Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, February 14

Race 1 - Rose Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:51.24 (23.62)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
9/2
T: M J Freedman
R: H T Mo (48.5)
9/2
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x anse victorin (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
4/1
4g more than ready (USA) x jujube (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.6
13/4F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (56.5)
13/4F
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2
Loaded (1)
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: P C Boudot (60.5)
50/1
5g kodiac (GB) x fikrah (GB) (medicean (GB))
5
3
14/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
14/1
6
4.3
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (58)
8/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x i'llthinkaboutit (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
5
8/1
T: A Lee
R: A Badel (52)
8/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x open book (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
8
6
15/1
T: C W Chang
R: Z Purton (54.5)
15/1
4g stratum (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
9
6.3
Ohana (8)
100/1
T: W Y So
R: A Sanna (56)
100/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x bellona (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
6.4
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
66/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x amber sea (NZ) (align (AUS))
11
7.3
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: H N Wong (49.5)
12/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x red hot mama (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
7.8
8/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (58.5)
8/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x speedos (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Peony Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:11.07 (23.44)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
15/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Sanna (56.5)
15/1
6g don eduardo (NZ) x just polly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (56)
11/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Yat Ming Hui
3
0.6
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Prebble (57)
40/1
9g towkay (AUS) x wake up suzie (NZ) (hereward the wake (USA))
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr NC Chan
4
1.5
15/4
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (52.5)
15/4
8g court command (AUS) x catnipped (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3
7/4F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58.5)
7/4F
4g dalghar (FR) x winds of conquest (USA) (quest for fame (GB))
6
3.5
50/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Chadwick (52)
50/1
7
4
100/1
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (60)
100/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x accomplishment (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.1
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: Tommy Berry (55)
15/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x rijeka (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
9
4.5
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (55)
11/1
4g so you think (NZ) x dariana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.3
100/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
100/1
4g kane hekili (JPN) x eureka chan (JPN) (gold allure (JPN))
11
8.3
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: P C Boudot (57)
16/1
7g elusive city (USA) x biaire (AUS) (best western (AUS))
12
16
7/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
7/2
5g showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
Race 3 - Peach Blossom Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.69 (23.72)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
9/4F
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (56)
9/4F
6g galileo (IRE) x mauralakana (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55.5)
9/2
6g excellent art (GB) x uliana (USA) (darshaan (GB))
3
1.6
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (57.5)
9/2
4
2.8
7/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60)
7/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
4
40/1
T: L Ho
R: A Sanna (54)
40/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x krysia (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
4.8
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (49)
20/1
4g stravinsky (USA) x inzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.3
7/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (54)
7/1
4g bernardini (USA) x montaza (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
6.5
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (54.5)
20/1
5g zebedee (GB) x break of dawn (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
9
7.8
12/1
T: A Lee
R: S Clipperton (56)
12/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
10
8.5
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Badel (52)
25/1
6g dark angel (IRE) x cover girl (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
11
21.8
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (55)
100/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x on the board (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
12
44.8
60/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (56)
60/1
Race 4 - Lily Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.26 (23.48)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
6/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53.5)
6/1
6g wilander (AUS) x storm tossed (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Bingo (12)
5/2F
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (52)
5/2F
3
1.3
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56)
10/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
1.8
11/2
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
11/2
4g hard spun (USA) x la italia (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: P C Boudot (60.5)
25/1
9g choisir (AUS) x minnie kc (IRE) (toca madera (GB))
6
3.5
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (56.5)
15/2
8g testa rossa (AUS) x lindalay (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
7
3.8
15/2
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (58.5)
15/2
6g lope de vega (IRE) x roscoff (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
8
5
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
7/1
4g showcasing (GB) x spamalot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6
80/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
80/1
8g bahamian bounty (GB) x gee kel (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6.8
16/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (58)
16/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x frabjous (GB) (pivotal (GB))
11
7
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Badel (53)
16/1
6g keeper (AUS) x she's got spunk (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
12.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: A Sanna (56.5)
100/1
3g moshe (AUS) x curtail (AUS) (catrail (USA))
Race 5 - Peach Blossom Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.66 (23.59)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
9/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
9/2
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: The Timewarp,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/4F
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (57.5)
7/4F
4g wanted (AUS) x paralegal (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3.4
9/4
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (55)
9/4
4g bel esprit (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
4.3
11/1
T: F C Lor
R: Tommy Berry (54)
11/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x encantada (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
5
4.5
25/1
T: K L Man
R: O Doleuze (56)
25/1
8g commands (AUS) x annie daly (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
6
5
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (56.5)
20/1
7
5.1
11/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (56)
11/1
5g acclamation (GB) x affirmative (GB) (pivotal (GB))
8
5.3
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
16/1
7g verglas (IRE) x triple try (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
5.8
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (56)
40/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x tehamana (IRE) (pleasantly perfect (USA))
10
9.5
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51.5)
80/1
7g royal applause (GB) x naizak (GB) (medicean (GB))
11
14.3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Ng (52)
100/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x vera mont (GER) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
21.3
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Sanna (55.5)
100/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x miss is brash (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 6 - Calla Lily Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.71 (22.76)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
6/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H N Wong (49.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Stratigraphy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x tycoon rhythm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3.3
7/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
7/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x isn't she fabulous (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.4
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Badel (51.5)
10/1
4h exchange rate (USA) x ruby's realm (USA) (empire maker (USA))
6
3.5
9/2F
T: K L Man
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
9/2F
6g time thief (AUS) x genepi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
4.3
9/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55.5)
9/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
8
4.4
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
12/1
8g towkay (AUS) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
9
4.5
25/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (49)
25/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
5.8
14/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
14/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x sandy desert (USA) (line in the sand (USA))
11
6.8
40/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
40/1
9g towkay (AUS) x crystal jet (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
12
11.5
50/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (55.5)
50/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x vegas show (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 7 - Daffodil Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.77 (23.76)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
6/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Callan (55.5)
6/1
5g equiano (FR) x langs lash (IRE) (noverre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (54.5)
2/1F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x bright abyss (USA) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.1
11/2
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (49)
11/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
3
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (51)
12/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
4
25/1
T: A Lee
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
25/1
6
4.3
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (52.5)
9/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x miss bellezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.8
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
8/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
100/1
4g helmet (AUS) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
8.3
60/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (52.5)
60/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x montelimar (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
9.3
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
40/1
11
11
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (58.5)
30/1
6g time thief (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
12
14.5
8/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (56.5)
8/1
5g strategic (AUS) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 8 - Daisy Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.87 (23.75)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
7/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Rawiller (60)
7/2
6g lope de vega (IRE) x lake moon (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (49.5)
25/1
3
0.9
13/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (57)
13/4F
4g hussonet (USA) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
4
1
5/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (60)
5/1
5g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
5
1.3
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (55.5)
9/1
6g azamour (IRE) x visanilla (FR) (danehill (USA))
6
1.5
40/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (55.5)
40/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x queen to be (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
7
2.3
5/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (55)
5/1
5g d'funnybone (USA) x shakaleena (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
8
3.3
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: P C Boudot (60)
8/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
9
4.4
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Prebble (56)
40/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x gwyllion (USA) (red ransom (USA))
10
5.3
14/1
T: F C Lor
R: H N Wong (50)
14/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x sweet caroline (NZ) (lake coniston (IRE))
12
14.3
60/1
T: K L Man
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.