1
5g Eurozone x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
0.2
6/4F
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (59)
6/4F
4g Verrazano (USA) x Let's Get Famous (Danehill (USA))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
4
0.4
40/1
T: M McGaw
R: J Grisedale (57)
40/1
4m Niconoise x Minori (My Patriarch (GB))
5
0.8
10/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
10/1
6
0.9
11/2
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (57)
11/2
4m Lago Delight x Royal Astra (Val Royal (FR))
7
1.5
4/1
T: S B Lee
R: Leah Kilner (57)
4/1
4m Reset x Inflection (Shamardal (USA))
8
2.0
13/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Bennett (57)
13/2
4m Smart Missile x Promptness (USA) (Eddington (USA))
Race 4 - Connor Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.18 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (55)
16/1
Winning siblings: Ozil,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
2
0.1
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59.5)
3/1
4g Falvelon x Noosa Princess (Monashee Mountain (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson/Viva Racing
3
2.6
Hiroko (5)
5/2
T: T A Commerford
R: Kirk Matheson (56.5)
5/2
4m The Factor (USA) x Kabuki Doll (Desert King (IRE))
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: GT Park Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $12000
4
3.2
8/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (57)
8/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Penaka (Pentire (GB))
5
3.6
20/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Bennett (61.5)
20/1
6
5.5
14/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: B Looker (55)
14/1
7
10.9
Huey (6)
7/4F
T: Chloe Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
7/4F
8
11.1
40/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms M Weir (55)
40/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Lazulia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Sweet Sisters Boutique (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:19.96 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
6m Ocean Park (NZ) x Spirit Of Karlu (Dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pluck That, Winwin Ruby,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: S Englebrecht
2
2.0
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
20/1
5g Arlington x Four Moons (Galileo (IRE))
3
3.8
11/2
T: D & R Simonetta
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (59)
11/2
7g Stratum x Rhema (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
4.1
14/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (59.5)
14/1
5
4.2
4/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (56)
4/1
6g Tickets x Youthful Edition (Youthful Legs (USA))
6
6.0
13/2
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
13/2
10g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
7
7.7
10/9F
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (60.5)
10/9F
8
9.8
25/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: S Traecey (57)
25/1
5g Danehill Express x Zaleba (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
10.2
Yesido (9)
30/1
T: R J Knight
R: Leah Kilner (55)
30/1
7g So You Think (NZ) x Fanfares (Redoute's Choice )
10
13.9
Torba (10)
200/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M Bennett (56)
200/1
4g Turffontein x Kinka Rhode (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Angourie Resort Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.81 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (55)
5/2F
3f Cowboy Blue x Carmela Miss (Dr Green (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (57)
3/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x French News (Anabaa (USA))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: N Jenkinson / M Dunn
3
5.0
25/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
25/1
4m Host (CHI) x Surfine (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
5.1
Uprise (2)
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
8/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Miss Rangoon (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
6.4
9/2
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
9/2
4m The Factor (USA) x Dubawi's Image (Dubawi (IRE))
6
6.5
40/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: S Traecey (55.5)
40/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Resplendent (Bluebird (USA))
7
6.6
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (58)
25/1
5g Drumbeats x Find Me A Dragon (Hidden Dragon )
8
6.7
16/1
T: Daniel Want
R: M Bennett (59)
16/1
4g Falvelon x Marmillion (Choisir )
9
8.5
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Cejay Graham (55)
40/1
3f Star Witness x Royal Pageant (Royal Academy (USA))
10
8.7
12/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
12/1
3f War x Chloe Rose (Starcraft (NZ))
11
8.9
50/1
T: S B Lee
R: Leah Kilner (55)
50/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Zembu (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
14.0
60/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Paul Payne (56.5)
60/1
3g Lonhro x Leica Bita Lippy (Nothin' Leica Dane )
13
21.6
12/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (57)
12/1
Race 7 - Jacaranda Grove Grafton Prel. (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.75 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
25/1
10g Bel Esprit x Mycedes (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Ambrosia, Andronica, Benz, Black Caesar, Mybenz,
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
112012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: R Barry
112011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: P Willetts As Agent
2
0.4
15/8F
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
15/8F
5g Spirit Of Boom x Areeba Areeba (Victory Note (USA))
3
1.2
16/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
16/1
6g Star Witness x Mishki (Danzero )
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Prosser Brothers Racing
112015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Tanglewood Farm Kootingal NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
112015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Tanglewood Farm, Kootingal
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
Rexx (8)
11/4
T: I P Cook
R: Shane Arnold (55)
11/4
5g I Am Invincible x Radiant Star (Success Express (USA))
5
2.8
66/1
T: I P Cook
R: Cejay Graham (55)
66/1
5g Smart Missile x Sunriseontheoasis (USA) (Gilded Time (USA))
6
3.8
11/1
T: Denim Wynen
R: B Looker (57.5)
11/1
7
4.3
11/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (57)
11/1
5m Choisir x Loch Leven (General Nediym )
8
5.9
6/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: R Spokes (55)
6/1
6m Toorak Toff x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
9
6.5
9/2
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
9/2
5g Moshe x Gregoria (Tierce )
Race 8 - Happy 60th Warwick Dries (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.97 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Adam Duggan
R: M Mc Guren (62.5)
9/4F
5m Dalghar (FR) x Our Black Pearl (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Indriel,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
112016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
2.0
11/2
T: Shane Everson
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
11/2
4m Red Element x Golden Dreams (Legal Opinion )
3
3.0
7/2
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (58)
7/2
4m Rothesay x Wafer (General Nediym )
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: S D & S C Pomerenke Tara Qld
Buyer: Merrick Staunton
4
3.1
11/1
T: P C Richardson
R: B Looker (56.5)
11/1
4m Falvelon x Stop And Stare (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.6
14/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55)
14/1
4m Wandjina x Nutkin (CAN) (Candy Ride (ARG))
6
4.6
15/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
15/1
4m Shooting To Win x Miss Doubtfire (Not A Single Doubt )
7
4.7
6/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Cejay Graham (55)
6/1
3f Sizzling x Ad Lib (Authorized (IRE))
8
4.8
Brooke (12)
100/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: S Traecey (55)
100/1
7m Northern Meteor x Bundleofjoy (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
6.2
13/2
T: J D Shelton
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
13/2
3f Super One x Fresh Tracks (Bianconi (USA))
10
7.0
66/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms K Stanley (55.5)
66/1
6m Excites x Canley Cares (E Dubai (USA))