Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Happy Valley
Saturday, April 17
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, December 7

Race 1 - South Africa Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:41.45 (23.72)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
11/2
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (58)
11/2
5g dark angel (IRE) x cover girl (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (55)
11/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x russian classic (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.8
11/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (50.5)
11/1
6g medicean (GB) x red blossom (GB) (green desert (USA))
4
3.5
5/1
T: D Cruz
R: S De Sousa (56)
5/1
4g congrats (USA) x mrs windsor (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
3.8
13/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (60.5)
13/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x diversa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.9
9/4F
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (60)
9/4F
7
4
9/1
T: A Lee
R: K Teetan (52.5)
9/1
8
4.3
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
12/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x beauty belle (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
9
5.8
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (52.5)
16/1
6g any suggestion (AUS) x wild dixie (NZ) (wild rampage (AUS))
10
6.3
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (59.5)
50/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x mamma rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
10.5
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
40/1
12
10.8
30/1
T: T K Ng
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
30/1
7g court command (AUS) x catnipped (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Brazil Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.98 (23.22)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
11/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd / First Light Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
1.3
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: Damian Lane (58)
100/1
4g equiano (FR) x langs lash (IRE) (noverre (USA))
3
1.6
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Barzalona (54)
15/1
6g no excuse needed (GB) x forewarned (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2
2/1F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Bowman (56)
2/1F
5
2.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (59.5)
100/1
5g commands (AUS) x la silva (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2.9
3/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (58)
3/1
5g time thief (AUS) x genepi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
3
25/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (50.5)
25/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3.1
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (51.5)
11/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x island dreams (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
4.5
9/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59)
9/2
5g kodiac (GB) x bobby jane (GB) (diktat (GB))
10
6.5
16/1
T: D Cruz
R: S De Sousa (59)
16/1
11
6.6
50/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
50/1
8g towkay (AUS) x crystal jet (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
12
8.3
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: S Clipperton (54)
50/1
6g goldkeeper (USA) x colchium (IRE) (elnadim (USA))
Race 3 - England Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.84 (23.80)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
11/8F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
11/8F
4g shocking (AUS) x our chickaroonie (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
16/1
7g towkay (AUS) x mulensky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.3
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: B Prebble (60)
8/1
5g california dane (AUS) x carnebelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.8
9/2
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (55)
9/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3
Navas (4)
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: O Doleuze (56.5)
9/1
6
3.3
25/1
T: D Cruz
R: S Clipperton (53.5)
25/1
8g chineur (FR) x knapton hill (GB) (zamindar (USA))
7
4.3
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (52)
14/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4.4
40/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
40/1
10g kashani (USA) x glory march (NZ) (all glory (NZ))
9
7
Raichu (10)
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (52.5)
150/1
10
10.3
Shamal (8)
14/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (53)
14/1
5g siyouni (FR) x sagalix (FR) (linamix (FR))
11
12
7/1
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (52)
7/1
12
13.5
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (56)
20/1
6g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x star studded (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
Race 4 - Longines Intl Jockeys (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.79 (22.75)
Prizemoney: $1,008,000
1
5/2
T: J J Size
R: J Bowman (57.5)
5/2
3g dylan thomas (IRE) x more than sum (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Structural Damage, Sum It Up,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: F Geroux (59.5)
30/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x jan valachi (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
3
2
9/4F
T: Richard Gibson
R: P J Smullen (56.5)
9/4F
4g magnus (AUS) x gypsy marauder (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
2.5
14/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M Barzalona (54)
14/1
7g good journey (USA) x la bayadere (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.3
11/1
T: W Y So
R: G Lerena (58.5)
11/1
4g royal applause (GB) x age of chivalry (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
3.4
8/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Demuro (59.5)
8/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x lisa anne (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.5
50/1
T: D Cruz
R: K C Leung (53.5)
50/1
8g flying spur (AUS) x hasna (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
4
12/1
T: L Ho
R: D Whyte (54.5)
12/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x dance move (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.3
6/1
T: T K Ng
R: J Moreira (55)
6/1
8g keeper (AUS) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
4.5
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (55)
20/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
6
40/1
T: W Y So
R: Ryan Moore (56.5)
40/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x swinging feeling (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
6.5
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: Keita Tosaki (56.5)
50/1
6g bernardini (USA) x tears roll down (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Longines Intl Jockeys (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.80 (24.08)
Prizemoney: $1,008,000
1
13/8F
T: A T Millard
R: Ryan Moore (56.5)
13/8F
5g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Declarada, Iking, Show Maccool, Showada, Zacada,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: D Whyte (54.5)
15/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x jersey city (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (60.5)
12/1
7g raven's pass (USA) x harvest queen (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
4
2.8
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: M Barzalona (52.5)
13/2
5
3
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Keita Tosaki (54.5)
10/1
4g sufficient (NZ) x malika (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
6
3.8
66/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (53.5)
66/1
6g strada (AUS) x eugenie gold (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
4.3
14/1
T: D J Hall
R: G Lerena (57.5)
14/1
8
4.4
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: Z Purton (55.5)
8/1
6g dutch art (GB) x stravie (IRE) (stravinsky (USA))
9
7.3
11/1
T: J Moore
R: P J Smullen (60)
11/1
4g more than ready (USA) x holidazzle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9.8
10/1
T: K W Lui
R: F Geroux (58.5)
10/1
6g danzero (AUS) x supernal (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
11
11.8
7/1
T: W Y So
R: M Demuro (58.5)
7/1
7g mujahid (USA) x nikita tango (FR) (sicyos (USA))
12
20.5
80/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Bowman (55.5)
80/1
5g remind (USA) x fancyaligndown (NZ) (align (AUS))
Race 6 - France Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.67 (23.11)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
9/10F
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (60.5)
9/10F
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x loose caboose (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Oriental Runner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
50/1
T: T K Ng
R: M Barzalona (57.5)
50/1
4g reset (AUS) x exelante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.9
7/1
T: A Lee
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
7/1
6g handsome ransom (AUS) x catfight (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2
Kirov (6)
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Prebble (57.5)
10/1
6g al maher (AUS) x fatoon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: D Cruz
R: K C Leung (59)
20/1
7g bahamian bounty (GB) x gee kel (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.3
10/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
10/1
6g royal applause (GB) x naizak (GB) (medicean (GB))
7
2.4
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: G Lerena (60)
16/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
2.5
Junzi (4)
16/1
T: W Y So
R: N Callan (59.5)
16/1
4g red giant (USA) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
2.8
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (53)
20/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x frustration (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
10
3.3
40/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (56)
40/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x don't count on it (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
4
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (53)
5/1
Race 7 - Longines Intl Jockeys (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.58 (24.56)
Prizemoney: $1,008,000
1
8/1
T: L Ho
R: M Demuro (52.5)
8/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x trois couleurs (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Kiram (1)
2/1
T: D Ferraris
R: J Bowman (60.5)
2/1
6g elusive city (USA) x king luna (FR) (king's best (USA))
3
1.9
16/1
T: T K Ng
R: Ryan Moore (58)
16/1
6g librettist (USA) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.9
13/8F
T: J J Size
R: F Geroux (59.5)
13/8F
4g hussonet (USA) x work of heart (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
5
3.3
Win It (5)
15/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (57.5)
15/1
8g towkay (AUS) x justice supreme (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (57)
20/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x rijeka (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
7
5.6
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: G Lerena (56)
11/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.3
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: P J Smullen (56)
12/1
7g keeper (AUS) x sursum corda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
11.3
80/1
T: D J Hall
R: Keita Tosaki (52.5)
80/1
5g sebring (AUS) x will fly (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
10
12.3
60/1
T: A Lee
R: D Whyte (58)
60/1
6g pentire (GB) x vel canto (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
16.3
25/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Barzalona (56)
25/1
6g break the vault (AUS) x bermuda rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
21.5
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (54)
40/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x honolulu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - Longines Intl Jockeys (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.87 (23.49)
Prizemoney: $1,482,000
1
30/1
T: J J Size
R: Keita Tosaki (54.5)
30/1
4g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: A T Millard
R: Z Purton (54.5)
9/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x dance on fire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.6
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: D Whyte (55.5)
12/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x hanabananah (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
4
1.7
15/8F
T: J Moore
R: Ryan Moore (59)
15/8F
5g arcano (IRE) x singed (GB) (zamindar (USA))
5
2
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (54)
20/1
7g any suggestion (AUS) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
6
2.3
7/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Barzalona (54)
7/1
5g keeper (AUS) x she's got spunk (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.5
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Demuro (59.5)
8/1
6g soldier hollow (GB) x desabina (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
8
2.8
8/1
T: D Cruz
R: J Bowman (55.5)
8/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x brilliant kiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
9
3
25/1
T: L Ho
R: P J Smullen (60)
25/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x queen to be (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
10
3.3
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: F Geroux (52.5)
6/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x hill of peace (GB) (danehill (USA))
11
19
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (53.5)
150/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 9 - Australia Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:48.96 (24.54)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: S De Sousa (52.5)
30/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (55.5)
8/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.3
5/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Barzalona (53)
5/1
4
0.4
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (55.5)
20/1
5
1.5
McQueen (11)
66/1
T: D Cruz
R: S Clipperton (53.5)
66/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x creil (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
6
2
16/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (57)
16/1
7
2.3
1/1F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (57.5)
1/1F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x satin robes (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
8
2.8
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T H So (55)
30/1
5g street cry (IRE) x la guichet (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
9
3.5
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: G Lerena (56)
30/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
10
4.5
14/1
T: J Moore
R: J Bowman (60.5)
14/1
11
6.8
5/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Prebble (56.5)
5/1
12
13
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
40/1
5g arcano (IRE) x celestina agostino (USA) (street cry (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.