Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Thursday, February 2

Race 1 - Shing Yip Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.05 (22.87)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
9/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x pas de deux (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Bravo Tango, Couru, Daruna, Mahashakti,
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (60)
9/2
5g sir percy (GB) x moiava (FR) (bering (GB))
3
3.3
50/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (58.5)
50/1
8g towkay (AUS) x crystal jet (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
4
5
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
25/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x testy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
5.3
16/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (51.5)
16/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x dance move (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6
Red Sun (10)
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Ng (51.5)
100/1
3g pins (AUS) x bali sugar (NZ) (christmas tree (AUS))
7
6.3
3/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Prebble (58)
3/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x chirurgo dame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.4
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (57)
25/1
3g oamaru force (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.3
10/9F
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (57.5)
10/9F
3g wanted (AUS) x emma princess (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
7.5
40/1
T: J Moore
R: K K Chiong (49.5)
40/1
4g thorn park (AUS) x monte karlo (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
12
60/1
T: D Cruz
R: C Y Ho (57)
60/1
7g thousand words (GB) x aces dancing (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
12
20
100/1
T: T K Ng
R: T H So (55)
100/1
4g volksraad (GB) x rita moreno (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 2 - Yue Man Hcp (C5) (2200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 2:19.17 (25.45)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
9/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x eden (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
7/2
7g patapan (USA) x golan's gift (NZ) (golan (IRE))
3
3.1
20/1
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (59.5)
20/1
4
3.3
8/1
T: D Cruz
R: S Clipperton (59)
8/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x thorena (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
5
4.3
50/1
T: A Lee
R: Alex Lai (59.5)
50/1
7g scaredee cat (NZ) x demerara (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
5.5
13/2
T: A Lee
R: K Teetan (51.5)
13/2
7g rakti (GB) x octangle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.6
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (55)
20/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x red hot mama (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.3
15/1
T: D Cruz
R: C Y Ho (50)
15/1
4g congrats (USA) x mrs windsor (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
8
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Rawiller (59)
12/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x skate (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
14.8
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Ng (58)
66/1
7g cadeaux genereux (GB) x meredith (GB) (medicean (GB))
11
23.5
3/1F
T: D Ferraris
R: J Moreira (55)
3/1F
12
29
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Prebble (60)
20/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Wai Yip Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.94 (24.14)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
Wisky (2)
6/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
6/4F
5g shamardal (USA) x easy lover (GB) (pivotal (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: A Lee
R: T H So (54.5)
20/1
6g castledale (IRE) x capital gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
3
0.8
20/1
T: W Y So
R: U Rispoli (56)
20/1
7g mujahid (USA) x nikita tango (FR) (sicyos (USA))
4
3
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (56)
40/1
6g keeper (AUS) x laurel (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
3.5
6/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (60.5)
6/1
7g refuse to bend (IRE) x doregan (IRE) (bahhare (USA))
6
4.5
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (56)
8/1
5g thorn park (AUS) x deceit (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
7
5.3
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
30/1
7g perfectly ready (AUS) x lacy tops (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
8
5.5
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Rawiller (57)
10/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x i'llthinkaboutit (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
6
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: Alex Lai (53)
100/1
10
6.3
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (53)
15/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x ursula minor (IRE) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
11
8.5
40/1
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (55.5)
40/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x superior star (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
12
9.5
13/4
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59)
13/4
4g globetrotter (USA) x rumbalara (GB) (intikhab (USA))
Race 4 - Wai Yip Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:41.67 (24.55)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
9/2
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (58.5)
9/2
6g danzero (AUS) x supernal (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: D J Hall
R: N Callan (59.5)
3/1F
5g indy king (USA) x foxy boss (NZ) (oregon (USA))
3
0.9
13/2
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (52.5)
13/2
6g strada (AUS) x eugenie gold (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
1
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (56)
12/1
5g thorn park (AUS) x courtly fashion (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
1.5
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (56)
50/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x kamiri (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
6
1.8
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (53.5)
60/1
5g all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
2.8
7/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (55)
7/2
4g red element (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
8
3.8
5/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (56.5)
5/1
4g thorn park (AUS) x miss distinction (NZ) (bletchencore (AUS))
9
4
25/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (54.5)
25/1
10
5.5
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
11/1
5g bernardini (USA) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
5.6
66/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (57)
66/1
5g domesday (AUS) x suz la douce (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
12
8.8
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (59)
40/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x just polly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Shui Wo Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.52 (23.80)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
9/4F
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (60.5)
9/4F
4g stravinsky (USA) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (56)
3/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x st. therese (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (53)
20/1
7g good journey (USA) x la bayadere (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.5
6/1
T: W Y So
R: N Rawiller (56)
6/1
4g royal applause (GB) x age of chivalry (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
3.3
13/2
T: D Cruz
R: K K Chiong (58)
13/2
6
3.5
15/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (60)
15/1
7
4
Kirov (4)
13/2
T: D J Hall
R: B Prebble (57)
13/2
6g al maher (AUS) x fatoon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (55)
20/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x rijeka (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
9
4.3
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (50.5)
50/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x frustration (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
10
4.4
20/1
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (52)
20/1
11
4.5
40/1
T: T K Ng
R: M Chadwick (55)
40/1
8g keeper (AUS) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
10.5
Bonito (9)
100/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (53.5)
100/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x lafleur (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Hoi Yuen Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:57.11 (23.38)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
8/11F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59)
8/11F
3g dylan thomas (IRE) x more than sum (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Structural Damage, Sum It Up,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (55)
8/1
3
1.8
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (59)
12/1
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$230,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
2
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (56)
40/1
6g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x star studded (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
5
3
7/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K K Chiong (57.5)
7/1
6
4.3
15/2
T: L Ho
R: T H So (53.5)
15/2
5g statue of liberty (USA) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.3
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Prebble (59)
25/1
8
6
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (55.5)
25/1
9
7.3
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
100/1
10
7.5
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Ng (55)
100/1
11
9
100/1
T: T K Ng
R: M Chadwick (54)
100/1
6g domesday (AUS) x nomadic princess (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
12
12.8
12/1
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
12/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Hung To Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.98 (23.02)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
14/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (60)
14/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/5F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59)
4/5F
4g shocking (AUS) x our chickaroonie (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
3
2.9
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (60.5)
6/1
5g street cry (IRE) x la guichet (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
4
3.3
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: K K Chiong (52.5)
20/1
7g choisir (AUS) x la tintoretta (IRE) (desert prince (IRE))
5
3.4
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (60)
12/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x gifting (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
3.8
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (58)
30/1
7
4
7/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (57)
7/2
4g all american (AUS) x cristallo (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5
66/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (57.5)
66/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x diagonal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.8
30/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (55)
30/1
10g kashani (USA) x glory march (NZ) (all glory (NZ))
10
6.3
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (51)
50/1
7g pins (AUS) x glitzy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
7.3
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (56.5)
60/1
5g arcano (IRE) x celestina agostino (USA) (street cry (IRE))
12
7.8
60/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
60/1
7g coats choice (AUS) x amadi's express (NZ) (success express (USA))
Race 8 - Mut Wah Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.59 (24.40)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (58)
15/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x magic tryst (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (59.5)
7/4F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x laetitia (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
0.3
9/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (60)
9/1
5g arcano (IRE) x singed (GB) (zamindar (USA))
4
0.5
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (53.5)
12/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
0.8
9/4
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (53.5)
9/4
5g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
2.8
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (59)
25/1
7
3.5
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (54)
9/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x arabian art (USA) (e dubai (USA))
8
3.6
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: J Moreira (56)
30/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x red flair (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
4.5
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (53.5)
100/1
4g roderic o'connor (IRE) x tea chest (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
10
8.8
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (56.5)
15/2
7g stratum (AUS) x duchess cara (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
10.3
30/1
T: K L Man
R: K K Chiong (50.5)
30/1
6g dehere (USA) x crackle dash (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
12
11.3
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (58)
100/1
4h myboycharlie (IRE) x tehamana (IRE) (pleasantly perfect (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.